Event URN:
249037
Start date:
Thu, 30th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East London Velo ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.eastlondonvelo.cc
Event organiser:
Ms Madeleine Waller
07973131372
Cheques payable to:
East London Velo
Info for Riders:
Entries on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins
30 May 13 19:16 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
30 May 13 19:17 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 13 19:17 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 02/06/2013 - British Cycling

Mike Debney took his eighth win of the season at the Hog Hill Summer Series round four.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished A 10
2 Louis Sargent Finished 4th 8
3 Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 7
4 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Edwardes Finished 4th 6
5 James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
6 Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 4
7 Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 4th 3
8 Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 2
9 Jobe Usher North Road CC Finished 4th 1
10 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
11 Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
13 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
14 David Arthur Finished 3rd 0
15 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
16 Shaun Rouse North Road CC Finished 4th 0
17 Robert Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
18 Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
19 Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Pete Dyson Finished 4th 0
21 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
22 James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
23 James Batten Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
24 Peter Stuart Finished 4th 0
25 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
27 Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished A 0
28 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
29 Christopher Bulley Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
30 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
31 Gareth Turner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 4th 0
32 David Youell Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
33 Ben Ware Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
34 Graeme Garner Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
35 Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished 4th 0
36 James Spender Finished 4th 0
37 Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
38 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
39 Greg Conti Finished 3rd 0
40 Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
41 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
42 Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
43 William McFarland East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
44 Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished 4th 0
45 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Greg Anderson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Stuart Clapp ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Thomas Dean Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Duncan Hope Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Mark Jary VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Andrew Perrin Did not finish 0
Steven Walsh Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Chittenden Finished 2nd 10
2 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
3 Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 7
4 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished 2nd 6
5 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
6 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3