Litherland Circuit League 8

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 29 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249219

Start Date:

Wed, 29th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan St Helens TRI Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet King St Helens TRI Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Molly Titchmarsh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Benjamin Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Litherland Circuit League Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Litherland Circuit League Handicap - Results
1.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Scott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

4th Cat + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat + Women - Results
1.  Jonathan Dicks Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Arundel Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Shirley Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alasdair Wearing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dean Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Lovelady Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Clayton Howard Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland League before the yrace. Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League (cost £50 per club). Reg fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Juniors £5, Women £5, Men £5. League registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed seven days prior to the event and are sent to the league treasurer. Further details on the MCDG website. No pre-entry for races is required. Every race is EOL.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Litherland Circuit League Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:55 Youth Only None --- 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
1 laps
4th Cat + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249219

Start Date:

Wed, 29th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan St Helens TRI Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet King St Helens TRI Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Molly Titchmarsh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Benjamin Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Litherland Circuit League Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Litherland Circuit League Handicap - Results
1.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Scott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

4th Cat + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat + Women - Results
1.  Jonathan Dicks Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Arundel Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Shirley Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alasdair Wearing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dean Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Lovelady Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Clayton Howard Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland League before the yrace. Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League (cost £50 per club). Reg fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Juniors £5, Women £5, Men £5. League registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed seven days prior to the event and are sent to the league treasurer. Further details on the MCDG website. No pre-entry for races is required. Every race is EOL.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Litherland Circuit League Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:55 Youth Only None --- 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 29/05/13 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
1 laps
4th Cat + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/05/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016