Litherland Circuit League 3

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 24 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249214

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Varcoe Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Lane Finished B 0

4. Jack Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Livingston St Helens TRI Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Ford St Helens TRI Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan St Helens TRI Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Megan Barnsley St Helens TRI Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexandra Barnsley St Helens TRI Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Louis Johnston New Brighton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Ford St Helens TRI Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Neary Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet King St Helens TRI Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ciara Meakin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Byrne Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

4th Cat + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat + Women - Results
1.  Paul Mower St Helens CRC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Swift Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Sant St Helens CRC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ruth Taylor Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Castillo Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Howell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dean Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Bennett Warrington RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland League before the yrace. Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League (cost £50 per club). Reg fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Juniors £5, Women £5, Men £5. League registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed seven days prior to the event and are sent to the league treasurer. Further details on the MCDG website. No pre-entry for races is required. Every race is EOL.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249214

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Varcoe Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Lane Finished B 0

4. Jack Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Livingston St Helens TRI Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Ford St Helens TRI Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan St Helens TRI Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Megan Barnsley St Helens TRI Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexandra Barnsley St Helens TRI Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Louis Johnston New Brighton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Ford St Helens TRI Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Neary Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet King St Helens TRI Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ciara Meakin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Byrne Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

4th Cat + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat + Women - Results
1.  Paul Mower St Helens CRC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Swift Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Sant St Helens CRC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ruth Taylor Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Castillo Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Howell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dean Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Bennett Warrington RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland League before the yrace. Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League (cost £50 per club). Reg fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Juniors £5, Women £5, Men £5. League registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed seven days prior to the event and are sent to the league treasurer. Further details on the MCDG website. No pre-entry for races is required. Every race is EOL.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 24/04/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk