Events

Royal Sutton Curborough Race 2

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Wednesday, 03 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit racing on the Curborough Sprint Circuit 2nd of three races-prizes for overall result.

Event Details

Event URN:

248937

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Callum Twelves Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ross Walker Finished C 2

2. Ross Walker -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Copp Lyme RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Leo Hemmings Finished E 2

2. Leo Hemmings -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jack Alexander Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Knott Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Koumi Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexander Obradovic Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Glen Prentice Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Hatton Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit racing on the Curborough Sprint Circuit 2nd of three races-prizes for overall result.

Event Details

Event URN:

248937

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Callum Twelves Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ross Walker Finished C 2

2. Ross Walker -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Copp Lyme RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Leo Hemmings Finished E 2

2. Leo Hemmings -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jack Alexander Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Knott Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Koumi Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alexander Obradovic Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Glen Prentice Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Hatton Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 03/07/13 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016