Event URN:
249067
Start date:
Sat, 8th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Smithfield Market
201-232 Charterhouse Street, Clerkenwell, London, EC1M 6JN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 29th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Face Partenrship
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.londonnocturne.com
Event organiser:
Mr James Pope
020 7490 3000
contact@nocturneseries.com
Cheques payable to:
Nocturne Series Limited
Info for Riders:
Enter online via event website. Please note that the National A race is invitation only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 20:00 Women Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 50 mins
8 Jun 13 20:30 Supporting Kermesse Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
8 Jun 13 21:00 E/1/2 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

201-232 Charterhouse Street,
Clerkenwell,
London,
EC1M 6JN

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 20:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins

Race: Supporting Kermesse

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 21:00 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 09/06/2013 - British Cycling

Laura Trott and Tom Scully win in IG London Nocturne.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
2 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 25
3 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 21
4 Coryn Rivera Finished 0
5 Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 14
6 Lauren Kitchen Finished 0
7 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 10
8 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 8
9 Charlotte Becker Finished 0
10 Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 6
11 Lucy Garner Liv-Plantur Finished Elite 5
12 Emily Collins Finished 0
13 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 3
14 Amy Roberts Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 2
15 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
16 Charline Joiner MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
17 Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
18 Nicola Juniper Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
19 Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
20 Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 0
21 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
22 Helen Wyman Kona/ FSA Factory Team Finished 2nd 0
23 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
24 Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
25 Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
26 Sarah Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
27 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
28 Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
29 Rohan Battison MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
30 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
31 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
32 Amy Bradley Finished 0
33 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
34 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
35 Maxine Filby Finished 2nd 0
36 Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness Finished 1st 0
37 Eileen Roe Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 1st 0
38 Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
39 Keira McVitty Team Zenith Finished 2nd 0
40 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
41 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 0
42 Gillian Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
43 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
44 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
45 Dani Christmas Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
46 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
47 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished 2nd 0
48 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
49 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
50 Wiesia Kuczaj Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 0
51 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
52 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
53 Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 3rd 0
54 Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
55 Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
56 Anna Railton Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
57 Siobhan McNamara DID Electrical Ladies Racing T... Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Supporting Kermesse

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 10
2 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
3 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
4 James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 6
5 Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 3
8 Ross Muir Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 2
9 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 1
10 Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
11 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
12 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
13 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
14 James Hayden Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
15 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
16 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
17 Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
19 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
20 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
21 David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Nick White East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
23 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
24 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
25 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
26 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
28 James Norris Finished 2nd 0
29 Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
30 Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
31 Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
32 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
33 Kyle Peppo Finished N/A 0
34 Barry Hughes Finished 0
35 Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
36 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
38 Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
39 Christopher Halls Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
40 Aaron Saturley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
42 James Leach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
44 Oliver Craig London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
45 Stuart Sargeant Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
46 James Wilson Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
47 Riyadh Khamis Finished 3rd 0
48 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
49 Bohdan Musil Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
50 Edward Ashby Finished 2nd 0
51 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
52 James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
53 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
54 John Smith Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
55 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
56 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
57 Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
58 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 0
59 Stuart Harvey Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
60 John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
61 Steven Collins Finished 4th 0
62 Tony Collins Finished 4th 0
63 Thomas Mann Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 0
64 Aidan Quinn Finished 3rd 0
65 Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
66 Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
67 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
68 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Scully Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 60
2 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 52
3 Dean Downing Madison Genesis Finished Elite 45
4 Roman Van Uden Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 40
5 Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 35
6 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
7 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 27
8 Hannes Baumgarten Finished 0
9 Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 20
10 Samuel Witmitz Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 17
11 Matt Cronshaw Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 15
12 Dan Barry Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 13
13 Alexandre Blain Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 11
14 Richard Lang Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 9
15 Marcin Bialoblocki Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 7
16 Mike Northey Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 6
17 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 5
18 Chris Snook Madison Genesis Finished 1st 3
19 Helmut Trettwer Finished 0
20 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 1
21 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
22 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
23 Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
24 Eric Berthou Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
25 Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
26 Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 0
27 Benat Intxausti Finished 0
28 Andreas Graf Finished 0
29 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
30 Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 0
31 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
32 Stephen Adams Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
33 Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
34 Richard Hepworth Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
35 Ian Wilkinson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
36 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
37 Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
38 James Williamson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
39 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
40 Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
41 Robert Partridge Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
42 Jamie Scott MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
43 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
44 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
45 Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
46 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 0
47 Shem Rodger Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
48 Alex Peters Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
49 Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
50 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
51 Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
52 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
53 Matthew Jones Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0