West Riding Track League

Track League – Monday, 13 May 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272002056

Start Date:

Mon, 13th May 2002

Finish date:

Mon, 12th Aug 2002

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Brian Green Oldham Century RC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Leigh Haigh Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter McGowen Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
Peter McGowen Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jake Birkby Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Danielle Metcalfe Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joshua Hargreaves Goole RCC Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Kennedy Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Every Monday, except 27th May. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 13/05/02 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/02 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 13/05/02 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272002056

Start Date:

Mon, 13th May 2002

Finish date:

Mon, 12th Aug 2002

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Brian Green Oldham Century RC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Leigh Haigh Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter McGowen Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
Peter McGowen Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jake Birkby Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Danielle Metcalfe Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joshua Hargreaves Goole RCC Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Kennedy Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Every Monday, except 27th May. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 13/05/02 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 13/05/02 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 13/05/02 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk