Event URN:
249195
Start date:
Fri, 5th Apr 2013
Finish date:
Mon, 8th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Strathallan School
Forgandenny, Perth, Perthshire, PH2 9EG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 31st Mar 2013
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Clark
41 Grove Road
Broughty Ferry
Dundee
Angus
DD5 1JN
07508 040068
peter.clark@scottishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Please note, this is a TEAM ONLY event; individual riders from the team may enter separately but must state the name of the team
The race is open to Youth “A” boys and Youth “A” & “B” girls in a Team only entry, the boys must have 4 riders while the girls can be 3 or 4; each team is allowed one “helper” who will stay at the accommodation. Any Team wishing to take other support will have to arrange their own accommodation.
The cost for each entrant is £180 which includes accommodation, all food and race entry for the weekend.
The cost for each “helper” is £140, each helper requires to enter their details on the Event website and the full amount must be paid.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 13 09:00 Boys Stage 1 - Forteviot Road Race Youth Only Youth A, B 59km / 37m
5 Apr 13 09:00 Girls Stage 1 - Forteviot Road Race Youth Only Youth A, B
5 Apr 13 09:00 Helper Non-Ranking None N/A
6 Apr 13 09:00 Boys Stage 2 - Perth City Centre Criterium Youth Only Youth A, B

View All

This Youth Tour of Scotland follows on from the very successful 2012 Race. This race is open to Youth A boys only and Youth A and B girls only. This is a team event and eack Boys team must include 4 riders. The girls can have a team of only 3 riders. All the teams and helpers(1 per team) will be accomodated on a FB basis in Strathallan Independent School at Forgandenny, Pertshire. The cost of the event is per rider and includes race entries. (helpers costs are for accomodation only and the price reflects this)

The race comprises of 4 stages on closed roads in and around the City of Perth. Stage 1 on Saturday 6th April is a Road Race in and around the village of Forteviot in Perthshire, this stage will between 50 and 80k.Stage 2 on Sunday 7th April is a criterium in the centre of the City of Perth, Stage 3 will be a 1.5k hilly TT starting at 3pm later that day. Stage 4 final race on Monday 8th April is a 30/40 Kermesse in and around Strathallan Independent School. The presentatioins will commence at 1330 that day.

Event Location:

Forgandenny,
Perth,
Perthshire,
PH2 9EG

Race: Boys Stage 1 - Forteviot Road Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth A, B 59km / 37m

Race: Girls Stage 1 - Forteviot Road Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Helper

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Boys Stage 2 - Perth City Centre Criteri...

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Girls Stage 2 - Perth City Centre Criter...

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Boys Stage 3 - Strathallan Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Girls Stage 3 - Strathallan Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth A, B 0.94km / 1m

Race: Boys Stage 4 - Strathallan Kermesse

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Girls Stage 4 - Strathallan Kermesse

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth A, B 25km / 16m

Race: Girls Final Overall Classification

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 13 16:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Boys Final Overall Classification

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 13 17:00 Youth Only Youth A, B 150km / 94m

The Youth Tour of Scotland returns in 2013 after thriving debut

Posted 15/03/2013 - British Cycling

The Youth Tour of Scotland will feature four stages with separate events for boys and girls... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Stage 1 - Forteviot Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 01:43:23:000 3
2 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 2
3 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
4 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
5 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
6 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
7 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
8 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
10 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
11 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
13 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
14 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
15 Jake Grey Finished 0
16 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
17 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
18 Mike O'Loughlin Finished 0
19 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 0
20 Dion McCarthy Finished 0
21 Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 00:00:45:000 0
22 Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A 0
23 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished A 00:01:07:000 0
24 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:01:31:000 0
25 Aaron Swan Finished 00:02:27:000 0
26 Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 00:02:50:000 0
27 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:03:00:000 0
28 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:04:48:000 0
29 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
30 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
31 Tom Yiangou Finished A 0
32 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
33 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:04:52:000 0
34 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished A 0
35 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:04:55:000 0
36 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:06:22:000 0
37 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 00:07:04:000 2
38 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
39 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished A 00:08:05:000 0
40 Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:09:55:000 0
41 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 0
42 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 00:10:05:000 0
43 Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:10:33:000 0
44 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished A 00:10:37:000 0
45 Alex Evans Finished A 0
46 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:11:14:000 0
47 Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished A 00:11:23:000 0
48 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:11:28:000 0
49 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:11:44:000 0
50 Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:11:31:000 0
51 Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 0
52 Ralf Hodgson Cycleways Sports & Leisure Finished A 00:13:08:000 0
53 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:13:52:000 0
54 Thomas Deas Finished A 00:13:53:000 0
55 Adam Fryer East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 0
56 Stuart Paterson Glasgow Couriers Finished A 00:16:10:000 0
57 Ryan Orr Old Bleach CC Finished E 00:17:23:000 0
58 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:17:51:000 0
59 Ciaran McFadden Finished 00:18:35:000 0
60 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:21:36:000 0
61 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished A 0
62 Neil Fleming East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 00:21:46:000 0
63 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:25:14:000 0
64 Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished A 00:25:44:000 0
65 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:26:30:000 0
66 Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:26:44:000 0
67 William Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 00:29:05:000 1
68 Charlie Nolan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:30:01:000 0
69 Euan Smith Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:31:50:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Stage 1 - Forteviot Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Birchall Finished 01:03:49:000 0
2 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:00:08:000 2
3 Ciara Doogan Finished 00:01:28:000 0
4 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:01:32:000 0
5 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:31:000 0
6 Lulu Bartlett The Rigmar Racers Finished A 0
7 Ella Conolly Forres CC Finished A 0
8 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
9 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
10 Laura Cooke Finished 0
11 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
12 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
13 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:02:39:000 0
14 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:03:00:000 0
15 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:03:17:000 3
16 Elena Melton Team Bicycles Finished A 00:03:28:000 0
17 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 00:07:00:000 2
18 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:07:54:000 1
19 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 00:09:42:000 0
20 Julia Kenneth Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 0
21 Naoise Sheridan Finished 00:10:28:000 0
22 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
23 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:14:13:000 0
24 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:15:58:000 0
25 Helen Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:18:39:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Stage 2 - Perth City Centre Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:46:13:000 3
2 Dion McCarthy Finished 00:00:24:000 0
3 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 1
4 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
5 Jake Grey Finished 0
6 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
7 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
9 Mike O'Loughlin Finished 00:00:29:000 0
10 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 0
11 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
12 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
13 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
14 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
15 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
16 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:33:000 0
17 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
18 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished A 0
19 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 0
20 Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 0
21 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
22 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:45:000 0
23 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished A 00:01:02:000 0
24 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:01:41:000 0
25 William Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
26 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
27 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
28 Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
29 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 00:01:48:000 0
30 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:01:56:000 0
31 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:01:57:000 0
32 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished A 00:02:06:000 0
33 Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 00:02:26:000 0
34 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:28:000 0
35 Tom Yiangou Finished A 00:02:32:000 0
36 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:35:000 0
37 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 00:02:41:000 2
38 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
39 Stuart Paterson Glasgow Couriers Finished A 0
40 Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:46:000 0
41 Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished A 00:02:49:000 0
42 Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:03:12:000 0
43 Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:03:31:000 0
44 Ryan Orr Old Bleach CC Finished E 00:03:36:000 0
45 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:39:000 0
46 Ralf Hodgson Cycleways Sports & Leisure Finished A 00:03:44:000 0
47 Aaron Swan Finished 00:04:27:000 0
48 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:32:000 0
49 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 00:04:44:000 0
50 Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A 00:04:54:000 0
51 Thomas Deas Finished A 0
52 Ciaran McFadden Finished 00:04:59:000 0
53 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished A 00:05:25:000 0
54 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:05:39:000 0
55 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
56 Alex Evans Finished A 0
57 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:05:47:000 0
58 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished A 0
59 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:06:14:000 0
60 Charlie Nolan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:16:000 0
61 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished A 00:06:44:000 0
62 Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished A 00:08:06:000 0
63 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 00:08:12:000 1
64 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:09:00:000 0
65 Euan Smith Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:13:20:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Stage 2 - Perth City Centre Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:37:23:000 3
2 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
3 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 3
4 Emily Birchall Finished 0
5 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:01:02:000 0
6 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:01:15:000 0
7 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
8 Ella Conolly Forres CC Finished A 0
9 Elena Melton Team Bicycles Finished A 0
10 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
11 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
12 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
13 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 1
14 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
15 Laura Cooke Finished 0
16 Julia Kenneth Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 0
17 Naoise Sheridan Finished 0
18 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
19 Helen Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
20 Lulu Bartlett The Rigmar Racers Finished A 00:03:32:000 0
21 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 00:04:48:000 0
22 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 00:05:29:000 0
23 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:06:56:000 0
24 Ciara Doogan Finished 00:06:57:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Stage 3 - Strathallan Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 00:03:17:000 3
2 Dion McCarthy Finished 00:00:01:000 0
3 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:05:000 1
4 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:06:000 0
5 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:00:07:000 0
6 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:00:08:000 0
6 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Mike O'Loughlin Finished 0
6 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
10 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
10 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
10 Jake Grey Finished 0
10 Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:00:10:000 0
10 Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 0
15 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 00:00:11:000 0
15 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
17 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:13:000 0
18 Aaron Swan Finished 00:00:14:000 0
18 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
20 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
20 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
20 Stuart Paterson Glasgow Couriers Finished A 00:00:15:000 0
23 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
23 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 0
23 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
23 Ryan Orr Old Bleach CC Finished E 00:00:16:000 0
27 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
27 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
27 Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:18:000 0
30 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished A 00:00:19:000 0
31 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:20:000 0
32 William Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 00:00:21:000 3
33 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 00:00:22:000 0
34 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:00:23:000 0
34 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
34 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished A 0
34 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
38 Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:24:000 0
39 Thomas Deas Finished A 00:00:25:000 0
39 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
39 Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished A 0
39 Tom Yiangou Finished A 0
43 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished A 0
43 Ralf Hodgson Cycleways Sports & Leisure Finished A 00:00:27:000 0
45 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished A 00:00:28:000 0
46 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished A 0
46 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:29:000 0
48 Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A 00:00:30:000 0
49 Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 0
49 Charlie Nolan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:32:000 0
51 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 2
51 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 2
51 Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:00:33:000 0
54 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished A 00:00:35:000 0
55 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:36:000 0
55 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
57 Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:00:37:000 0
57 Ciaran McFadden Finished 0
59 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:41:000 0
59 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
61 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:46:000 0
62 Alex Evans Finished A 00:00:47:000 0
63 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished A 00:00:48:000 0
64 Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished A 00:01:08:000 0
65 Euan Smith Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:01:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Stage 3 - Strathallan Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Birchall Finished 00:03:40:000 0
2 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 2
2 Ciara Doogan Finished 00:00:09:000 0
4 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:00:15:000 0
5 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:00:17:000 3
6 Ella Conolly Forres CC Finished A 0
6 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
6 Elena Melton Team Bicycles Finished A 00:00:22:000 0
9 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:00:23:000 0
10 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 0
10 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:00:25:000 0
12 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:30:000 0
13 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:33:000 0
13 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
15 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:00:36:000 2
16 Laura Cooke Finished 0
16 Julia Kenneth Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:00:39:000 0
16 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1
19 Helen Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:00:40:000 0
20 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:00:41:000 0
21 Naoise Sheridan Finished 00:00:43:000 0
22 Lulu Bartlett The Rigmar Racers Finished A 00:00:49:000 0
23 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:51:000 0
24 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:00:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Stage 4 - Strathallan Kermesse

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike O'Loughlin Finished 01:10:51:000 0
2 Jake Grey Finished 00:00:02:000 0
3 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 1
4 Dion McCarthy Finished 00:00:25:000 0
5 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:28:000 0
6 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:30:000 0
7 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
8 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
9 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:31:000 0
10 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
11 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
12 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:33:000 0
13 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
14 Aaron Swan Finished 00:00:35:000 0
15 Ralf Hodgson Cycleways Sports & Leisure Finished A 00:00:37:000 0
16 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 00:01:03:000 0
17 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:01:06:000 0
18 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:01:10:000 0
19 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished A 00:01:13:000 0
20 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:01:37:000 0
21 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:01:48:000 0
22 Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:01:50:000 0
23 Ryan Orr Old Bleach CC Finished E 00:01:53:000 0
24 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:01:59:000 0
25 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 00:02:11:000 0
26 Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 00:02:12:000 0
27 Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished A 00:04:25:000 0
28 Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 00:04:26:000 0
29 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:04:30:000 0
30 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:04:32:000 0
31 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:04:50:000 0
32 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished A 00:05:02:000 0
33 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:05:05:000 0
34 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 00:05:21:000 0
35 Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A 00:05:23:000 0
36 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
37 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:05:25:000 0
38 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 00:05:49:000 0
39 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 00:06:34:000 3
40 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:06:36:000 0
41 Alex Evans Finished A 00:06:37:000 0
42 Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:07:05:000 0
43 Stuart Paterson Glasgow Couriers Finished A 00:07:40:000 0
44 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:08:43:000 0
45 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished A 00:09:22:000 0
46 Ciaran McFadden Finished 00:09:54:000 0
47 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:09:58:000 0
48 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished A 00:10:35:000 0
49 Charlie Nolan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:10:42:000 0
50 Thomas Deas Finished A 00:10:53:000 0
51 Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:11:01:000 0
52 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:11:12:000 0
53 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:11:45:000 0
54 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:12:22:000 0
55 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished A 00:12:38:000 0
56 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 00:12:49:000 2
57 Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:14:00:000 0
58 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:15:22:000 0
59 William Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 00:16:12:000 1
60 Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished A 00:17:14:000 0
61 Euan Smith Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:19:29:000 0
62 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:23:52:000 0
63 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Stage 4 - Strathallan Kermesse

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Birchall Finished 00:49:42:000 0
2 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:00:03:000 2
3 Ciara Doogan Finished 00:00:05:000 0
4 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:00:09:000 0
5 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:00:31:000 3
6 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:00:38:000 0
7 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:01:18:000 0
8 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:27:000 0
9 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:02:30:000 0
10 Julia Kenneth Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:03:09:000 0
11 Ella Conolly Forres CC Finished A 0
12 Elena Melton Team Bicycles Finished A 00:03:16:000 0
13 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:04:12:000 0
14 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
15 Laura Cooke Finished 0
16 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:04:16:000 0
17 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:04:24:000 1
18 Helen Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:04:26:000 0
19 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:06:00:000 0
20 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:07:05:000 0
21 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 00:07:25:000 0
22 Naoise Sheridan Finished 00:07:42:000 0
23 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 00:08:12:000 0
24 Lulu Bartlett The Rigmar Racers Finished A 00:09:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Final Overall Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Birchall Finished 02:34:28:000 0
2 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:00:18:000 2
3 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:03:25:000 1
4 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:03:27:000 0
5 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:04:10:000 3
6 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:05:35:000 0
7 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:06:41:000 0
8 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:07:16:000 0
9 Ella Conolly Forres CC Finished A 00:07:23:000 0
10 Elena Melton Team Bicycles Finished A 00:08:27:000 0
11 Ciara Doogan Finished 00:08:40:000 0
12 Laura Cooke Finished 00:10:16:000 0
13 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:10:26:000 0
14 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 00:11:42:000 0
15 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:14:15:000 2
16 Julia Kenneth Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:16:24:000 0
17 Lulu Bartlett The Rigmar Racers Finished A 00:16:28:000 0
18 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:16:34:000 0
19 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 00:20:20:000 1
20 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 00:20:45:000 0
21 Naoise Sheridan Finished 00:21:59:000 0
22 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:22:15:000 0
23 Helen Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:26:51:000 0
24 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:31:01:000 0
Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Did not finish A 0
Shenna McKiverigan Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Final Overall Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Grey Finished 03:44:17:000 0
2 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:01:000 2
3 Michael O'Loughlin Finished 0
4 Alexander Braybrooke Finished A 00:00:06:000 0
5 Dion McCarthy Finished 00:00:13:000 0
6 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished 00:00:30:000 0
7 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:40:000 0
8 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:44:000 0
9 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40 Finished 00:00:46:000 0
10 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 00:01:24:000 0
11 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:01:45:000 0
12 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:01:47:000 0
13 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
14 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 00:02:04:000 0
15 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished A 00:02:32:000 0
16 Andy Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished A 00:02:48:000 0
17 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:04:00:000 0
18 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:05:14:000 0
19 Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 00:05:22:000 0
20 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:05:27:000 0
21 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:05:36:000 0
22 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:05:58:000 0
23 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:06:01:000 0
24 aaron swan Finished 00:07:10:000 0
25 Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:07:26:000 0
26 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:08:11:000 0
27 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished A 00:09:47:000 0
28 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:09:54:000 0
29 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 00:10:16:000 0
30 Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A 00:10:59:000 0
31 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:11:09:000 0
32 Harry Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:13:41:000 0
33 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished 00:14:14:000 0
34 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:14:50:000 0
35 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:15:09:000 0
36 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 00:17:03:000 0
37 Ralf Hodgson Cycleways Sports & Leisure Finished A 00:17:23:000 0
38 Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished A 00:18:29:000 0
39 Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 00:19:24:000 3
40 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished A 00:19:56:000 0
41 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:20:04:000 0
42 Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:20:31:000 0
43 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 00:21:35:000 0
44 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 00:22:34:000 2
45 Ryan Orr Old Bleach CC Finished E 00:22:40:000 0
46 Alex Evans Finished A 00:23:07:000 0
47 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:24:55:000 0
48 Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:25:09:000 0
49 Stuart Paterson Glasgow Couriers Finished A 00:26:13:000 0
50 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished A 00:26:31:000 0
51 Thomas Deas Finished A 00:29:32:000 0
52 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:29:34:000 0
53 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:29:40:000 0
54 Ciaran McFadden Ballymoney CC Finished 00:33:32:000 0
55 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:39:45:000 0
56 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished A 00:41:23:000 0
57 Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:43:30:000 0
58 William Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 00:46:46:000 1
59 Charlie Nolan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:46:58:000 0
60 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:49:49:000 0
61 Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished A 00:51:39:000 0
62 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:56:44:000 0
63 Euan Smith Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:05:22:000 0
Neil Fleming East Sutherland Wheelers Did not finish A 0
Adam Fryer East Sutherland Wheelers Did not finish A 0
Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish A 0
Louis Modell East London Vélo Did not start A 0
Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not finish A 0
Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Did not finish A 0
James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start A 0
Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start A 0
Tom Yiangou Prestige Velo Club Did not finish A 0