Event URN:
249029
Start date:
Sat, 4th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 3rd May 2013
Event promoted by:
Eastern Counties Cycling Association
Event website:
http://www.easterncounties.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Baldwin
07900245864
londonbaldwin@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
ECCA
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entries received after 27 April 2013 will not qualify for ECCA Festival Points. British Cycling points will be awarded as usual. Pre-entry only, there is no entry on the day for these races.

Closing Date is now 12:00 Noon, Friday 3 May 2013.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 13 13:00 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45 mins
4 May 13 14:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
4 May 13 15:15 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 24 days 10 hours 3 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 13 13:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 24 days 10 hours 3 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 13 14:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 24 days 10 hours 3 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 May 13 15:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished 1st 15
2 Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 12
3 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Sue Sill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
5 Mary Bower Chelmer CC Finished 4th 6
6 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 5
7 Angela Joiner-Handy Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished 4th 4
8 Holly Seear Twickenham CC Finished 4th 3
9 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished 2nd 2
10 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 10
2 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 3rd 8
3 Daniel Babbs Chelmer CC Finished 4th 7
4 Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 4
7 Martin Canes Cycles UK Finished 4th 3
8 Jobe Usher North Road CC Finished 4th 2
9 Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Antony Stapleton Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 1

Provisional Results

ECCA Festival Senior Circuit Race Results    
     
E12    
1 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth
2 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth
3 Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth
4 Rchard Tanguy Team UK Youth
5 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth
6 Dean Shannon Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
7 Robert Moore London Phoenix
8 Adam French Rapha Condor Cycling Club
9 Felix Barker St Ives CC
10 Roger Maidment East London Velo
11 Joshua Green Glendene CC
12 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC
13 Peter Hargreaves Strada-Sport
14 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
15 Daniel Young Glendene CC
16 Mark Perry Dirtwheels Cycles
17 Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers
18 Richard Da Silva Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
19 Ian Wilkinson Team UK Youth
20 Wojciech Szlachta Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
21 Andrew Griffiths Team  IG - Sigma Sport
22 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
23 Phil Hersey  Eagle RC
24 Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
25 Jack Steven East London Velo
26 George Wood Maldon & District CC
27 David Barnes East London Velo
28 Vitality Tslapin Masters of Russia
     
Women Only    
     
1 Emma Trott Dolmans Boels
2 Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands
3 Bryony Board Glendene CC
4 Sue Sill Chelmer CC
5 Mary Bower Chelmer CC
6 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club
7 Angela Joiner-Handy Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
8 Holly Seear Twickenham CC
9 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC
11 Rosemary Homer Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
12 Dominique Ballard  
13 Tiffany **** Finsbury Park CC
     
3/4    
1 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands
2 Thomas Beasley East London Velo
3 Daniel Babbs Chelmer CC
4 Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC
5 Andrew Colvin  Bigfoot CC
6 Wayne Van Ry Vicious Velo
7 Martin Canes Cycles UK
8 Jobe Usher North Road CC
9 Ralph Mullan Shaftsbury CC
10 Antony Stapleton Chelmer CC
11 David Bulmer London Dynamo
12 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC
13 Brad Lamb Glade CC
14 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC
15 Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes
16 William Jones  
17 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno
18 David Youell Eagle RC
19 Carlito Rendora  Eagle RC
20 Duncan Rimmer  Morden Cycle Racing Club
21 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC
22 John Pritchard Finsbury Park CC
23 Tim Pettit Essex Raoads CC
24 Robert Davies London Dynamo
25 Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC
26 Simon Barnes London Dynamo
27 Thomas Dean Eagle RC