IG London Nocturne London Bike Show Criteriums

Closed Circuit , London – Saturday, 19 Jan 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249078

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Excel - London, Royal Victoria Dock, London, E16 1SJ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 7th Jan 2013

Info for Riders

The race entry fee also includes access to the London Bike Show on the day of the race (tickets normally £16). Please note that the National A race is Invitation Only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
19/01/13 17:00 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 5 3rd 25 mins
19/01/13 17:00 Folding Bike Race Heat 1 Go-Race None 4th, N/A ---
19/01/13 17:10 Folding Bike Race Heat 2 Go-Race None 4th, N/A ---
19/01/13 17:30 Folding Bike Race Final Go-Race None N/A 25 mins
19/01/13 18:00 E/1/2 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 45 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race 3rd Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/13 17:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£35.00)
Race 3rd Cat only
Sat 19/01/13 - 17:00
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd
Entry: Online: (£35.00)
Race Folding Bike Race Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 19/01/13 17:00 Go-Race None 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Folding Bike Race Heat 1
Sat 19/01/13 - 17:00
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Folding Bike Race Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 19/01/13 17:10 Go-Race None 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Folding Bike Race Heat 2
Sat 19/01/13 - 17:10
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Folding Bike Race Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/13 17:30 Go-Race None N/A 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Folding Bike Race Final
Sat 19/01/13 - 17:30
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/01/13 18:00 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£30.00)
Race E/1/2
Sat 19/01/13 - 18:00
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: National A
Band: Band 2
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: Online: (£30.00)

Top line-up for IG London Nocturne

Posted 11/01/2013 - British Cycling

Mouthwatering line-up for indoor crit racing at the ExCel venue.

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:28:32:000 10
2 Jim McConnel Finished 3rd 00:28:33:000 0
3 Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd --- 7
4 Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd --- 6
5 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd --- 5
6 Robert Murray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A --- 4
7 Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 3
8 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd --- 2
9 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd --- 1
10 Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 1
11 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd --- 0
12 Michael Skipsey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
13 Will Hedden Glade CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Folding Bike Race Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
2 Kane Headley-Cummings London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
3 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Khalid Mahmud Finished 0
5 David Edwards Finished 0
6 Mark Woollard Finished 0
7 Nigel Saffery Finished 0
8 Paul Williams Finished 0
9 Jeff Parmiter Finished 0
10 Michael LIM Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
11 Paula Stammers Finished 4th 0
12 Mark Songhurst Finished 0
13 Lee Martin Finished 0
14 Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Derek Mortland Finished 0
16 Katherine Horsman Finished 0
17 Laurence Green Finished 0
18 James Pope Finished N/A 0
19 Andy Barnett Finished 0
20 Richard Davies Finished 0
21 Stephen Allport Finished 0
22 Kevin Jones Finished 0
23 Mark Spreadbury Finished 0
24 Roger Stocker Finished 0
25 Benjamin Igwe Finished 0
26 Alison Seed F.C.G. Freck Chain Gang Finished 0
27 Shailesh Ladwa Finished 0
Show More

Race Folding Bike Race Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 Andrew Finkill Finished 0
3 Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
4 Thomas Schaefer Finished 0
5 Rupert Wyllie Finished 0
6 Joseph Brown Finished 0
7 Henry Druce Finished 0
8 Alasdair Gillies Finished 0
9 Guillaume De Candolle Finished 0
10 Richard Spence Finished 0
11 Jack Tay Finished 0
12 Richard Haigh Finished 0
13 Darren Over Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
14 Robert Hendricks Finished 0
15 Xavi Montserrat Finished 0
16 Ross Hawkins Finished 0
17 Wesley Curtis Finished 0
18 Tom Sharrocks Finished 0
19 Tom Lawson Finished 0
20 Anup Patel London 2012 Organising Committ... Finished N/A 0
21 Scott Gibbs Finished 0
22 Thomas Steven Finished 0
23 Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
24 Adrian Woods Finished 0
25 Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Folding Bike Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 60
2 Peter Hawkins Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 4th 50
3 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
4 James Moss Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 40
5 George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 35
6 Dean Downing Madison Genesis Finished Elite 31
7 Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 27
8 Stuart Reid Finished 1st 23
9 Jack Adams Zappi's Racing Team Finished Elite 20
10 Antoine Gaudillat Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
11 Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 15
12 Tom Barras Finished Elite 13
13 Nick Pilborough Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 11
14 James Sharpe Finished 0
15 To Be Confirmed Finished 0
16 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 6
17 Chris Snook Madison Genesis Finished 1st 5
18 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 3rd 3
19 Sebastian Baylis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 2
20 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 1
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5