Event URN:
249041
Start date:
Thu, 27th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East London Velo ( website )
Event website:
http://www.eastlondonvelo.cc
Event organiser:
Ms Madeleine Waller
07973131372
Cheques payable to:
East London Velo
Info for Riders:
Entries on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins
27 Jun 13 19:16 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
27 Jun 13 19:17 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:17 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 10
2 Gareth Turner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 4th 8
3 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 6
5 Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 4
7 Pete Dyson Finished 4th 0
8 Jeremy O'Sullivan Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
9 Jack Saunders Finished 4th 1
10 Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 4th 0
12 Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Will Reed-Wright Finished 4th 0
14 Guillaume Rondy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Leo Lerner VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
16 Livio Nannetti Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Aaron Wilkin Finished 4th 0
18 Jarett Gedir Cosaveli Finished 4th 0
19 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
20 Kevin Connors Cosaveli Finished 4th 0
21 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Christopher Bulley Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
23 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Erik Jonsson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
25 Alistair Scott Finished 0
26 Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Andrew Dyson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
28 Kevin Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
29 Andrew Snook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
30 John Pritchard Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
31 Rauf Dean London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 0
33 Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
34 James Vernon London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
35 Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished 4th 0
36 David Arthur Finished 3rd 0
37 Paul Roberts Finished 3rd 0
38 Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
39 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
40 Carlito Rendora Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
41 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
42 Peter Morters East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Michael Batsford Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Dominic Bray Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 4th 0
Niels Bryan-Low Cosaveli Did not finish 4th 0
Henry Peacock Cosaveli Did not finish 3rd 0
Chris Snow Did not finish 4th 0
Axel Waldecker Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
3 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Hayley Simmonds GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
5 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CC Did not finish 3rd 0