Event URN:
249137
Start date:
Sat, 20th Jul 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 21st Jul 2013
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Rhyd-Y-Felin
Llangynog, SY10 0HJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 24th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Borderline Events ( website )
Event website:
http://www.borderline-events.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Marsden
mike@borderline-events.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Borderline Events
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:00 Juvenile Male MTB National A MTB DH National A Juvenile
20 Jul 13 09:00 Youth Male MTB National A MTB DH National A Youth
20 Jul 13 09:00 Youth Women MTB National A MTB DH National A Youth
20 Jul 13 09:00 Junior Male MTB National A MTB DH National A Junior

View All

Event Location:

Llangynog,
SY10 0HJ

Race: Juvenile Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Youth ---

Race: Youth Women

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Youth ---

Race: Junior Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Junior ---

Race: Junior Women

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Junior ---

Race: Senior Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Senior ---

Race: Senior Women

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A G/Vet, Master, Senio... ---

Race: Elite/Expert Male (Senior Championships)

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Elite, Expert ---

Race: Elite Women (Senior Championships)

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Elite ---

Race: Master 30-34 Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Master ---

Race: Master 35-39 Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 01:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Master ---

Race: Veteran 40-44 Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Veteran ---

Race: Veteran 45-49 Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 01:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:00 MTB National A MTB DH National A G/Vet ---

Athertons dominate British Cycling National Mountain Bike Downhill Championships

Posted 22/07/2013 - British Cycling

Rachel and Gee Atherton continued their domination of downhill mountain biking by successfully defending their national champion.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Walker RockGuardZ.com Finished Juvenile 00:03:52:471 300
2 Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:03:55:697 250
3 Jack Tennyson Peddlers Cycles/RKade/MTBGuisb... Finished Juvenile 00:04:00:095 220
4 Kaos Seagrave Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:442 200
5 Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:869 180
6 Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:04:05:988 160
7 Seth Barrett pedalabikeaway/flyupdownhill Finished Juvenile 00:04:13:814 140
8 Ollie Crosdil Finished Juvenile 00:04:13:858 130
9 Matthew Cowan Finished Juvenile 00:04:18:787 120
10 Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:04:27:003 110
11 William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:04:43:653 100
12 Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:04:46:993 94
13 Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:04:55:706 88
Conor Bate Did not finish Juvenile 0
Jack Miller UKBike Park Did not finish Juvenile 0
Aaron Nathan Did not start Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laurie Greenland Wideopenmag Finished Youth 00:03:42:637 300
2 Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:03:45:336 250
3 James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:03:45:486 220
4 Alistair Warrell Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:03:46:480 200
5 Nial Oxley Finished Youth 00:03:46:586 180
6 Andrew Dorritt F8management Finished Youth 00:03:46:978 160
7 Charlie Hatton Flyupdownhill Finished Youth 00:03:53:731 140
8 Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:53:973 130
9 Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Youth 00:03:56:775 120
10 William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished Youth 00:03:57:028 110
11 Robin Spence Finished Youth 00:03:58:827 100
12 Adam Hughes Finished Youth 00:03:58:928 94
13 Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Youth 00:04:00:411 88
14 James Thompson Finished Youth 00:04:01:274 82
15 Rowan Carpenter All Terrain Cycles Finished Youth 00:04:01:349 76
16 Elliot Thompson-Knight TheBikeYard/FreeStyleGames/Hip... Finished Youth 00:04:03:678 72
17 Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:04:07:242 68
18 Sam Clixby Finished Youth 00:04:11:411 64
19 Adam Yates Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:04:13:637 60
20 Tom Everett Finished Youth 00:04:13:694 56
21 Seb Smith Finished Youth 00:04:17:043 52
22 Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Youth 00:04:20:845 48
23 Frazer McCubbing Finished Youth 00:04:25:224 44
24 Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Youth 00:04:27:241 40
25 Jack Hoyle JKH, SC Sport Homes, Dartfrog ... Finished Youth 00:04:28:471 36
26 James Hurst Evolution Racing Finished Youth 00:04:40:880 32
27 Jay Priestley Mojo Suspension Finished Youth 00:05:21:414 28
Bradley Phillips Steve Peat Syndicate Did not start Youth 0
Niall Simpson Stepup Cycles Did not start Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:05:23:291 300
2 Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:05:23:492 250

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Innes Graham Finished Junior 00:03:26:381 300
2 Michael Jones Team Bicycle Doctor Finished Junior 00:03:31:087 250
3 George Gannicott Dirt Norco RT Finished Junior 00:03:33:126 220
4 Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:37:016 200
5 Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:38:634 180
6 Dan Farley Kona Grassroots / Wheelbase.co... Finished Junior 00:03:39:104 160
7 William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:03:40:165 140
8 Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:40:616 130
9 Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:03:41:721 120
10 Lewis Boyce Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:41:998 110
11 Sam Marzetti Bournemouth Cycleworks Finished Junior 00:03:42:709 100
12 Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:03:42:773 94
13 Drew Carters Finished Junior 00:03:42:847 88
14 Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:43:192 82
15 Reece Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:43:739 76
16 Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 00:03:48:506 72
17 Daniel Tay Finished Junior 00:03:48:659 68
18 Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:03:48:948 64
19 Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Junior 00:03:49:479 60
20 Finn Tennant Team Wiggle Finished Junior 00:03:53:041 56
21 James Corbett Finished Junior 00:03:55:265 52
22 Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:03:55:569 48
23 Hywel Lloyd Jones swift racing team, sunset cycl... Finished Junior 00:03:56:814 44
24 Myles James Bad Ass Bikes Finished Junior 00:03:57:026 40
25 Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:59:388 36
26 Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:03:59:724 32
27 Laurie Arthur Rogate Downhill Finished Junior 00:04:00:031 28
28 Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:04:01:737 24
29 Adam Hurst Evolution Racing Finished Junior 00:04:01:909 20
30 Christopher Walters Finished Junior 00:04:05:491 16
31 Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:04:05:658 14
32 Joseph Millard Finished Junior 00:04:06:929 12
33 Joe Adsett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:04:14:133 10
34 Kyle Gannon Finished Junior 00:04:15:908 8
35 Macaulay Friend whisperbikes Finished Junior 00:04:22:629 8
36 Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:04:23:594 6
37 Conor Ingham Blockhead Energy Downhill Team Finished Junior 00:04:31:637 6
38 Tom Austerberry Finished Junior 00:04:47:573 4
39 Kieran Forbes Crosstrax Finished Junior 00:04:59:141 4
40 Joe Anderson Finished Junior 00:06:02:281 2
41 Leigh Johnson LODGE CYCLES Finished Junior 00:07:27:650 2
Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Did not start Junior 0
Ashley Harris Did not start Junior 0
Tol Hemming Steve Peat Syndicate Did not start Junior 0
Zach Peters Did not start Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tahnee Seagrave Finished Junior 00:03:58:866 300
2 Charlotte Hughes Finished Junior 00:04:27:824 250
3 Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Junior 00:04:37:167 220
4 Emma Whitaker All Terrain Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:18:159 200

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Evans Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:03:36:020 300
2 Mark Prior TF Tuned Finished Senior 00:03:42:790 250
3 Richard Acott Evolution Racing Finished Senior 00:03:43:368 220
4 Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:03:43:386 200
5 James Bourne Finished Senior 00:03:43:638 180
6 Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:03:54:311 160
7 Curtis Saunders Finished Senior 00:03:44:936 140
8 Joe Mallinson 44racing rockstar Finished Senior 00:03:46:879 130
9 Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 00:03:47:532 120
10 Barry Dunstan Finished Senior 00:03:47:939 110
11 Thomas Davies Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:03:48:195 100
12 Ryan Tunnell Finished Senior 00:03:48:508 94
13 Anthony Jones Finished Senior 00:03:48:909 88
14 Jake Hancock Scott UK Finished Senior 00:03:50:137 82
15 Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:03:50:424 76
16 James Marshall Team Isle of Man Finished Senior 00:03:50:487 72
17 Jonathan Coulier Propain/Sixpack Racing Finished Senior 00:03:50:502 68
18 Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:03:54:741 64
19 Ben Taylor Crosspoint Colocation Finished Senior 00:03:57:096 60
20 Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:57:593 56
21 Benjamin Merckel Grizedale mountain bikes Finished Senior 00:03:58:415 52
22 James Goodley Finished Senior 00:03:59:520 48
23 Brad Hale Finished 00:04:03:110 0
24 Max Robinson Finished Senior 00:04:03:849 40
25 Gavin Duke Finished Senior 00:04:04:296 0
26 Jamie Bew Finished Senior 00:04:05:434 32
27 Danny Wenmoth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:04:06:857 28
28 Liam Swain Finished Senior 00:04:07:110 0
29 Luke Constanza super saturated Finished Senior 00:04:09:694 20
30 Jamie Askew Finished Senior 00:04:12:088 0
31 Rich Gardiner Cardiff University Mountainbik... Finished Senior 00:04:13:353 14
32 David Trask Finished Senior 00:04:13:941 12
33 Mathew James Finished Senior 00:04:14:380 10
34 Charles Owen Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:04:14:678 0
35 Daniel Partington Sunday Invitational Finished Senior 00:04:15:199 8
36 Josh Gibson Finished Senior 00:04:16:651 6
37 Tommy Ingham Finished Senior 00:04:18:840 0
38 Christopher Borrowdale Finished Senior 00:04:20:959 4
39 James Brown Finished 00:04:21:181 0
40 James Robertson Finished 00:04:22:599 0
41 Pete Durston Finished Senior 00:04:23:424 2
42 Tom Vickers Finished Senior 00:04:24:273 2
43 Simon Dobson Finished Senior 00:04:24:648 2
44 Aled Williams tweekscycles.com / event-in-a-... Finished Senior 00:04:25:595 2
45 James Sharp Finished Senior 00:04:35:804 2
46 Mark Stanley Finished Senior 00:04:37:961 2
47 Richard Farnie We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 00:04:51:974 2
48 Adam Marsden PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 00:06:50:409 2
Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Did not start Senior 0
Steven Baldock Did not start Senior 0
Tom Bennett Did not start Senior 0
Andrew Bond Did not start Senior 0
Nick Burton-Legge Did not start Senior 0
Simon Cheung All Terrain Cycles Did not start Senior 0
Fraser Coates WILCO Racing International Did not start Senior 0
Chris Doutre Did not start Senior 0
Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Did not start Expert 0
neal jarrett Did not start 0
Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Did not start Senior 0
Andrew Martin Did not start Senior 0
Philip Martin Did not start 0
Ryan Martin Did not start Senior 0
Callum McCubbing Did not start N/A 0
Simon Pemberton Did not start Senior 0
Jack Read Steve Peat Syndicate Did not start Senior 0
Sean Smith Did not start Senior 0
Nigel Stanley UK Bike Park Did not start Senior 0
Stephen Suddes Did not start 0
Blake White Did not start Senior 0
Joe Winstanley Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Atkinson Finished Senior 00:04:20:220 300
2 Suzanne Lacey Team Aston Hill Finished Senior 00:04:22:628 250
3 Louise Williams Finished Senior 00:04:31:442 220
4 Rebecca Kennedy Finished Senior 00:04:37:779 200
5 Heather Kay Carrick Riders Finished Master 00:04:49:765 180
6 Sarah Staples Finished Senior 00:04:51:257 160
7 Lucy Drees Finished Senior 00:04:58:193 140
8 Lucy Newman Fix Distribution Finished Master 00:07:09:372 130
Rebecca Baraona University Of Manchester CC Did not start Senior 0
Beverley Barnes Muddybumbikes.com Did not start Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male (Senior Championships)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:22:016 300
2 Joseph Smith ChainReactionCycles.com/Nukepr... Finished Elite 00:03:24:027 250
3 Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:03:24:699 220
4 Matthew Simmonds ChainReactionCycles.com/Nukepr... Finished Elite 00:03:25:075 200
5 Sam Dale Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:25:637 180
6 Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:03:25:709 160
7 Jack Reading Jack Reading Racing Finished Elite 00:03:25:853 140
8 Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:26:319 130
9 Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:28:648 120
10 Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite 00:03:30:320 110
11 Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:03:30:949 100
12 Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:03:31:134 94
13 Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:03:31:734 88
14 Fraser McGlone Finished Elite 00:03:31:898 82
15 Joel Moore muddybumbikes.com/mojosuspensi... Finished Elite 00:03:32:097 76
16 Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:03:32:097 72
17 James Swinden Finished Elite 00:03:34:107 68
18 Josh Lowe Finished Expert 00:03:35:161 300
19 Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:03:35:717 64
20 Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Elite 00:03:36:177 60
21 Arran Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:03:36:317 56
22 Brandon Love Finished Expert 00:03:36:443 250
23 Ben Baker S 4 P Finished Expert 00:03:36:665 220
24 Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:03:36:844 200
25 Reece Langhorn Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:37:069 180
26 Brad Mather Finished Elite 00:03:38:258 52
27 Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:03:38:325 160
28 Josh Lewis Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Expert 00:03:38:819 140
29 Oliver Morris Muddybumbikes.com Finished Elite 00:03:38:847 48
30 Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:39:017 130
31 Allan Findlay Finished Elite 00:03:39:085 44
32 Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:03:39:154 120
33 David Smith The trailhead Finished Elite 00:03:39:691 40
34 Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:03:39:913 36
35 James Flinders Finished Expert 00:03:40:278 110
36 Grant Boyce Team Skene / Mojo Finished Elite 00:03:40:740 32
37 Ben Nott Pearce Cycles Race Team Finished Expert 00:03:40:881 100
38 Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:03:41:143 28
39 James Ramsay Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Expert 00:03:41:315 94
40 Dale Russell Grizedale mtb Finished Elite 00:03:41:407 24
41 William Jones Finished Elite 00:03:41:618 20
42 Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:03:42:304 88
43 James Stock Finished Expert 00:03:42:384 82
44 Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:42:762 16
45 Joel Chidley No Bull Racin Finished Elite 00:03:43:881 14
46 Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Expert 00:03:44:060 76
47 Douglas Chalmers Zerode Europe Finished Expert 00:03:44:473 72
48 Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:03:44:957 68
49 Elliot Machin Finished Elite 00:03:45:069 12
50 George Belk Maxim Bikes Finished Expert 00:03:45:904 64
51 Robert Williams PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 00:03:46:309 60
52 Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:03:46:883 10
53 David Kynaston Finished Expert 00:03:47:178 56
54 James Anderson MDE Bikes/Shaman uk Finished Expert 00:03:47:755 52
55 Rhys Evans Finished Expert 00:03:48:425 48
56 Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:03:48:899 44
57 Jack Read Finished Senior 00:03:49:323 0
58 Simon Cheung All Terrain Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:49:856 0
59 Jason Davies Maxim bikes Finished Expert 00:03:49:859 40
60 James Hughes Finished Expert 00:03:49:938 36
61 Michael Vickers Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Expert 00:03:50:210 32
62 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:03:50:630 28
63 Duncan Porter Continental, Finished Expert 00:03:50:715 24
64 Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Expert 00:03:50:881 20
65 Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:03:51:041 18
66 Adam Page Mojo Suspension Finished Expert 00:03:51:330 16
67 Adam Price www.ride.io Finished Expert 00:03:51:632 14
68 Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 00:03:52:360 12
69 Chris Field Pete Yates cycles Finished Expert 00:03:52:409 10
70 Nick Geoghegan 44Racing Rockstar Finished Expert 00:03:53:141 8
71 Gareth Weston Devinci/Haven Finished Expert 00:03:53:883 8
72 Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Expert 00:03:54:822 6
73 Edward Smith No Bull Racing Finished Expert 00:03:56:016 6
74 David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Expert 00:03:58:169 4
75 Freddie Oxley ticket2ride/ wharncliffe cycle... Finished Expert 00:03:58:363 4
76 Alex Moss Finished Expert 00:04:04:474 2
77 Nick Turner The development/FTW Finished Expert 00:04:05:405 2
78 Tom Housman mde bikes Finished Expert 00:04:08:667 2
79 Dave Wood Finished Expert 00:04:10:302 2
80 Alex Bond Finished Elite 00:04:12:996 8
81 Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:04:44:890 2
82 Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:05:02:443 8
83 Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:05:27:118 2
Scott Barley Pyates SBR+ Knox armour Did not start Expert 0
Daniel Carrigan Did not start Expert 0
Jack Chapman Devinci/haven Did not start Senior 0
Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Elite 0
Tom Deacon Banshee Bikes Did not start Expert 0
Andrew Farley Kona Grassroots / Wheelbase.co... Did not start Expert 0
Ewan Findlay Base Camp Bikes Did not start Expert 0
Christopher Gallagher Wigwam Holidays MTB Race Team Did not start Expert 0
Jack Graham Did not start Expert 0
Leo Housman MDE Bikes Did not start Expert 0
James Kidd Devinci - Haven Did not start Expert 0
Billy Matthews Did not start Expert 0
Calum McRitchie Did not start Expert 0
Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Did not start Expert 0
Nigel Page ChainReactionCycles.com/Nukepr... Did not start Expert 0
Sean Radcliff Did not start Expert 0
Leon Rosser Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not start Elite 0
Jamie Scott Did not start Expert 0
Craig Shaw basecamp bikes Did not start Expert 0
Ronan Taylor Perth City Cycles Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women (Senior Championships)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:38:810 300
2 Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:46:234 250
3 Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:04:02:821 220
4 Traharn Chidley Finished Elite 00:04:33:277 200
5 Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 00:04:48:229 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master 30-34 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:45:189 300
2 Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:03:46:606 250
3 Neil White Finished Master 00:03:47:089 220
4 Chris Spooner Finished Master 00:03:47:703 200
5 Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:03:51:068 180
6 Ricky Dorrington Bad Ass Bikes Finished Master 00:03:52:099 160
7 Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Finished Master 00:03:54:243 140
8 Tom Powis Finished Master 00:03:55:308 130
9 Chas Barker Finished Master 00:03:55:685 120
10 Jason Macbeth Muddybumbikes.com Finished Master 00:04:00:092 110
11 Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Master 00:04:01:854 100
12 Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:04:06:830 94
13 James Weames Finished N/A 00:04:10:508 0
14 William Hughes Finished Master 00:04:14:656 82
15 Adrian Baggott Finished Master 00:04:18:404 76
16 Justin Fisher-Cooke Finished Master 00:04:27:437 72
17 Thomas Squibb Finished Master 00:04:30:446 68
18 Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:04:39:856 64
Matthew Davies Did not start Master 0
Daniel Haines Foes Did not start Master 0
Robert Hughes Up and Under Did not start Master 0
Tristan Mayor Did not start Master 0
Rowan Sorrell BikePark Wales Did not start Master 0
Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Did not start Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master 35-39 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Finished Master 00:03:44:117 300
2 David List Pyates cycles Finished Master 00:03:45:622 250
3 Andrew Titley Finished Master 00:03:46:223 220
4 Steve Jones Muddybumbikes.com Finished Master 00:03:53:708 200
5 Mark Croxall Finished Master 00:04:03:879 180
6 Giles Austing Finished Master 00:04:06:171 160
7 Shaun Bevan Finished N/A 00:04:07:961 0
8 Ian Freeman Finished Master 00:04:23:757 130
9 John Boothman Sunday Invitational Finished Master 00:04:27:009 120
10 Gavin Sweeney Finished Master 00:04:55:533 110
11 Dylan Roberts PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Master 00:05:06:155 100
Neil Irving Did not start Master 0
Will Longden Madison Saracen Factory Team Did not start Master 0
Russell Martin boost suspension.co.uk Did not start Master 0
John Young Ticket2Ridebc Did not start Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-44 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Finished Veteran 00:03:48:477 300
2 Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:03:55:129 250
3 Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:04:00:134 220
4 Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:04:21:925 200
5 Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 00:04:23:333 180
6 Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Veteran 00:04:24:769 160
7 Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:04:25:167 140
8 Matthew Kerr Finished Veteran 00:04:41:161 130
9 Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:04:49:217 120
10 Drew Freeman merlin cycles Finished Veteran 00:04:59:058 110
Steven Boyd Bikelove Did not start N/A 0
Graeme Cochrane Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start Veteran 0
Anthony Gaskin Did not start Veteran 0
Alex Lawler Did not start Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 45-49 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Cobb Devinci / haven Finished Veteran 00:03:59:031 300
2 Jeremy Twigg Finished Veteran 00:04:17:845 250
3 Paul Warnock Rave Racing Finished Veteran 00:04:21:759 220
4 Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:04:24:424 200
5 Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:04:37:679 180
6 Greg Taylor Rave Racing Finished Veteran 00:04:46:237 160

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Howard Stuttard RidOn/Slik/MucOff Finished G/Vet 00:04:18:743 300
2 Steven Felstead Ticket2rideBC.com Finished G/Vet 00:04:29:147 250
3 Michael Giles Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished G/Vet 00:04:42:733 220
4 Paul Molloy Finished G/Vet 00:05:04:239 200
5 Jonathan (Jimmy) Docherty Finished G/Vet 00:05:14:026 180