Borderline UK DH Series Round 6 - Moelfre

MTB DH , OSWESTRY – Saturday, 12 Oct 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Fbikes DH Series is brought to you by Borderline Events and supported by Halo and Dirty Devil Products.

We're giving you the freedom to choose what suits you.  You can ride just on the Saturday, Saturday and Sunday or Sunday only.

Event Details

Event URN:

248871

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Oct 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Oct 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Moelfre Hall, Oswestry, Powys, SY10 7QJ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Oct 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:02:24:005 120

1. David Smith -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:24:005
2.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:02:26:029 100

2. Owain James -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:26:029
3.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:27:093 90

3. Alex Florian -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:27:093

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Expert 00:02:20:290 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:20:290
2.  Josh Lewis Finished Expert 00:02:20:740 100

2. Josh Lewis -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:20:740
3.  James Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:21:580 90

3. James Hughes -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:21:580
4.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:02:22:330 80

4. George Belk -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:22:330
5.  Brandon Love Finished Expert 00:02:23:690 72

5. Brandon Love -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:23:690
6.  Freddie Oxley Finished Expert 00:02:24:630 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:24:630
7.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:02:25:200 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:25:200
8.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:02:25:710 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:25:710
9.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:02:26:280 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:26:280
10.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:29:220 44

10. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:220
11.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:29:600 40

11. Michael Straw -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:600
12.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:29:740 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:740
13.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 00:02:29:940 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:940
14.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:02:30:080 34

14. Gareth Weston -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:080
15.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Expert 00:02:31:130 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:31:130
16.  Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:34:046 30

16. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:046
17.  Scott Barley Finished Expert 00:02:34:860 28

17. Scott Barley -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:860
18.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:35:340 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:35:340
19.  Russell Paver Finished Expert 00:02:38:530 24

19. Russell Paver -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:530
20.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:03:25:960 22

20. Ben Nott -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:960

Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) - Results
1.  Wayne Gill Finished 00:03:05:094 0

1. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:05:094
2.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 00:03:09:008 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:008

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  William Weston Finished Junior 00:02:23:300 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:300
2.  Daniel Tay Finished Junior 00:02:27:670 100

2. Daniel Tay -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:27:670
3.  Josh Gleave Finished Junior 00:02:29:030 90

3. Josh Gleave -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:030
4.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:02:34:250 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:34:250
5.  Jack Mackenzie Finished Junior 00:02:37:300 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:37:300
6.  Scott Hoskins Finished Junior 00:02:37:310 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:37:310
7.  Callum Russell Finished Junior 00:02:38:160 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:160
8.  Joseph Welford Finished 00:02:38:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:260
9.  Macaulay Friend Finished Junior 00:02:38:720 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:720
10.  Christian Harrison Finished Junior 00:02:38:860 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:860
11.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:43:050 40

11. James Corbett -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:43:050
12.  Harry Belk Finished Junior 00:02:45:430 38

12. Harry Belk -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:45:430
13.  Joe Anderson Finished Junior 00:02:47:810 36

13. Joe Anderson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:47:810
14.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:02:49:100 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:49:100
15.  Will Homer Finished Junior 00:02:51:150 32

15. Will Homer -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:51:150
16.  Tom Woodington Finished Junior 00:02:52:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:780
17.  Daniel Bladon Finished Junior 00:02:53:420 28

17. Daniel Bladon -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:53:420
18.  Finn Hawes Finished Junior 00:02:53:950 26

18. Finn Hawes -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:53:950
19.  Deion Atkinson Finished 00:02:54:560 0

19. Deion Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:560
20.  Jack Bell Finished Junior 00:02:55:380 22

20. Jack Bell -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:55:380
21.  Ashley Harris Finished Junior 00:02:56:100 20

21. Ashley Harris -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:100
22.  Ryan Dunn Finished Junior 00:02:56:900 18

22. Ryan Dunn -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:900
23.  Callum Smyth Finished N/A 00:02:57:260 0

23. Callum Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:260
24.  Lewis Murphy Finished Junior 00:02:59:260 14

24. Lewis Murphy -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:59:260
25.  Murray Marsh Finished N/A 00:03:03:940 0

25. Murray Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:03:940
26.  Luke Andrews Finished 00:03:06:200 0

26. Luke Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:200
27.  James Gregory Finished 00:03:20:300 0

27. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:300
28.  Kieran Forbes Crosstrax Finished N/A 00:03:37:600 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:600

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:02:35:960 120

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:35:960
2.  Luke Birkett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:36:080 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:36:080
3.  Joe Breeden Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:600 90

3. Joe Breeden -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:600
4.  Tom Nelson Finished Juvenile 00:02:44:350 80

4. Tom Nelson -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:44:350
5.  Tiree Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:44:630 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:44:630
6.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:51:080 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:51:080
7.  Finlay Grove Cyclewise Altura Finished Juvenile 00:02:51:300 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:51:300
8.  Owen Edwards Finished 00:02:54:760 0

8. Owen Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:760
9.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:00:890 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:00:890
10.  Adam Suddaby Finished 00:03:03:720 0

10. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:720
11.  Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:07:030 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:07:030
12.  William Atkinson Finished 00:03:09:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:610
13.  Jack Mills Finished 00:03:10:200 0

13. Jack Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:200
14.  Oliver Whitehurst Finished Juvenile 00:03:15:160 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:15:160
15.  Joshua Roche Finished Juvenile 00:03:17:240 32

15. Joshua Roche -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:17:240
16.  Jack Appleby Finished 00:03:26:990 0

16. Jack Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:26:990
17.  Callum Noble Finished 00:03:30:520 0

17. Callum Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:520
18.  George Tucker Finished Juvenile 00:03:31:840 26

18. George Tucker -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:31:840
19.  Elliott Law Finished Juvenile 00:04:30:390 24

19. Elliott Law -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:30:390

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:27:420 120

1. Craig Taylor -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:420
2.  Paul Bolton Finished 00:02:31:780 0

2. Paul Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:780
3.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:34:002 90

3. Steve Jones -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:34:002
4.  Brad Hale Finished 00:02:35:540 0

4. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:540
5.  James Weames Finished 00:02:38:080 0

5. James Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:080
6.  John Heath Finished Master 00:02:38:500 64

6. John Heath -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:500
7.  David Read Finished N/A 00:02:41:150 56

7. David Read -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:150
8.  Gareth Hughes Finished Master 00:02:42:200 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:200
9.  David Tomlinson Finished 00:02:42:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:960
10.  Chris New Finished 00:02:43:310 0

10. Chris New -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:310
11.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:02:43:460 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:43:460
12.  Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Finished Master 00:02:43:830 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:830
13.  Vincent Leonard Finished Senior 00:02:44:440 0

13. Vincent Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:440
14.  Darren Booth One Giant Leap Finished 00:02:45:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:540
15.  Matthew Duck Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Master 00:02:47:700 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:700
16.  Mark Goodwin Finished 00:02:48:160 0

16. Mark Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:160
17.  Tony Kay Finished Master 00:02:49:350 28

17. Tony Kay -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:49:350
18.  Ben Roberts Finished 00:02:49:071 0

18. Ben Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:071
19.  Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:49:890 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:49:890
20.  Steven Rayton Finished Master 00:02:50:200 22

20. Steven Rayton -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:200
21.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:54:420 20

21. John Boothman -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:54:420
22.  Paul Ahern Finished 00:03:00:830 0

22. Paul Ahern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:830
23.  Jack Bennett Finished Sport 00:03:00:880 0

23. Jack Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:03:00:880
24.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:03:09:020 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:020
25.  Robert Hancock Finished Master 00:03:11:500 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:11:500
26.  Jorden Stones Finished Master 00:03:11:700 0

26. Jorden Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:11:700
27.  Martin Warburton Finished Master 00:03:16:630 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:16:630
28.  Matthew Mansell Finished 00:03:17:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:840
29.  Clive Middleton Finished 00:03:24:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:230
30.  Dean Crosby Finished 00:03:28:040 0

30. Dean Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:040
31.  Lee Hardy Finished N/A 00:04:09:600 0

31. Lee Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:09:600

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Craig Evans Finished Senior 00:02:23:240 120

1. Craig Evans -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:240
2.  Ryan Martin Finished Senior 00:02:26:010 100

2. Ryan Martin -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:010
3.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:02:27:890 90

3. Jake Hancock -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:890
4.  Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:02:28:040 80

4. Jake Ward -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:040
5.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:02:28:920 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:920
6.  James Marshall Finished Senior 00:02:29:830 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:830
7.  Rob Campbell Finished 00:02:30:190 0

7. Rob Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:190
8.  Adam Smith Finished Senior 00:02:32:550 0

8. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:550
9.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:02:33:800 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:33:800
10.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:33:810 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:33:810
11.  Mat Moseley Finished Senior 00:02:34:820 0

11. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:820
12.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:36:880 0

12. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:880
13.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:02:38:000 36

13. Lee Rayton -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:000
14.  Grenville Parker Finished Senior 00:02:38:140 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:140
15.  Gavin Duke Finished Senior 00:02:38:670 0

15. Gavin Duke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:670
16.  James Crossland Finished 00:02:39:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:010
17.  Jonathan White Finished Senior 00:02:39:860 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:39:860
18.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:02:41:090 26

18. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:090
19.  James Baker Finished Senior 00:02:41:770 24

19. James Baker -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:770
20.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:02:41:970 22

20. Gareth Jones -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:970
21.  Stuart Dickinson Finished 00:02:42:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:860
22.  Adam Sharples BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 00:02:44:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:260
23.  David Briggs Finished 00:02:45:030 0

23. David Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:030
24.  Chris Paul Finished Senior 00:02:45:840 14

24. Chris Paul -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:45:840
25.  Anthony Henry Finished Senior 00:02:46:008 12

25. Anthony Henry -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:008
26.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:46:089 10

26. Aled Williams -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:089
27.  Ed Thomas Finished 00:02:47:065 0

27. Ed Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:065
28.  Peter Nelson Finished Master 00:02:48:008 0

28. Peter Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:008
29.  Peter Nelson Finished Master 00:02:50:024 0

29. Peter Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:024
30.  Aron Roberts Finished N/A 00:02:51:011 0

30. Aron Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:011
31.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:51:023 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:023
32.  Jamie Askew Finished Senior 00:02:51:026 0

32. Jamie Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:026
33.  Sam Isaac Finished Senior 00:02:51:069 0

33. Sam Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:069
34.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:02:52:055 0

34. Chris Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:055
35.  Adam Henderson Finished Senior 00:02:53:077 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:53:077
36.  Thomas Price Finished Senior 00:02:55:078 0

36. Thomas Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:55:078
37.  Angus Frazer Finished 00:02:56:001 0

37. Angus Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:001
38.  Clifford Perkins Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:56:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:033
39.  Michael Chatel Finished 00:02:57:056 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:056
40.  Tristan Chadderton Finished N/A 00:02:58:031 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:58:031
41.  Ross Williams Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:02:59:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:057
42.  Joe Tindale Finished 00:03:03:030 0

42. Joe Tindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:030
43.  Paul Whittall Finished Senior 00:03:04:014 0

43. Paul Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:04:014
44.  Joe Stevens Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:03:04:055 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:04:055
45.  Jason Dalling Finished Senior 00:03:05:047 0

45. Jason Dalling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:047
46.  Llyr Williams Finished 00:03:05:060 0

46. Llyr Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:05:060
47.  James Porter Finished 00:03:06:033 0

47. James Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:033
48.  William Brignal Finished Senior 00:03:06:051 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:051
49.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:03:07:070 0

49. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:07:070
50.  Dion Jones Finished 00:03:08:005 0

50. Dion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:005
51.  Edward Pugh Finished N/A 00:03:08:010 0

51. Edward Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:08:010
52.  Max Mallas Finished 00:03:12:007 0

52. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:007
53.  David Thirling Finished 00:03:20:056 0

53. David Thirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:056
54.  Carl Taylor Finished 00:03:27:080 0

54. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:080
55.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Senior 00:03:30:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:030
56.  Christopher Brooke Finished 00:03:39:040 0

56. Christopher Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:040
57.  James Wattis Finished 00:03:45:070 0

57. James Wattis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:070
58.  Luke Spooner Finished 00:03:51:067 0

58. Luke Spooner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:067
59.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:03:57:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:57:050
60.  Michael Shuker Finished 00:04:01:050 0

60. Michael Shuker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:01:050

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:02:36:040 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:36:040
2.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Veteran 00:02:46:290 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:46:290
3.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:02:49:240 90

3. Lee Handley -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:49:240
4.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:02:57:000 80

4. Steven Smith -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:57:000
5.  Ronald Rudoloff Finished 00:02:59:032 0

5. Ronald Rudoloff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:032
6.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 00:03:01:080 64

6. Michael Hill -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:01:080
7.  Michael Waud Finished Veteran 00:03:06:015 56

7. Michael Waud -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:06:015
8.  Dean Jones Finished Veteran 00:03:10:500 52

8. Dean Jones -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:10:500
9.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:03:10:980 48

9. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:10:980
10.  Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:03:14:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:14:040
11.  Jason Holland Finished 00:03:15:560 0

11. Jason Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:560
12.  Ian Rayton Finished 00:03:17:410 0

12. Ian Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:410
13.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:03:18:160 36

13. Richie Molloy -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:18:160
14.  Matt Vezey Finished 00:03:24:044 0

14. Matt Vezey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:044
15.  Kenneth Baker Finished 00:03:24:660 0

15. Kenneth Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:660
16.  Andrew Locke Finished Veteran 00:03:26:670 30

16. Andrew Locke -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:26:670
17.  Philip Whitney Finished Veteran 00:03:33:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:33:480
18.  Sam Poxton Finished 00:03:38:730 0

18. Sam Poxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:38:730

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished Senior 00:02:58:056 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:056
2.  Emma Whitaker All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:02:58:086 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:58:086
3.  Megan Whyte Finished Senior 00:03:07:097 100

3. Megan Whyte -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:097
4.  Rona Strivens Diva Descent Finished Youth 00:03:13:095 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:13:095
5.  Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:18:051 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:18:051
6.  Jennifer Hoare Finished 00:03:23:053 0

6. Jennifer Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:053
7.  Lisa Bolton Finished 00:03:24:008 0

7. Lisa Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:008
8.  Siobhan Burke Finished 00:03:24:015 0

8. Siobhan Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:015
9.  J Owens Finished 00:04:20:070 0

9. J Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:20:070

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Nial Oxley Finished Youth 00:02:29:820 120

1. Nial Oxley -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:820
2.  Edward Belk Finished Youth 00:02:30:650 100

2. Edward Belk -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:650
3.  Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:02:33:820 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:33:820
4.  Will Hart Finished Youth 00:02:36:700 80

4. Will Hart -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:36:700
5.  Reuben Kouidri Finished Youth 00:02:37:050 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:37:050
6.  William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 00:02:40:950 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:950
7.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:02:42:610 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:42:610
8.  Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:02:45:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:45:000
9.  Finn Mckay Finished Youth 00:02:46:010 48

9. Finn Mckay -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:010
10.  Sam Clixby Finished Youth 00:02:46:080 44

10. Sam Clixby -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:080
11.  Euan Bugler Finished Youth 00:02:46:740 40

11. Euan Bugler -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:740
12.  Jack Hoyle Kent Velo Kids Finished Youth 00:02:46:870 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:870
13.  Seb Smith Finished Youth 00:02:48:270 36

13. Seb Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:48:270
14.  Daniel Churchill Finished Youth 00:02:49:690 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:49:690
15.  Benjamin Garrard Finished Youth 00:02:51:280 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:280
16.  Patrick O'Halloran-Broen Finished 00:02:52:730 0

16. Patrick O'Halloran-Broen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:730
17.  Oscar James Finished Youth 00:02:53:320 28

17. Oscar James -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:53:320
18.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished Youth 00:02:55:900 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:55:900
19.  Sam Corlett Finished 00:02:57:920 0

19. Sam Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:920
20.  Geraint Breeze Finished Youth 00:03:01:250 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:250
21.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished 00:03:01:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:300
22.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:03:05:860 18

22. Bradley Eve -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:05:860
23.  Nathan Clarke Finished Youth 00:03:18:690 16

23. Nathan Clarke -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:18:690
24.  Ben Williams Finished Youth 00:03:33:250 14

24. Ben Williams -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:33:250
25.  Tom Drakeley One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:03:34:870 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:870

About the Event

Info for Riders

Book on to the whole weekend for £60 or just Sunday for £35. Keep going right to the end then select - its as easy as eating pie!

The Races

A - Uplift for Saturday Only (No race) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Fbikes DH Series is brought to you by Borderline Events and supported by Halo and Dirty Devil Products.

We're giving you the freedom to choose what suits you.  You can ride just on the Saturday, Saturday and Sunday or Sunday only.

Event Details

Event URN:

248871

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Oct 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Oct 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Moelfre Hall, Oswestry, Powys, SY10 7QJ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Oct 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:02:24:005 120

1. David Smith -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:24:005
2.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:02:26:029 100

2. Owain James -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:26:029
3.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:27:093 90

3. Alex Florian -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:27:093

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Expert 00:02:20:290 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:20:290
2.  Josh Lewis Finished Expert 00:02:20:740 100

2. Josh Lewis -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:20:740
3.  James Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:21:580 90

3. James Hughes -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:21:580
4.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:02:22:330 80

4. George Belk -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:22:330
5.  Brandon Love Finished Expert 00:02:23:690 72

5. Brandon Love -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:23:690
6.  Freddie Oxley Finished Expert 00:02:24:630 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:24:630
7.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:02:25:200 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:25:200
8.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:02:25:710 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:25:710
9.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:02:26:280 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:26:280
10.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:29:220 44

10. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:220
11.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:29:600 40

11. Michael Straw -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:600
12.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:02:29:740 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:740
13.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 00:02:29:940 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:29:940
14.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:02:30:080 34

14. Gareth Weston -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:30:080
15.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Expert 00:02:31:130 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:31:130
16.  Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:02:34:046 30

16. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:046
17.  Scott Barley Finished Expert 00:02:34:860 28

17. Scott Barley -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:34:860
18.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:02:35:340 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:35:340
19.  Russell Paver Finished Expert 00:02:38:530 24

19. Russell Paver -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:38:530
20.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:03:25:960 22

20. Ben Nott -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:960

Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) - Results
1.  Wayne Gill Finished 00:03:05:094 0

1. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:05:094
2.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 00:03:09:008 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:008

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  William Weston Finished Junior 00:02:23:300 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:300
2.  Daniel Tay Finished Junior 00:02:27:670 100

2. Daniel Tay -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:27:670
3.  Josh Gleave Finished Junior 00:02:29:030 90

3. Josh Gleave -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:030
4.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:02:34:250 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:34:250
5.  Jack Mackenzie Finished Junior 00:02:37:300 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:37:300
6.  Scott Hoskins Finished Junior 00:02:37:310 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:37:310
7.  Callum Russell Finished Junior 00:02:38:160 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:160
8.  Joseph Welford Finished 00:02:38:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:260
9.  Macaulay Friend Finished Junior 00:02:38:720 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:720
10.  Christian Harrison Finished Junior 00:02:38:860 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:38:860
11.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:43:050 40

11. James Corbett -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:43:050
12.  Harry Belk Finished Junior 00:02:45:430 38

12. Harry Belk -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:45:430
13.  Joe Anderson Finished Junior 00:02:47:810 36

13. Joe Anderson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:47:810
14.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:02:49:100 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:49:100
15.  Will Homer Finished Junior 00:02:51:150 32

15. Will Homer -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:51:150
16.  Tom Woodington Finished Junior 00:02:52:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:780
17.  Daniel Bladon Finished Junior 00:02:53:420 28

17. Daniel Bladon -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:53:420
18.  Finn Hawes Finished Junior 00:02:53:950 26

18. Finn Hawes -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:53:950
19.  Deion Atkinson Finished 00:02:54:560 0

19. Deion Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:560
20.  Jack Bell Finished Junior 00:02:55:380 22

20. Jack Bell -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:55:380
21.  Ashley Harris Finished Junior 00:02:56:100 20

21. Ashley Harris -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:100
22.  Ryan Dunn Finished Junior 00:02:56:900 18

22. Ryan Dunn -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:900
23.  Callum Smyth Finished N/A 00:02:57:260 0

23. Callum Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:260
24.  Lewis Murphy Finished Junior 00:02:59:260 14

24. Lewis Murphy -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:59:260
25.  Murray Marsh Finished N/A 00:03:03:940 0

25. Murray Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:03:940
26.  Luke Andrews Finished 00:03:06:200 0

26. Luke Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:200
27.  James Gregory Finished 00:03:20:300 0

27. James Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:300
28.  Kieran Forbes Crosstrax Finished N/A 00:03:37:600 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:600

