Litherland Circuit League 6

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 15 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249217

Start Date:

Wed, 15th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:11:28:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:11:28:000
2.  Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:05:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:05:000
3.  James Ford St Helens TRI Finished D 00:00:56:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:56:000
4.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Dennett St Helens TRI Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Cameron Gordon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:11:30:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:11:30:000
2.  Harriet King St Helens TRI Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Molly Titchmarsh Did not finish --- 0

2. Molly Titchmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:11:15:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:11:15:000
2.  Benjamin Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion Finished E --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlie Byrne Birkenhead North End CC Finished E --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:22:59:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:22:59:000
2.  James Bishop Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:01:40:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:40:000
3.  Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Connor Dooley Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Did not finish C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:22:19:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:22:19:000
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Lane Finished B 00:01:01:000 1

3. Jack Lane -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:01:000
4.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:01:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:40:000
5.  Joseph Ford St Helens TRI Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jamie Polhill Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Disqualified B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:23:29:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:23:29:000
2.  Savannah Morgan St Helens TRI Finished B 00:00:14:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:000
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:01:40:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:40:000
4.  Megan Barnsley St Helens TRI Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexandra Barnsley St Helens TRI Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:21:03:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:21:03:000
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:00:40:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:40:000
3.  Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished A 00:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:58:000
5.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 00:21:29:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:29:000

Litherland Circuit League Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Litherland Circuit League Handicap - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Lane Finished B 0

5. Jack Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

4th Cat + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat + Women - Results
1.  Matthew Lovelady Finished 4th 00:28:14:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:14:000
2.  David Castillo Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andy Daley Finished N/A --- 0

3. Andy Daley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished 4th --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Anthony Weston Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 00:00:56:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:56:000
6.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Taylor High On Bikes Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul McNerney Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Dowson Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Elizabeth Waterhouse University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:25:06:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:06:000
2.  Dean Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Hughes Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:00:09:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:09:000
7.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland League before the yrace. Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League (cost £50 per club). Reg fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Juniors £5, Women £5, Men £5. League registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed seven days prior to the event and are sent to the league treasurer. Further details on the MCDG website. No pre-entry for races is required. Every race is EOL.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Litherland Circuit League Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:55 Youth Only None --- 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
1 laps
4th Cat + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249217

Start Date:

Wed, 15th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:11:28:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:11:28:000
2.  Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:05:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:05:000
3.  James Ford St Helens TRI Finished D 00:00:56:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:56:000
4.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Dennett St Helens TRI Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Cameron Gordon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:11:30:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:11:30:000
2.  Harriet King St Helens TRI Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Molly Titchmarsh Did not finish --- 0

2. Molly Titchmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:11:15:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:11:15:000
2.  Benjamin Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion Finished E --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlie Byrne Birkenhead North End CC Finished E --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:22:59:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:22:59:000
2.  James Bishop Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:01:40:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:40:000
3.  Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished C --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Connor Dooley Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Did not finish C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:22:19:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:22:19:000
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Lane Finished B 00:01:01:000 1

3. Jack Lane -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:01:000
4.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:01:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:40:000
5.  Joseph Ford St Helens TRI Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jamie Polhill Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Disqualified B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:23:29:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:23:29:000
2.  Savannah Morgan St Helens TRI Finished B 00:00:14:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:000
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:01:40:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:40:000
4.  Megan Barnsley St Helens TRI Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexandra Barnsley St Helens TRI Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:21:03:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:21:03:000
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:00:40:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:40:000
3.  Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished A 00:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:58:000
5.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 00:21:29:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:29:000

Litherland Circuit League Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Litherland Circuit League Handicap - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Lane Finished B 0

5. Jack Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

4th Cat + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat + Women - Results
1.  Matthew Lovelady Finished 4th 00:28:14:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:14:000
2.  David Castillo Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andy Daley Finished N/A --- 0

3. Andy Daley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished 4th --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Anthony Weston Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 00:00:56:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:56:000
6.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Taylor High On Bikes Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul McNerney Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Dowson Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Elizabeth Waterhouse University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:25:06:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:06:000
2.  Dean Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Hughes Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:00:09:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:09:000
7.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland League before the yrace. Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League (cost £50 per club). Reg fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Juniors £5, Women £5, Men £5. League registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed seven days prior to the event and are sent to the league treasurer. Further details on the MCDG website. No pre-entry for races is required. Every race is EOL.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Litherland Circuit League Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 18:55 Youth Only None --- 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 15/05/13 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
1 laps
4th Cat + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016