Hog Hill Summer Series 11

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 18 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249044

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/07/13 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins
18/07/13 19:16 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
18/07/13 19:17 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/07/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race E/1/2
Thu 18/07/13 - 19:15
Duration: 01 hr 15 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/07/13 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 18/07/13 - 19:16
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/07/13 19:17 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race Women
Thu 18/07/13 - 19:17
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rhys Howells Fit to Ride Finished 1st 10
2 Anthony Moye Fit to Ride Finished 1st 8
3 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 7
4 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 6
5 Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 5
6 Simas Raguckas Finished 2nd 4
7 Felix Barker St Ives CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 2
9 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 1
10 Kendal Noctor The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
11 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
14 James Fairbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
15 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
--- Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
--- Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
--- Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Bishop Finished 3rd 10
2 Jack Saunders Finished 4th 8
3 Matthew Anderson Finished 4th 7
4 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 6
5 Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Alex Blomeley Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 2
9 Jose Jimenez Edwardes Finished 3rd 1
10 Michael Batsford Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Robert Attreed Finished 4th 0
12 Will Reed-Wright Finished 4th 0
13 Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 0
14 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
15 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
17 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Toby Payne Sky Velo Finished 3rd 0
19 Gareth Turner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
20 Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
22 Ben Wright VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
23 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
24 Greg Conti Finished 3rd 0
25 Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
26 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Daniel Pieters Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
29 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Niall Shannon Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
31 Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
32 Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
33 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
34 Owen Elson Finished 4th 0
35 Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
36 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
37 Kevin Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
38 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
39 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
40 James Long Bishops Stortford CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Edward Rulton Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
42 James Hockridge Finished 3rd 0
43 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Edwardes Finished 3rd 0
44 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
45 Benedict Thompson Finished 4th 0
46 Paul Roberts Finished 3rd 0
47 Tim Weller University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
48 John Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 4th 0
49 Steven Pollard Finished N/A 0
--- Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
--- Sean Brennan I-Ride.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Steven Raffe Did not finish 4th 0
--- Jack Robson VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0
--- Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished 2nd 10
2 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
3 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
6 Rachael Cottier Fit to Ride Finished 3rd 4
7 Rachael Yates Fit to Ride Finished 3rd 3
--- Hayley Simmonds GB Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk