Event URN:
249100
Start date:
Wed, 1st May 2013
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Dowhill House
Side Road, Off B9097, Cleish, KY4 0HZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dunfermline CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.lesliebikeshop.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gavin Cooper
01383872154
gav1@me.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
ENTRY ON DAY ONLY. Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m
1 May 13 19:00 Youth Youth Only None A, B 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Side Road,
Off B9097,
Cleish,
KY4 0HZ

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:22:20:000 0
2 Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:09:000 0
3 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:12:000 0
4 Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:23:36:000 0
5 James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 00:23:51:000 0
6 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:53:000 0
7 Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:06:000 0
8 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:24:15:000 0
9 Jennifer Taylor Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:24:23:000 0
10 David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:23:000 0
11 Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:24:39:000 0
12 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:43:000 0
13 Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:24:52:000 0
14 James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:55:000 0
15 Andrew Spruce Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:24:58:000 0
16 Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:25:00:000 0
17 Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:25:18:000 0
18 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:25:19:000 0
19 John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:20:000 0
20 Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:33:000 0
21 Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 00:25:36:000 0
22 George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:51:000 0
23 Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 00:26:09:000 0
24 Alan Solway Finished N/A 00:26:10:000 0
25 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 00:26:19:000 0
26 James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:26:000 0
27 Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:29:000 0
28 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:41:000 0
29 Gary Webb Metropolitan Police CC Finished N/A 00:26:55:000 0
30 Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:27:25:000 0
31 Anthony Ward Finished N/A 00:27:33:000 0
32 Kevin Scott Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:27:40:000 0
33 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:46:000 0
34 Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:27:50:000 0
35 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:52:000 0
36 Carina Convery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:28:12:000 0
37 Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:28:25:000 0
38 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:30:000 0
39 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:28:37:000 0
40 Simon Hiles Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:28:39:000 0
41 Sandy Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:30:02:000 0
42 David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:31:10:000 0
43 Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:31:35:000 0