Eagle Road Club Good Friday Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Friday, 29 Mar 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249053

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Mar 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Wed, 27th Mar 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Farrow Eagle RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Carlito Rendora Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Gilham BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Meades Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Lucken East London Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Broughton Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Thompson Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Toby Payne Sky Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Livio Nannetti Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Owen Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Menlove Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Amy Gornall IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Laura Wasley IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  George Schwiening Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Crystal Lane IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lloyd Chapman Glendene CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jerzy Kuzminski Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Sanders Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Auger Iceni Velo Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Calum Anderton Motivo.cc Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that there IS entry on the day for all races. Online entry only closed on Wednesday at midnight. Women's race is part of the Women's Team Series, see http://www.womensteamseries.co.uk/ for full details. The event incorporates the ECCA Women's Championships for members of ECCA Clubs only. The Youth A and B will include the ECCA Championship.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 09:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 09:20
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 09:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 09:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 09:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 09:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 11:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 11:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 14:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249053

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Mar 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Wed, 27th Mar 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Farrow Eagle RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Carlito Rendora Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Gilham BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Meades Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Lucken East London Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Broughton Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Thompson Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Toby Payne Sky Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Livio Nannetti Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Owen Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Menlove Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Karla Boddy MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alice Barnes IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Amy Gornall IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Emily Nelson Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Laura Wasley IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  George Schwiening Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Crystal Lane IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lloyd Chapman Glendene CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jerzy Kuzminski Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Sanders Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Auger Iceni Velo Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Calum Anderton Motivo.cc Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that there IS entry on the day for all races. Online entry only closed on Wednesday at midnight. Women's race is part of the Women's Team Series, see http://www.womensteamseries.co.uk/ for full details. The event incorporates the ECCA Women's Championships for members of ECCA Clubs only. The Youth A and B will include the ECCA Championship.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 09:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 09:20
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 09:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 09:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 09:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 09:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 09:50
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 10:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 11:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 11:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 14:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/03/13 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Fri 29/03/13 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk