Event URN:
248875
Start date:
Sun, 26th May 2013
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
GlaxoSmithKline Sports & Social Club
Shewalton Road, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA11 5AP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 19th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Ayr Roads CC
Event website:
http://www.ayrroadscc.com
Event organiser:
Mr Kenneth Armstrong
43 Alloway
Ayr
Ayrshire
KA7 4PH
kennetharmstrong@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Ayr Roads CC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 13 08:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Shewalton Road,
Irvine,
Ayrshire,
KA11 5AP

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 10 days 5 hours 34 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 13 08:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 26/05/2013 - British Cycling

Iain Grant wins Ayr Roads CC time trial.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:51:59:000 0
2 Ben Peacock Finished 00:52:17:000 0
3 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:52:32:000 0
4 Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:55:29:000 0
5 Daniel McShane Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:56:02:000 0
6 David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:56:05:000 0
7 Nick Tryon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:56:10:000 0
8 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:56:23:000 0
9 Micheal Robb Finished 00:56:40:000 0
10 Euan Pope Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:56:41:000 0
11 Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Finished 2nd 00:56:43:000 0
12 Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:56:52:000 0
13 Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:57:12:000 0
14 Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:57:30:000 0
15 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:57:58:000 0
16 David Millar Finished 00:58:07:000 0
17 Mathew Evans Finished 00:58:44:000 0
18 John McCrory Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:58:55:000 0
19 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:59:25:000 0
20 David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:59:37:000 0
21 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:00:12:000 0
22 James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:00:20:000 0
23 Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:00:21:000 0
24 Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 01:00:33:000 0
25 Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:00:36:000 0
26 Christopher Adamson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:53:000 0
27 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:01:01:000 0
28 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:01:06:000 0
29 Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:01:36:000 0
29 Lynsey Curran Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 01:01:36:000 0
30 William Johnston Finished 01:01:39:000 0
31 John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 01:01:46:000 0
32 Douglas Brooke Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 01:01:52:000 0
33 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:02:04:000 0
34 Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:10:000 0
35 Bryce Gillan Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:18:000 0
36 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:02:19:000 0
37 Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 01:02:23:000 0
38 Jennifer Taylor Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 01:02:26:000 0
39 Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 01:02:44:000 0
40 Steven Smith Finished 4th 01:02:50:000 0
41 Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:02:57:000 0
42 Brian Muir Pro-AM Racing Club Finished N/A 01:03:14:000 0
43 James Gilmour Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:03:36:000 0
44 Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:04:10:000 0
45 Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:04:12:000 0
46 Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:04:16:000 0
47 Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:04:44:000 0
48 Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:52:000 0
49 Andrew McKinlay Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 01:05:07:000 0
50 Paul McGhee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:05:21:000 0
51 Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 01:05:39:000 0
51 Greg Templeton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:05:39:000 0
52 Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:06:14:000 0
53 Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:06:41:000 0
54 James Skinner Finished N/A 01:06:45:000 0
55 Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 01:06:55:000 0
56 Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 01:06:57:000 0
57 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:07:12:000 0
58 Aileen Scott Finished 4th 01:08:22:000 0
59 Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:08:30:000 0
60 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:08:33:000 0
61 Alan McAulay St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:08:43:000 0
62 Robert Cooper Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:09:32:000 0
63 Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:12:38:000 0
64 Alexander Douglas Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 01:13:15:000 0
65 GEORGE SKINNER Finished 01:13:39:000 0
66 Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:24:10:000 0