Event URN:
249045
Start date:
Thu, 25th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East London Velo ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.eastlondonvelo.cc
Event organiser:
Ms Madeleine Waller
07973131372
Cheques payable to:
East London Velo
Info for Riders:
Entries on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins
25 Jul 13 19:16 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
25 Jul 13 19:30 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Saunders Finished 4th 10
2 Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Pete Dyson Finished 4th 0
5 Matthew Anderson Finished 4th 5
6 Robert Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
7 Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Daniel Lucken East London Velo Finished 3rd 2
9 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 1
10 John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Steve Westlake Finished 4th 0
12 Peter Stuart Finished 4th 0
13 Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
14 Owen Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
15 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
17 Malcolm Jeffries Finished 0
18 Greg Conti Finished 3rd 0
19 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
20 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Matthew Convery Sky Velo Finished 4th 0
22 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
23 Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Kevin Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
25 Jose Jimenez Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
26 Gareth Turner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
27 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
28 George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
29 Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
30 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
31 Edmund Fowles The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
32 Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
33 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
34 Craig Porter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Rauf Dean London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Jack Robson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
37 Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
38 Luis Ramirez Edwardes Finished 4th 0
39 Owen Elson Finished 4th 0
40 Henry Robertshaw Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished 4th 0
42 Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
43 Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
44 Jamie Ballin East London Velo Finished 4th 0
45 Julian Boulter Finished 0
46 Will Tysterman Finished N/A 0
Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Did not finish 4th 0
Michael Batsford Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jonathan Campbell Did not finish 4th 0
Richard Hardy Did not finish 0
James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Bartosz Kawka Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Toby Payne Sky Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Edward Rulton Glendene CC Did not finish 4th 0
Christopher Thomas Did not finish 4th 0