Hog Hill Summer Series 4

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 30 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249037

Start Date:

Thu, 30th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Ewings MSG Sport Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Snow Glendene CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick White East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Sargent Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Juan Pablo Riano Perez Team Edwardes Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jobe Usher North Road CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Arthur Finished 3rd 0

14. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Shaun Rouse North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Robert Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Pete Dyson Finished 4th 0

20. Pete Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  James Batten Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Stuart Finished 4th 0

24. Peter Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Christopher Bulley Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gareth Turner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Youell Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ben Ware Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Graeme Garner Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  James Spender Finished 4th 0

36. James Spender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Greg Conti Finished 3rd 0

39. Greg Conti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
42.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Greg Anderson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Clapp ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Dean Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Duncan Hope Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Jary VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Perrin Did not finish 0

45. Andrew Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steven Walsh Did not finish 4th 0

45. Steven Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Chittenden Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Debney storms to Hog Hill win

Posted 02/06/2013 - British Cycling

Mike Debney took his eighth win of the season at the Hog Hill Summer Series round four

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 30/05/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/13 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 30/05/13 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/13 19:17 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 30/05/13 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249037

Start Date:

Thu, 30th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Ewings MSG Sport Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Snow Glendene CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick White East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Sargent Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Juan Pablo Riano Perez Team Edwardes Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jobe Usher North Road CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joshua Voulters Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Arthur Finished 3rd 0

14. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Shaun Rouse North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Robert Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Pete Dyson Finished 4th 0

20. Pete Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  James Batten Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Stuart Finished 4th 0

24. Peter Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Christopher Bulley Lee Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gareth Turner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Youell Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ben Ware Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Graeme Garner Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  James Spender Finished 4th 0

36. James Spender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Greg Conti Finished 3rd 0

39. Greg Conti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
42.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Greg Anderson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Clapp ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Dean Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Duncan Hope Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Jary VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Perrin Did not finish 0

45. Andrew Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steven Walsh Did not finish 4th 0

45. Steven Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Chittenden Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Debney storms to Hog Hill win

Posted 02/06/2013 - British Cycling

Mike Debney took his eighth win of the season at the Hog Hill Summer Series round four

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 30/05/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/13 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 30/05/13 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/05/13 19:17 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 30/05/13 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk