Event URN:
248885
Start date:
Sat, 2nd Mar 2013
Event Type:
MTB Endurance (Competitive)
Venue:
Innerleithen
Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.innerleithenmtbracing.com
Event organiser:
Miss Helen Findlay
helen@innerleithenmtbracing.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry on-line via web site. The race will consist of a number of timed stages around the hill, riders will make their own way between the stages. You will have a maximum of (tbc) hours to complete all stages and the course will close at (tbc), riders finishing after that time won't be placed.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 08:30 Seniors Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2...
2 Mar 13 08:30 U20 Men Non-Ranking None N/A
2 Mar 13 08:30 Veterans Non-Ranking VET
2 Mar 13 08:30 Women Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Un...

View All

Event Location:

Traquair Road,
Innerleithen,
Peeblesshire,
EH44 6PD

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 08:30 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 23 ---

Race: U20 Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 08:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Veterans

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 08:30 Non-Ranking --- VET ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Mar 13 08:30 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 2... ---

Innerduro Series continues with day/night round two

Posted 05/03/2013 - British Cycling

The second round of the 2013 Innerduro Series took place at Forestry Commission Scotland's 7stanes Innerleithen mountain bi.. [more]

Posted 21/01/2013 - British Cycling

Three multi-stage events in Feb & March.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 00:21:25:000 0
2 Jack Reading Finished Senior 00:22:00:000 0
3 Alex Stock Finished Senior 00:22:49:000 0
4 Chris Buchan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:23:05:000 0
5 Brad Mather Finished Under 23 00:23:28:000 0
6 Keith Buchan Finished 00:23:41:000 0
7 James Stock Finished Senior 00:23:57:000 0
8 Gary MacDonald Finished 00:24:14:000 0
9 Calum McRitchie Finished Under 23 00:24:20:000 0
10 Alasdair Maclennan Finished Senior 00:24:31:000 0
11 Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:24:34:000 0
12 Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:24:35:000 0
13 James Knowles Team CHR Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
14 Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Under 23 00:24:55:000 0
15 Phillip Mclaren Finished Senior 00:24:57:000 0
16 Joe Swann Finished 00:25:02:000 0
17 Jamie Smith Finished 00:25:05:000 0
18 Stuart Villis Finished Senior 00:25:18:000 0
19 Joe Young Finished Under 23 00:25:26:000 0
20 Gregor Murray Finished 00:25:51:000 0
21 Liam Lamb Finished 00:26:02:000 0
22 Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:26:06:000 0
23 Sebastian Stott Finished 00:26:12:000 0
24 Fraser Andrew Finished Senior 00:26:16:000 0
25 Michael Thickens Finished N/A 00:26:21:000 0
26 Matthew Rushton Finished Under 23 00:26:24:000 0
27 Andrew Ramsay Finished 00:26:32:000 0
28 Huw Oliver Finished Senior 00:26:35:000 0
29 Daniel Darwood Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished N/A 00:26:38:000 0
29 Neil Irving Finished Senior 00:26:38:000 0
31 Douglas Marshall Finished 00:26:41:000 0
32 David Ogden Finished 00:26:43:000 0
33 Daz Westwood Finished N/A 00:26:49:000 0
34 Andrew MacPherson Finished 00:26:56:000 0
35 Mark Gibson Finished Senior 00:27:04:000 0
36 David Sokald Finished N/A 00:27:13:000 0
37 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:27:22:000 0
38 Christopher McCarthy Finished N/A 00:27:23:000 0
39 Craig Letton Finished 00:27:35:000 0
40 Steve Gentle Finished 00:27:44:000 0
41 David Hodgson Finished 00:27:55:000 0
42 David Cowan Finished 00:27:58:000 0
43 Craig Ronald Finished 00:28:02:000 0
44 Sam Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished Under 23 00:28:31:000 0
45 Michael Robertson Finished N/A 00:28:44:000 0
46 Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Senior 00:28:54:000 0
47 Stephen Dale Finished 00:29:02:000 0
48 James Glencross Finished N/A 00:29:18:000 0
49 Benjamin Ducker Finished Senior 00:29:19:000 0
50 Ian Carswell Finished 00:29:38:000 0
51 Peter Scullion Finished Under 23 00:29:43:000 0
52 Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 00:29:44:000 0
53 Robert Wilkinson Finished 00:29:57:000 0
54 Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 00:30:06:000 0
55 Oliver Austin Team CHR Finished N/A 00:30:27:000 0
56 Tony Czyzewski Finished 00:30:58:000 0
57 David Houston Finished 00:31:24:000 0
58 Graham Ayres Finished 00:31:30:000 0
59 Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 00:31:44:000 0
60 Jeremy Westgarth Finished Senior 00:31:45:000 0
61 Fraser Jeffcott Finished N/A 00:32:26:000 0
62 Colin Crawford Finished 00:32:37:000 0
63 Craig Henderson Finished 00:32:39:000 0
64 Dave Jordan Finished 00:32:41:000 0
65 Mick Evans Finished 00:33:38:000 0
66 Phil Harker Finished 00:33:45:000 0
67 Andrew Cunningham Finished N/A 00:34:18:000 0
68 Bosco Flood Finished 00:34:30:000 0
69 Michael McLaren Finished 00:35:11:000 0
70 Jamie McLaughlin Finished 00:36:01:000 0
71 Malcolm Bell Finished 00:36:13:000 0
72 James Prowse Finished N/A 00:36:32:000 0
73 Stephen Haley Finished 00:36:58:000 0
74 Ewan Chalmers Finished 00:37:33:000 0
75 Mark Logie Finished 00:38:35:000 0
76 Chris Williams Finished 00:39:06:000 0
77 Ian Letton Finished 00:39:37:000 0
78 David Thomson Finished 00:40:00:000 0
Chris Boak Did not finish 0
Scott Macleod Shetland Wheelers Did not finish Senior 0
Henry McSorley Did not finish 0
Craig Pointer Did not finish 0
Kenneth Porter Did not finish N/A 0
Franco Sorrentino Did not finish 0
Emmanuel Tramond Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U20 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:37:000 0
2 Drew Carters Finished N/A 00:24:03:000 0
3 Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Finished N/A 00:24:50:000 0
4 Frazer McCubbing Finished N/A 00:24:52:000 0
5 Ruaridh McRitchie Finished N/A 00:25:24:000 0
6 Iain Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:25:49:000 0
7 Nial Oxley Finished N/A 00:27:45:000 0
8 Euan Bugler Finished N/A 00:28:05:000 0
9 Ruaidhri Forrester Finished 00:29:06:000 0
10 Ross Swinton Finished N/A 00:29:19:000 0
11 Tom Anderson Finished N/A 00:30:00:000 0
12 Daniel Bladon Finished N/A 00:30:02:000 0
13 John Aisthorpe Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 00:30:10:000 0
14 Jonathan Kerr Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:30:15:000 0
15 Marc Kennedy Finished 00:34:19:000 0
16 Scott Kennedy Finished 00:35:52:000 0
17 Scott Lindsay Finished Under 23 00:39:30:000 0
Joe Anderson Did not finish N/A 0
Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Thomas Mitchell Innerleithen MTB Racing Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Finished N/A 00:22:27:000 0
2 Justin Grice Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished VET 00:23:11:000 0
3 Simon Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished VET 00:26:55:000 0
4 Robert Dickson Finished 00:27:05:000 0
5 Christopher Headley Finished N/A 00:27:07:000 0
6 Ian Diack Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
6 Andrew White Finished 00:27:36:000 0
8 David Winton Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:27:45:000 0
9 Duncan McGowan Finished 00:27:53:000 0
10 Grant Adamson Finished 00:28:25:000 0
11 Richard Semple Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:28:26:000 0
12 Michael Hodgson Finished N/A 00:29:18:000 0
13 John Fletcher Finished 00:29:21:000 0
14 Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 00:29:23:000 0
15 Ksawery Wymyslo Finished 00:29:33:000 0
16 Barry McCormack Finished 00:29:36:000 0
17 Mark White Finished 00:30:02:000 0
18 Steven Felstead Finished VET 00:30:17:000 0
19 Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished VET 00:30:42:000 0
20 Patrick Bruce Finished 00:30:54:000 0
21 Fraser Dales Finished N/A 00:31:24:000 0
22 Peter Collier Finished 00:31:55:000 0
23 Andrew Hastie Finished 00:32:12:000 0
24 Steve Mackenzie Finished 00:32:37:000 0
25 Chris Humphreys Finished 00:32:44:000 0
26 Martin Walker Finished 00:33:33:000 0
27 Derek Laughland Finished VET 00:33:49:000 0
28 Ross Hilton Finished 00:33:52:000 0
29 David Gregory Finished 00:34:16:000 0
30 Neil Young Finished 00:34:33:000 0
31 Jonathan Henstock Finished 00:38:36:000 0
32 Ian Wrigley Finished 00:38:54:000 0
33 Dave Wood Finished 00:40:56:000 0
Lee Dove Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Under 23 00:28:18:000 0
2 Fiona Beattie West Highland Wheelers Finished 00:31:54:000 0
3 Sophie Buckingham Finished 00:33:26:000 0
4 Rosie Holdsworth Finished 00:38:30:000 0
5 Emma Holgate West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 00:39:43:000 0
6 Emma Gentle Finished 00:42:13:000 0
7 Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 00:47:34:000 0
Julie Jagger Did not finish 0
Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Jacquie McCloskey Did not finish 0
Roslynn Newman West Highland Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0