Brooks Cycles Track League 5

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 28 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

844/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 28th May 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  George Edwards Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Edwards Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Williams Unknown 0

2. Ashley Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

3. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic Gregory Unknown 0

2. Dominic Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

3. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

1. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

2. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dominic Gregory Unknown 0

3. Dominic Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic Gregory Unknown 0

2. Dominic Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

3. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

1. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

2. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

3. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

1. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Holly Mulroy Unknown 0

3. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

1. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Georgina Clewlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Purton Unknown 0

3. Sophie Purton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 400m Standing Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 400m Standing Start - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Lowe Unknown 0

3. Sam Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Moore Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Keirin Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin Series - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Lowe Unknown 0

4. Sam Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Team Sprint - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

1. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Matthew Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Neil Clarke Unknown 4th 0

1. Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Joe Turner Unknown 0

1. Joe Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Joffie Houlton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Final - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Sprint Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Minor Final - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Clarke Unknown 4th 0

2. Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

3. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Ladies 600m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 600m Handicap - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Suzanne Longstaff Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

3. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  James Notley Unknown 3rd 0

1. James Notley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 1000m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1000m Handicap - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile - Results
1.  Matthew Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Turner Unknown 0

2. Joe Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Birchall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 400m Standing Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Keirin Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Sprint Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 600m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 1000m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

844/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 28th May 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  George Edwards Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Edwards Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Williams Unknown 0

2. Ashley Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

3. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic Gregory Unknown 0

2. Dominic Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

3. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

1. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

2. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dominic Gregory Unknown 0

3. Dominic Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic Gregory Unknown 0

2. Dominic Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

3. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

1. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

2. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

3. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

1. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Holly Mulroy Unknown 0

3. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

1. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Georgina Clewlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Purton Unknown 0

3. Sophie Purton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 400m Standing Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 400m Standing Start - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Lowe Unknown 0

3. Sam Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Moore Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Keirin Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin Series - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Lowe Unknown 0

4. Sam Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Team Sprint - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

1. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Matthew Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Neil Clarke Unknown 4th 0

1. Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Joe Turner Unknown 0

1. Joe Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Joffie Houlton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Final - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Sprint Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Sprint Minor Final - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Clarke Unknown 4th 0

2. Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

3. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Ladies 600m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 600m Handicap - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Suzanne Longstaff Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

3. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  James Notley Unknown 3rd 0

1. James Notley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 1000m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1000m Handicap - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile - Results
1.  Matthew Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Turner Unknown 0

2. Joe Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Birchall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 400m Standing Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Keirin Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Sprint Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 600m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 1000m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/09 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 28/05/09 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk