Event URN:
249101
Start date:
Wed, 8th May 2013
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Freuchie Car Park
Lomond Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Kennoway Road Club
Event website:
http://www.lesliebikeshop.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Bean
01592758516
dave_bean@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
ENTRY ON DAY ONLY. Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
8 May 13 19:00 Youth Youth Only None A, B 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Lomond Road,
Freuchie,
Fife,
KY15 7HF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:21:53:000 0
2 Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:06:000 0
3 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:20:000 0
4 James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 00:22:28:000 0
5 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:23:22:000 0
6 Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:23:36:000 0
7 David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:38:000 0
8 Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:39:000 0
9 Jennifer Taylor Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:23:41:000 0
10 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:23:48:000 0
11 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:52:000 0
12 David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:54:000 0
13 Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:57:000 0
14 Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:24:05:000 0
15 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:24:12:000 0
16 Andrew Spruce Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:24:14:000 0
17 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:24:45:000 0
18 Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:24:46:000 0
19 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:57:000 0
20 George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:06:000 0
21 Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 00:25:22:000 0
22 Alan Solway Finished N/A 00:25:27:000 0
23 Robert Cargill Finished N/A 00:25:30:000 0
24 Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
25 Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:54:000 0
26 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:10:000 0
27 Anthony Ward Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 00:26:19:000 0
28 Kevin Scott Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:26:38:000 0
29 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:07:000 0
30 Carina Convery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:27:18:000 0
31 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:27:26:000 0
32 Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:27:26:000 0
33 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:28:000 0
34 Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:06:000 0
35 David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:07:000 0