Event URN:
249097
Start date:
Wed, 10th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Heatherhall Woods Car Park
Near Ladybank, Fife, KY15 7UH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Fife Century RC
Event website:
http://www.lesliebikeshop.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Mhairi Laffoley
01383822349
mhairilaffoley@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
ENTRY ON DAY ONLY. Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 18:45 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 8km / 5m

View All

Event Location:

Near Ladybank,
Fife,
KY15 7UH

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 13 18:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 8km / 5m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:10:45:000 0
2 Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:11:10:000 0
3 Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:11:30:000 0
4 James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 00:11:47:000 0
5 Calum Gray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 4th 00:12:05:000 0
5 Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:12:05:000 0
7 Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:09:000 0
8 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:12:10:000 0
9 David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:16:000 0
10 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:16:19:000 0
11 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:12:20:000 0
12 Bruce Griffiths North Argyll Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:12:24:000 0
13 Jamie Kunka Finished 00:12:30:000 0
14 Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:32:000 0
15 Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:12:33:000 0
16 Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:12:38:000 0
17 Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:12:40:000 0
18 Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:12:41:000 0
19 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:12:42:000 0
20 Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:12:44:000 0
21 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:12:46:000 0
22 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:13:03:000 0
23 John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:05:000 0
24 Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:13:09:000 0
25 George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:12:000 0
26 Robert Cargill Finished N/A 00:13:23:000 0
27 Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:13:26:000 0
28 Stuart Punton Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:28:000 0
29 Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:30:000 0
30 Alan Solway Finished N/A 00:13:34:000 0
31 Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:39:000 0
32 Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 00:13:42:000 0
33 Robert Murray Finished N/A 00:13:52:000 0
34 George Black Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:14:02:000 0
34 Kevin Scott Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:14:02:000 0
36 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:07:000 0
37 Paul Hutton Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:14:09:000 0
38 Lorraine Brown Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:14:20:000 0
38 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 0
40 Carina Convery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:14:21:000 0
41 Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:14:29:000 0
42 Keith Taylor Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:14:36:000 0
43 Simon Hiles Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:14:47:000 0
44 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:51:000 0
45 Mark Edgcumbe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:14:54:000 0
46 Sandy Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:14:55:000 0
47 Alison McGill Finished 4th 00:15:43:000 0
48 Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:16:11:000 0
49 Alex Marr Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:18:54:000 0