Davie Campbell Memorial Road Race

Road , Leven – Sunday, 28 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249096

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kennoway Primary School, Langside Crescent, Kennoway, Leven, Fife, KY8 5LW
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 15th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 03:35:39:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:35:39:000
2.  Thomas Bustard Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:00:01:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:01:000
3.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:00:10:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:10:000
4.  Scott McCrossan Rock to Roll CC Finished Elite 00:00:11:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:11:000
5.  Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 00:01:17:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:17:000
6.  Callum Wilkinson Finished 2nd 00:01:18:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:18:000
7.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:02:11:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:11:000
8.  Jamie Kennedy GTR Finished 1st 00:02:20:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:20:000
9.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished 1st 00:02:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:42:000
10.  Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 2nd 00:02:48:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:48:000
11.  Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 00:03:05:000 15

11. Scott Macrae -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:05:000
12.  Euan Pope Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Taylor Ciclocostablanca.com Finished 1st --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 3rd 00:03:12:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:12:000
15.  Greig Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:04:14:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:14:000
16.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Allan Clark Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:04:41:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:41:000
18.  Steven Lawley TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:04:51:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:51:000
19.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:05:22:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:22:000
20.  Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Anderson Granite City RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Stuart Munro East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:05:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:50:000
26.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:07:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:37:000
27.  Stuart MacGregor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:08:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:35:000
28.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:09:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:15:000
29.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Graham McGarrity Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Stephen Smith Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Ewan Minty Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Colin May Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Kevin Barclay TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:09:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:27:000
36.  Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:09:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:43:000
37.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:19:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:19:35:000
38.  Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:19:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:19:55:000
39.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 00:21:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:38:000
40.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:45:000
41.  John Kermode Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Tanfield wins Campbell Memorial race in Fife

Posted 28/04/2013 - British Cycling

Herbalife riders on top in Scotland

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/13 11:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 131km / 81 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/04/13 – 11:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
131km / 81 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249096

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kennoway Primary School, Langside Crescent, Kennoway, Leven, Fife, KY8 5LW
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 15th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 03:35:39:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:35:39:000
2.  Thomas Bustard Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:00:01:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:01:000
3.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:00:10:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:10:000
4.  Scott McCrossan Rock to Roll CC Finished Elite 00:00:11:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:11:000
5.  Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 00:01:17:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:17:000
6.  Callum Wilkinson Finished 2nd 00:01:18:000 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:18:000
7.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:02:11:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:11:000
8.  Jamie Kennedy GTR Finished 1st 00:02:20:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:20:000
9.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished 1st 00:02:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:42:000
10.  Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 2nd 00:02:48:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:48:000
11.  Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 00:03:05:000 15

11. Scott Macrae -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:05:000
12.  Euan Pope Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Taylor Ciclocostablanca.com Finished 1st --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 3rd 00:03:12:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:12:000
15.  Greig Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:04:14:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:14:000
16.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Allan Clark Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:04:41:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:41:000
18.  Steven Lawley TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:04:51:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:51:000
19.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:05:22:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:22:000
20.  Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Anderson Granite City RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Stuart Munro East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:05:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:50:000
26.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:07:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:37:000
27.  Stuart MacGregor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:08:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:35:000
28.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:09:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:15:000
29.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Graham McGarrity Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Stephen Smith Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Ewan Minty Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Colin May Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Kevin Barclay TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:09:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:27:000
36.  Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:09:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:43:000
37.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:19:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:19:35:000
38.  Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:19:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:19:55:000
39.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 00:21:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:38:000
40.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:45:000
41.  John Kermode Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Tanfield wins Campbell Memorial race in Fife

Posted 28/04/2013 - British Cycling

Herbalife riders on top in Scotland

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/04/13 11:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 131km / 81 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/04/13 – 11:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
131km / 81 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk