Hog Hill Summer Series 12

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 25 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249045

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
25/07/13 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins
25/07/13 19:16 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
25/07/13 19:30 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race E/1/2
Thu 25/07/13 - 19:15
Duration: 01 hr 15 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 25/07/13 - 19:16
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/13 19:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Women
Thu 25/07/13 - 19:30
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
2 Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 8
3 Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 7
4 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 6
5 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Alex Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 2nd 3
8 Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 1
10 Kendal Noctor The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
11 Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
12 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
13 Patrick Martin Finished 2nd 0
14 Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
15 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
16 James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
17 Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
19 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Saunders Finished 4th 10
2 Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Pete Dyson Finished 4th 0
5 Matthew Anderson Finished 4th 5
6 Robert Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
7 Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Daniel Lucken East London Velo Finished 3rd 2
9 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 1
10 John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Steve Westlake Finished 4th 0
12 Peter Stuart Finished 4th 0
13 Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
14 Owen Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
15 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
17 Malcolm Jeffries Finished 0
18 Greg Conti Finished 3rd 0
19 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
20 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Matthew Convery Sky Velo Finished 4th 0
22 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
23 Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Kevin Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
25 Jose Jimenez Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
26 Gareth Turner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
27 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
28 George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
29 Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
30 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
31 Edmund Fowles The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
32 Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
33 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
34 Craig Porter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Rauf Dean London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Jack Robson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
37 Jeremy O'Sullivan Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
38 Luis Ramirez Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
39 Owen Elson Finished 4th 0
40 Henry Robertshaw Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished 4th 0
42 Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
43 Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
44 Jamie Ballin East London Velo Finished 4th 0
45 Julian Boulter Finished 0
46 Will Tysterman Finished N/A 0
--- Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Did not finish 4th 0
--- Michael Batsford Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Jonathan Campbell Did not finish 4th 0
--- Richard Hardy Did not finish 0
--- James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Bartosz Kawka Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
--- Toby Payne Sky Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Edward Rulton Glendene CC Did not finish 4th 0
--- Christopher Thomas Did not finish 4th 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club Finished 1st 10
2 Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 8
3 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 7
4 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 2nd 5
6 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
7 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
8 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
9 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 1
10 Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
12 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
14 Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
15 Charlotte Easton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
16 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished 2nd 0
17 Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
18 Erica Auger VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
19 Beth Coley VC Norwich Finished 2nd 0
20 Rachael Yates London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
--- Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk