52nd Eddie Soens Memorial Cycle Race

Road , Liverpool – Saturday, 02 Mar 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Classic season-opening cycle race at Aintree Racecourse

Full competitor list and event manual now available to view and download on the website http://www.ccsdigital.org.uk/Soens_Home.htm

Event Details

Event URN:

249155

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Mar 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Aintree Motor Racing Circuit, Aintree Building, Aintree Way, Aintree Racecourse Retail & Bus Pk, Liverpool, Lancashire, L9 5AQ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Feb 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
2.  Thomas Scully Raleigh GAC Finished 1st --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Lang Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  William Goulbourne Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  David McGowan SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Christopher Whorrall Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charlie Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matt Cronshaw Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tom Murray SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Harry Tanfield Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Samuel Witmitz Raleigh GAC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Hamish Haynes Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Tom Mazzone Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dean Downing Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Matthew Pilkington SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  James King Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Matthew Gee Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Simon Wilson Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jack King J&R BICYCLES Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  James Locker Finished 2nd --- 0

32. James Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Dan Spashett Team Wheelguru Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Lucy Martin Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ryan Bonser Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Bertie Newey Cadence Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Paul Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Matt Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Stephen Swindley PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  William Rudgard Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Joshua Knights Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Adam Howells Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
65.  Kristian Zentek Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Owen Jeffries Bristol RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Craig Seaman County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Peter Murdoch GTR Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
73.  Terry Byrne Para-T Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Darran Acton Team Chronomaster Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
75.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Adam Blakeley Pendle Forest CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
78.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Christopher Welburn Forme Bikes UK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  James Sampson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
82.  Thomas Bustard Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
83.  Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Peter Cocker Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Ben Ives Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Dominic Smith Retford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:26:000
90.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Finished 1st 00:01:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:00:000
91.  Richard Handley Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Matthew Jones Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Jack Pullar Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Leon Mazzone Team Manx Telecom Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished 00:01:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:000
97.  Robert Britton Raleigh GAC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Michael Cuming Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
99.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
101.  Alex Orrell-Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
102.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
103.  Graham Thompson Finished 3rd --- 0

103. Graham Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
104.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
105.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
106.  Anthony Weston Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
107.  Andrew Webster High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
108.  Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
109.  Aaron Handley Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
110.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
111.  Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
112.  Chris Edwards Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
114.  David Lowe Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
115.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Clancy clinches Soens victory

Posted 02/03/2013 - British Cycling

Ed Clancy takes victory in Eddie Soens Memorial

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/13 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/03/13 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Classic season-opening cycle race at Aintree Racecourse

Full competitor list and event manual now available to view and download on the website http://www.ccsdigital.org.uk/Soens_Home.htm

Event Details

Event URN:

249155

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Mar 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Aintree Motor Racing Circuit, Aintree Building, Aintree Way, Aintree Racecourse Retail & Bus Pk, Liverpool, Lancashire, L9 5AQ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Feb 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:40:14:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:40:14:000
2.  Thomas Scully Raleigh GAC Finished 1st --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Lang Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  William Goulbourne Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  David McGowan SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Christopher Whorrall Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charlie Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matt Cronshaw Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tom Murray SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Harry Tanfield Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Samuel Witmitz Raleigh GAC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Hamish Haynes Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Tom Mazzone Team Manx Telecom Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dean Downing Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Matthew Pilkington SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  James King Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Matthew Gee Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Simon Wilson Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jack King J&R BICYCLES Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  James Locker Finished 2nd --- 0

32. James Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Dan Spashett Team Wheelguru Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Lucy Martin Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ryan Bonser Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Bertie Newey Cadence Sport Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Paul Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Matt Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Stephen Swindley PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  William Rudgard Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Joshua Knights Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Adam Howells Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
65.  Kristian Zentek Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Owen Jeffries Bristol RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Craig Seaman County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Peter Murdoch GTR Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
73.  Terry Byrne Para-T Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Darran Acton Team Chronomaster Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
75.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Adam Blakeley Pendle Forest CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
78.  Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Christopher Welburn Forme Bikes UK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
80.  Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
81.  James Sampson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
82.  Thomas Bustard Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
83.  Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
85.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Peter Cocker Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Ben Ives Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
88.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Dominic Smith Retford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:26:000
90.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Finished 1st 00:01:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:00:000
91.  Richard Handley Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Matthew Jones Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Jack Pullar Madison Genesis Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Leon Mazzone Team Manx Telecom Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished 00:01:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:000
97.  Robert Britton Raleigh GAC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Michael Cuming Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
99.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
101.  Alex Orrell-Turner VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
102.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
103.  Graham Thompson Finished 3rd --- 0

103. Graham Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
104.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
105.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
106.  Anthony Weston Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
107.  Andrew Webster High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
108.  Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
109.  Aaron Handley Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
110.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
111.  Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
112.  Chris Edwards Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
114.  David Lowe Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
115.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Clancy clinches Soens victory

Posted 02/03/2013 - British Cycling

Ed Clancy takes victory in Eddie Soens Memorial

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/03/13 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 02/03/13 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk