Royal Sutton Curborough Race 1

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Wednesday, 26 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit racing on the Curborough Sprint Circuit 1st of three races-prizes for overall result.

Event Details

Event URN:

248936

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Felix Haines Lichfield City CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucas Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Copp Lyme RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Tempest Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonny Towers RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Welburn Forme Bikes UK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Glen Prentice Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Price RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Aaron Emanuel West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alex Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Dunsby Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  William Cheaney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit racing on the Curborough Sprint Circuit 1st of three races-prizes for overall result.

Event Details

Event URN:

248936

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 20th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Felix Haines Lichfield City CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lucas Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Copp Lyme RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Tempest Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonny Towers RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Welburn Forme Bikes UK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Glen Prentice Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Price RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Aaron Emanuel West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alex Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Dunsby Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  William Cheaney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016