Event URN:
249051
Start date:
Sat, 16th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 10th Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
Eagle Road Club
Event website:
http://www.eaglerc.org
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Baldwin
07900245864
londonbaldwin@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Please note - There IS entry on the day for all three races. The event is only closed for online entries.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 12:30 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
16 Mar 13 13:45 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
16 Mar 13 15:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 3 days 20 hours 20 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 12:30 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 3 days 20 hours 20 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 13:45 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 3 days 20 hours 20 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 15:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 20/03/2013 - British Cycling

Solo win for Lampier.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maryka Sennema Kingston Whls CC Finished 2nd 15
2 Anna Jenkins Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 3rd 12
3 Siobhan McNamara Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 10
4 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
5 Clare Leaver Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 6
6 George Schwiening Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 5
7 Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 4
8 Sian Cahill Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 4th 3
9 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Whls CC Finished 2nd 2
10 Hayley Simmonds GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
11 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
12 Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
13 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
14 Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
15 Charmaine Brown Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 0
17 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
18 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
19 Lucy Smith Finished 3rd 0
20 Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 4th 0
21 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
22 Emma Williams Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
23 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 4th 0
24 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
25 Louise Wong Min London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
26 Sophie White London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
27 Lauren Whitmore London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
28 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
29 Karen Chisnall Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
30 Beth Coley VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
31 Roberta Dionello Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 4th 0
32 Charlotte Easton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
33 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
34 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
35 Donna Quinnell Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 0
36 Sophie Lankford Finished 0
37 Erica Auger VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
38 Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
39 Isabel Hastie Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Fran Blake Southdown Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Kimberley English Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Lucy Francis London Dynamo Did not start 4th 0
Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Did not start 1st 0
Jane McInnes London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Keira McVitty Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Did not start 2nd 0
Holly Seear Twickenham CC Did not start 4th 0
Katherine Sloan Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 8
3 Lee Davies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Josh Rochester-Greet The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Edmund Fowles The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 2
9 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 1
10 Anthony Purnell Cambridge CC Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Lampier Velosure - Giordana RT Finished Elite 30
2 Felix Barker St Ives CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 17
5 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 14
6 Daniel Smith TS Racing Team-Vankru Finished Elite 12
7 Adam French Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
8 Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport Finished 1st 8
9 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
10 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 2nd 6
11 Tom Neale Spalding CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 3
14 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 2
15 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1