Event URN:
248986
Start date:
Sun, 9th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
University Academy
Park Road South, Prenton, Merseyside, CH43 4UY
( View map )
Series:
National Paracycling Circuit Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 5th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Birkenhead North End CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.bnecc.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Geoff Brandt
29 Templemore Road
Prenton
Merseyside
CH43 2HB
07770577784
geoff.brandt@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
G Brandt
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Races for Ladies Gentlemen and Children. Please include an email address with your entry. Sponsorship by the Bike Factory and BikeLine Solicitors.
Each Go Ride competitor will ride a time trial and a mass start race. The course will be out and home on the closed road within the Lower Park, approximately 1.8 miles long, so lasting between 3 and 5 minutes per lap. All riders will complete 1 lap for the time trial. The u14s and u16s will race over 2 laps in their mass start races, other age groups only 1 lap.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 U10 1 Lap Handicap Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...
9 Jun 13 01:00 U10 1 Lap TT Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...
9 Jun 13 01:00 U12 1 Lap TT Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...
9 Jun 13 01:00 U12 2 Lap Handicap Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Park Road South,
Prenton,
Merseyside,
CH43 4UY

Race: U10 1 Lap Handicap

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U10 1 Lap TT

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U12 1 Lap TT

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U12 2 Lap Handicap

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U14 1 Lap TT

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U14 2 Lap Handicap

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U8 1 Lap Handicap

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U8 1 Lap TT

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Go-Ride Racing

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 22 days 5 hours 24 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 09:30 Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E, N/A 01 hr

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 22 days 5 hours 24 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 10:00 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 40km / 25m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 22 days 5 hours 24 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 65km / 40m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyr Bujac Finished 0
2 Anthony Webb Finished 0
3 Connor Larkin Finished 0
4 Hamish Rafique Finished 0
5 Evelina Black Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyr Bujac Finished 00:03:20:000 0
2 Evelina Black Finished 00:03:34:000 0
3 Anthony Webb Finished 00:03:36:000 0
4 Connor Larking Finished 00:03:42:000 0
5 Hamish Rafique Finished 00:03:45:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Smith Finished 00:03:09:000 0
2 Oliver Nickson Finished 00:03:19:000 0
3 Catrin Rafique Finished 00:03:29:000 0
4 Jessica Robertson Bannister Finished 00:03:58:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Smith Finished 0
2 Catrin Rafique Finished 0
3 Oliver Nickson Finished 0
4 Jessica Robertson Bannister Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley Maloney Finished 00:04:50:000 0
2 Charlotte Smith Finished 00:05:04:000 0
3 Lizzie McDermott Finished 00:05:11:000 0
Richie Morris Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley Maloney Finished 0
2 Richard Morris Finished 0
3 Lizzie McDermott Finished 0
4 Charlotte Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Bujac Finished 0
2 Harry Ballantyne Finished 0
3 Ashton Smith Finished 0
4 Eve Smith Finished 0
5 Kate Ballantyne Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Bujac Finished 00:02:20:000 0
2 Ashton Smith Finished 00:02:30:000 0
3 Eve Smith Finished 00:03:06:000 0
4 Kate Ballantyne Finished 00:03:15:000 0
5 Harry Ballantyne Finished 00:03:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 01:11:07:000 10
2 Claire Martin Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 8
3 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
4 Ruth Taylor Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Gina Riley Chester RC Finished 3rd 5
6 Heather Bamforth Stretford Whls CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 3
8 Hannah Sammut Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
9 Sarah Rose Team 22 Finished 4th 1
10 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 1
11 Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 0
12 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:16:000 0
13 Katie Toft Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Wilson Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 01:34:24:000 10
2 Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 8
3 David McGowan SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
4 Jonathan Gildea Finished 3rd 6
5 Andrew Martin Finished 3rd 00:00:10:000 5
6 Anthony Greenhalgh Finished 2nd 00:00:23:000 4
7 Brad Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
8 Scott Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
9 Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 00:01:43:000 1
10 Gary Spencely Finished 2nd 1
11 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
12 Stephen Smith Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
13 Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 0
14 Robert Hamill Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 3rd 0
15 Jimmy Smith Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
16 Paul Davies Finished 0
17 Chris Spencer Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 0
18 Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
19 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
20 Jonathan Wren Cleveleys RC Finished 0
21 Duncan Smith Vanillabikes.com Finished 4th 0
22 Jaco van Gass Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
23 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
24 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
25 Adrian Jones PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
26 Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 0
27 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 4th 0
28 Ken Jones Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 0
29 Jezz Ellis Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
30 Stuart Hannah Finished 0
31 Anthony Weston Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
32 James Eastbury Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
33 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
34 John Guy High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
35 Stuart Hadwin Finished N/A 0
36 Gary Stewart Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
37 Mark Graham Finished 4th 0
38 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
39 Ian Seymour Finished N/A 0
40 Lee Donney Finished 0
41 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd 0
42 Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
43 David Kent St Helens CRC Finished 2nd 0
44 Number 18 Finished 0
45 Matt Colson Finished N/A 0
46 Mazyar Ossamisaeed Finished 3rd 0
Tom Staniford Trek SRM Provision Disqualified 3rd 0