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:02:35:960 120

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:35:960
2.  Luke Birkett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:36:080 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:36:080
3.  Joe Breeden Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:600 90

3. Joe Breeden -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:600
4.  Tom Nelson Finished Juvenile 00:02:44:350 80

4. Tom Nelson -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:44:350
5.  Tiree Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:44:630 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:44:630
6.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:51:080 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:51:080
7.  Finlay Grove Cyclewise Altura Finished Juvenile 00:02:51:300 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:51:300
8.  Owen Edwards Finished 00:02:54:760 0

8. Owen Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:760
9.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:03:00:890 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:00:890
10.  Adam Suddaby Finished 00:03:03:720 0

10. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:720
11.  Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:03:07:030 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:07:030
12.  William Atkinson Finished 00:03:09:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:610
13.  Jack Mills Finished 00:03:10:200 0

13. Jack Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:200
14.  Oliver Whitehurst Finished Juvenile 00:03:15:160 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:15:160
15.  Joshua Roche Finished Juvenile 00:03:17:240 32

15. Joshua Roche -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:17:240
16.  Jack Appleby Finished 00:03:26:990 0

16. Jack Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:26:990
17.  Callum Noble Finished 00:03:30:520 0

17. Callum Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:520
18.  George Tucker Finished Juvenile 00:03:31:840 26

18. George Tucker -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:31:840
19.  Elliott Law Finished Juvenile 00:04:30:390 24

19. Elliott Law -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:30:390

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:27:420 120

1. Craig Taylor -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:420
2.  Paul Bolton Finished 00:02:31:780 0

2. Paul Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:780
3.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:02:34:002 90

3. Steve Jones -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:34:002
4.  Brad Hale Finished 00:02:35:540 0

4. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:540
5.  James Weames Finished 00:02:38:080 0

5. James Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:080
6.  John Heath Finished Master 00:02:38:500 64

6. John Heath -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:38:500
7.  David Read Finished N/A 00:02:41:150 56

7. David Read -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:150
8.  Gareth Hughes Finished Master 00:02:42:200 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:42:200
9.  David Tomlinson Finished 00:02:42:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:960
10.  Chris New Finished 00:02:43:310 0

10. Chris New -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:310
11.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:02:43:460 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:43:460
12.  Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Finished Master 00:02:43:830 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:830
13.  Vincent Leonard Finished Senior 00:02:44:440 0

13. Vincent Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:440
14.  Darren Booth One Giant Leap Finished 00:02:45:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:540
15.  Matthew Duck Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Master 00:02:47:700 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:47:700
16.  Mark Goodwin Finished 00:02:48:160 0

16. Mark Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:160
17.  Tony Kay Finished Master 00:02:49:350 28

17. Tony Kay -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:49:350
18.  Ben Roberts Finished 00:02:49:071 0

18. Ben Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:071
19.  Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:49:890 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:49:890
20.  Steven Rayton Finished Master 00:02:50:200 22

20. Steven Rayton -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:200
21.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:54:420 20

21. John Boothman -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:54:420
22.  Paul Ahern Finished 00:03:00:830 0

22. Paul Ahern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:00:830
23.  Jack Bennett Finished Sport 00:03:00:880 0

23. Jack Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:03:00:880
24.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:03:09:020 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:020
25.  Robert Hancock Finished Master 00:03:11:500 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:11:500
26.  Jorden Stones Finished Master 00:03:11:700 0

26. Jorden Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:11:700
27.  Martin Warburton Finished Master 00:03:16:630 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:16:630
28.  Matthew Mansell Finished 00:03:17:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:840
29.  Clive Middleton Finished 00:03:24:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:230
30.  Dean Crosby Finished 00:03:28:040 0

30. Dean Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:040
31.  Lee Hardy Finished N/A 00:04:09:600 0

31. Lee Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:09:600

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Craig Evans Finished Senior 00:02:23:240 120

1. Craig Evans -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:240
2.  Ryan Martin Finished Senior 00:02:26:010 100

2. Ryan Martin -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:010
3.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:02:27:890 90

3. Jake Hancock -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:890
4.  Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:02:28:040 80

4. Jake Ward -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:040
5.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:02:28:920 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:28:920
6.  James Marshall Finished Senior 00:02:29:830 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:830
7.  Rob Campbell Finished 00:02:30:190 0

7. Rob Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:190
8.  Adam Smith Finished Senior 00:02:32:550 0

8. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:550
9.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:02:33:800 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:33:800
10.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:33:810 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:33:810
11.  Mat Moseley Finished Senior 00:02:34:820 0

11. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:820
12.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:36:880 0

12. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:880
13.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:02:38:000 36

13. Lee Rayton -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:000
14.  Grenville Parker Finished Senior 00:02:38:140 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:140
15.  Gavin Duke Finished Senior 00:02:38:670 0

15. Gavin Duke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:670
16.  James Crossland Finished 00:02:39:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:010
17.  Jonathan White Finished Senior 00:02:39:860 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:39:860
18.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:02:41:090 26

18. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:090
19.  James Baker Finished Senior 00:02:41:770 24

19. James Baker -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:770
20.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:02:41:970 22

20. Gareth Jones -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:970
21.  Stuart Dickinson Finished 00:02:42:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:860
22.  Adam Sharples BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 00:02:44:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:44:260
23.  David Briggs Finished 00:02:45:030 0

23. David Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:030
24.  Chris Paul Finished Senior 00:02:45:840 14

24. Chris Paul -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:45:840
25.  Anthony Henry Finished Senior 00:02:46:008 12

25. Anthony Henry -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:008
26.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:46:089 10

26. Aled Williams -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:46:089
27.  Ed Thomas Finished 00:02:47:065 0

27. Ed Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:065
28.  Peter Nelson Finished Master 00:02:48:008 0

28. Peter Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:008
29.  Peter Nelson Finished Master 00:02:50:024 0

29. Peter Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:50:024
30.  Aron Roberts Finished N/A 00:02:51:011 0

30. Aron Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:51:011
31.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:51:023 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:023
32.  Jamie Askew Finished Senior 00:02:51:026 0

32. Jamie Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:026
33.  Sam Isaac Finished Senior 00:02:51:069 0

33. Sam Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:069
34.  Chris Bland Finished Senior 00:02:52:055 0

34. Chris Bland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:055
35.  Adam Henderson Finished Senior 00:02:53:077 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:53:077
36.  Thomas Price Finished Senior 00:02:55:078 0

36. Thomas Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:55:078
37.  Angus Frazer Finished 00:02:56:001 0

37. Angus Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:001
38.  Clifford Perkins Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:56:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:033
39.  Michael Chatel Finished 00:02:57:056 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:056
40.  Tristan Chadderton Finished N/A 00:02:58:031 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:58:031
41.  Ross Williams Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:02:59:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:057
42.  Joe Tindale Finished 00:03:03:030 0

42. Joe Tindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:030
43.  Paul Whittall Finished Senior 00:03:04:014 0

43. Paul Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:04:014
44.  Joe Stevens Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:03:04:055 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:04:055
45.  Jason Dalling Finished Senior 00:03:05:047 0

45. Jason Dalling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:047
46.  Llyr Williams Finished 00:03:05:060 0

46. Llyr Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:05:060
47.  James Porter Finished 00:03:06:033 0

47. James Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:033
48.  William Brignal Finished Senior 00:03:06:051 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:051
49.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:03:07:070 0

49. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:07:070
50.  Dion Jones Finished 00:03:08:005 0

50. Dion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:005
51.  Edward Pugh Finished N/A 00:03:08:010 0

51. Edward Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:08:010
52.  Max Mallas Finished 00:03:12:007 0

52. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:007
53.  David Thirling Finished 00:03:20:056 0

53. David Thirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:056
54.  Carl Taylor Finished 00:03:27:080 0

54. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:080
55.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Senior 00:03:30:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:030
56.  Christopher Brooke Finished 00:03:39:040 0

56. Christopher Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:040
57.  James Wattis Finished 00:03:45:070 0

57. James Wattis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:070
58.  Luke Spooner Finished 00:03:51:067 0

58. Luke Spooner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:067
59.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:03:57:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:57:050
60.  Michael Shuker Finished 00:04:01:050 0

60. Michael Shuker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:01:050

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:02:36:040 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:36:040
2.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Veteran 00:02:46:290 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:46:290
3.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:02:49:240 90

3. Lee Handley -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:49:240
4.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:02:57:000 80

4. Steven Smith -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:57:000
5.  Ronald Rudoloff Finished 00:02:59:032 0

5. Ronald Rudoloff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:032
6.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 00:03:01:080 64

6. Michael Hill -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:01:080
7.  Michael Waud Finished Veteran 00:03:06:015 56

7. Michael Waud -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:06:015
8.  Dean Jones Finished Veteran 00:03:10:500 52

8. Dean Jones -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:10:500
9.  Malcolm Dunn Finished Veteran 00:03:10:980 48

9. Malcolm Dunn -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:10:980
10.  Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:03:14:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:14:040
11.  Jason Holland Finished 00:03:15:560 0

11. Jason Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:560
12.  Ian Rayton Finished 00:03:17:410 0

12. Ian Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:410
13.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:03:18:160 36

13. Richie Molloy -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:18:160
14.  Matt Vezey Finished 00:03:24:044 0

14. Matt Vezey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:044
15.  Kenneth Baker Finished 00:03:24:660 0

15. Kenneth Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:660
16.  Andrew Locke Finished Veteran 00:03:26:670 30

16. Andrew Locke -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:26:670
17.  Philip Whitney Finished Veteran 00:03:33:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:33:480
18.  Sam Poxton Finished 00:03:38:730 0

18. Sam Poxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:38:730

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished Senior 00:02:58:056 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:58:056
2.  Emma Whitaker All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:02:58:086 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:58:086
3.  Megan Whyte Finished Senior 00:03:07:097 100

3. Megan Whyte -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:097
4.  Rona Strivens Diva Descent Finished Youth 00:03:13:095 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:13:095
5.  Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:18:051 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:18:051
6.  Jennifer Hoare Finished 00:03:23:053 0

6. Jennifer Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:053
7.  Lisa Bolton Finished 00:03:24:008 0

7. Lisa Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:008
8.  Siobhan Burke Finished 00:03:24:015 0

8. Siobhan Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:015
9.  J Owens Finished 00:04:20:070 0

9. J Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:20:070

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Nial Oxley Finished Youth 00:02:29:820 120

1. Nial Oxley -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:820
2.  Edward Belk Finished Youth 00:02:30:650 100

2. Edward Belk -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:650
3.  Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:02:33:820 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:33:820
4.  Will Hart Finished Youth 00:02:36:700 80

4. Will Hart -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:36:700
5.  Reuben Kouidri Finished Youth 00:02:37:050 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:37:050
6.  William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 00:02:40:950 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:950
7.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:02:42:610 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:42:610
8.  Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:02:45:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:45:000
9.  Finn Mckay Finished Youth 00:02:46:010 48

9. Finn Mckay -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:010
10.  Sam Clixby Finished Youth 00:02:46:080 44

10. Sam Clixby -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:080
11.  Euan Bugler Finished Youth 00:02:46:740 40

11. Euan Bugler -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:740
12.  Jack Hoyle Kent Velo Kids Finished Youth 00:02:46:870 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:870
13.  Seb Smith Finished Youth 00:02:48:270 36

13. Seb Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:48:270
14.  Daniel Churchill Finished Youth 00:02:49:690 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:49:690
15.  Benjamin Garrard Finished Youth 00:02:51:280 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:280
16.  Patrick O'Halloran-Broen Finished 00:02:52:730 0

16. Patrick O'Halloran-Broen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:730
17.  Oscar James Finished Youth 00:02:53:320 28

17. Oscar James -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:53:320
18.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished Youth 00:02:55:900 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:55:900
19.  Sam Corlett Finished 00:02:57:920 0

19. Sam Corlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:920
20.  Geraint Breeze Finished Youth 00:03:01:250 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:01:250
21.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished 00:03:01:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:300
22.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:03:05:860 18

22. Bradley Eve -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:05:860
23.  Nathan Clarke Finished Youth 00:03:18:690 16

23. Nathan Clarke -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:18:690
24.  Ben Williams Finished Youth 00:03:33:250 14

24. Ben Williams -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:33:250
25.  Tom Drakeley One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:03:34:870 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:870

About the Event

Info for Riders

Book on to the whole weekend for £60 or just Sunday for £35. Keep going right to the end then select - its as easy as eating pie!

The Races

A - Uplift for Saturday Only (No race) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 12/10/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk