Swindon RC Cotswold League Road Race

Road , Wiltshire – Sunday, 25 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248977

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brinkworth House, Brinkworth, Wiltshire, SN15 5DF
View map

Series:

Cotswold Cycle Racing League

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Marks Bristol RC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Dunbar Bikeshed - Bianchi Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rory Gilling Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicholas Tilling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tom Marshall Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lee Finch Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Barnes Procycling Magazine RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Malcolm Dixon Severn RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Gethin Llewelyn West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Joseph Henstridge Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Aaron Collins Swindon RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Matthew Ullmer Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  David Billings Motivo.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Peter Medhurst University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Steve Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Oliver Broadway Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Paul Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Daniel Dolan Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ian Humble Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 86km / 53 miles
Sun 25/08/13 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
86km / 53 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248977

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brinkworth House, Brinkworth, Wiltshire, SN15 5DF
View map

Series:

Cotswold Cycle Racing League

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Marks Bristol RC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Dunbar Bikeshed - Bianchi Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rory Gilling Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicholas Tilling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tom Marshall Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lee Finch Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Barnes Procycling Magazine RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Malcolm Dixon Severn RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Rupert Denny Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Gethin Llewelyn West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Joseph Henstridge Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Aaron Collins Swindon RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Matthew Ullmer Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  David Billings Motivo.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Peter Medhurst University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Callaghan Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Steve Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Oliver Broadway Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Paul Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Daniel Dolan Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ian Humble Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/13 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 86km / 53 miles
Sun 25/08/13 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
86km / 53 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk