Borderline UK DH Series Round 5 - Llangollen

MTB DH , Llangollen – Saturday, 31 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Fbikes DH Series is brought to you by Borderline Events and supported by Halo and Dirty Devil Products.

We're giving you the freedom to choose what suits you.  You can ride just on the Saturday, Saturday and Sunday or Sunday only.

Event Details

Event URN:

248870

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Aug 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Sep 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Llangollen, Tan Y Graig Farm, Llangollen, Clwyd, LL20 8AR
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:01:46:670 60

1. Jack Reading -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:46:670
2.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:01:47:070 50

2. Harry Heath -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:47:070
3.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:01:51:400 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:51:400
4.  Elliot Machin Finished Elite 00:01:52:440 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:440
5.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:01:52:690 36

5. Grant Boyce -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:690
6.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:01:53:820 32

6. Owain James -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:53:820
7.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 00:01:54:990 28

7. Dale Russell -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:54:990

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Reece Langhorn Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:51:710 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:51:710
2.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:01:53:880 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:53:880
3.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:01:54:070 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:54:070
4.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:01:54:170 40

4. Ben Nott -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:54:170
5.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:01:54:550 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:54:550
6.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:01:54:920 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:54:920
7.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:01:55:040 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:55:040
8.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:01:55:380 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:55:380
9.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:01:55:870 24

9. Sean Davies -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:55:870
10.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:01:58:930 22

10. Tom Housman -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:58:930
11.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:01:59:530 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:530
12.  Chris Field Finished Expert 00:01:59:660 19

12. Chris Field -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:660
13.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:01:59:880 18

13. Michael Straw -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:880
14.  Adam Page Mojo Suspension Finished Expert 00:01:59:970 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:970
15.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:02:03:030 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:030
16.  Dave Wood Finished Expert 00:02:03:660 15

16. Dave Wood -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:660

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  William Weston Finished Junior 00:01:52:720 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:52:720
2.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:01:52:720 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:52:720
3.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:01:55:790 45

3. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:790
4.  Daniel Tay Finished Junior 00:01:57:360 40

4. Daniel Tay -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:360
5.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:01:57:550 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:550
6.  Luke Bell Finished 00:02:02:090 0

6. Luke Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:090
7.  Matthew Davies Finished Junior 00:02:03:410 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:03:410
8.  Callum Russell Finished Junior 00:02:04:350 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:04:350
9.  Eric Fishenden Finished 00:02:05:420 0

9. Eric Fishenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:420
10.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:07:530 22

10. James Corbett -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:530
11.  Ross Morgan Finished N/A 00:02:07:570 20

11. Ross Morgan -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:570
12.  Deion Atkinson Finished 00:02:08:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:050
13.  Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:02:08:630 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:630
14.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:10:330 17

14. Jack Perry -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:330
15.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:02:11:590 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:590
16.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:02:13:060 15

16. Josh Chambers -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:060
17.  Murray Marsh Finished N/A 00:02:13:070 0

17. Murray Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:070
18.  Tol Hemming Finished Junior 00:02:14:550 13

18. Tol Hemming -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:550
19.  Luke Andrews Finished 00:02:18:030 0

19. Luke Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:030
20.  Lewis Murphy Finished Junior 00:02:18:230 11

20. Lewis Murphy -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:18:230
21.  Joe Adsett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:02:18:640 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:18:640
22.  Ben Carter Finished 00:02:22:210 0

22. Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:210
23.  Oliver Ramsey Finished 00:02:24:600 0

23. Oliver Ramsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:600
24.  Euan Waugh Finished Junior 00:02:33:160 7

24. Euan Waugh -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:160
25.  Callum Smyth Finished N/A 00:02:39:400 0

25. Callum Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:39:400
26.  Kieran Forbes Crosstrax Finished N/A 00:02:45:980 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:980
27.  Taylor Smith Finished Youth 00:02:55:390 0

27. Taylor Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:55:390
--- robin evans Did not start --- 0

27. robin evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Joseph Millard Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Michael Reid Did not start Junior --- 0

27. Michael Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Jordan Wilson Did not start Junior --- 0

27. Jordan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:10:060 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:10:060
2.  Nat Nott Finished Juvenile 00:02:13:770 50

2. Nat Nott -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:13:770
3.  Tom Nelson Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:200 45

3. Tom Nelson -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:200
4.  Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:210 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:15:210
5.  Harry Vaillant Finished 00:02:20:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:180
6.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:28:560 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:28:560
7.  Adam Suddaby Finished 00:02:28:990 0

7. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:990
8.  William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:02:29:280 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:29:280
9.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:35:710 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:35:710
10.  Jack Appleby Finished 00:02:50:940 0

10. Jack Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:940
11.  Joshua Roche Finished Juvenile 00:02:51:120 20

11. Joshua Roche -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:51:120
12.  Callum Noble Finished 00:03:08:550 0

12. Callum Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:550
13.  George Tucker Finished Juvenile 00:03:33:250 18

13. George Tucker -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:33:250
--- Finlay Grove Cyclewise Altura Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Paul Bolton Finished 00:01:58:560 0

1. Paul Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:560
2.  Gareth Hughes Finished Master 00:02:01:560 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:01:560
3.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:02:01:770 45

3. Chas Barker -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:01:770
4.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:02:04:330 40

4. Paul Birtle -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:04:330
5.  Alex Bennett Finished 00:02:05:190 0

5. Alex Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:190
6.  Stephen Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 00:02:07:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:390
7.  Barry Langrell Finished N/A 00:02:08:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:460
8.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:02:09:570 0

8. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:570
9.  James Weames Finished Master 00:02:10:560 0

9. James Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:560
10.  Brad Hale Finished 00:02:11:540 0

10. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:540
11.  Tony Kay Finished Master 00:02:12:230 20

11. Tony Kay -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:12:230
12.  Andy Marsh Finished Master 00:02:13:040 19

12. Andy Marsh -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:040
13.  William Hughes Finished Master 00:02:13:460 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:460
14.  Steven Rayton Finished Master 00:02:14:430 17

14. Steven Rayton -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:430
15.  Darren Booth Finished 00:02:14:510 0

15. Darren Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:510
16.  Philip Straw Finished N/A 00:02:17:560 0

16. Philip Straw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:560
17.  Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:02:19:450 14

17. Ben Tilford -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:450
18.  carl long Finished 00:02:20:460 0

18. carl long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:460
19.  Daniel Helliwell Finished Master 00:02:20:850 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:850
20.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:21:970 11

20. John Boothman -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:21:970
21.  Chris Weir Finished N/A 00:02:23:640 0

21. Chris Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:640
22.  Mark Goodwin Finished 00:02:24:330 0

22. Mark Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:330
23.  neal jarrett Finished 00:02:26:970 0

23. neal jarrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:970
24.  Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:27:150 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:150
25.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:02:27:250 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:250
26.  Thomas Squibb Finished Master 00:02:29:670 5

26. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:29:670
27.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:02:32:190 0

27. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:32:190
28.  Martin Warburton Finished Master 00:02:48:130 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:130
--- Patrick McQueen Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:01:53:030 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:030
2.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:01:55:940 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:940
3.  Thomas Davies Finished Senior 00:01:57:230 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:230
4.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 00:01:57:870 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:870
5.  Michael Coupe Finished Senior 00:01:59:790 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:790
6.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:01:59:830 32

6. Ben Taylor -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:830
7.  Danny Bradford Finished Senior 00:02:00:260 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:260
8.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:02:00:600 26

8. Jake Hancock -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:600
9.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:02:00:790 24

9. Lee Rayton -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:790
10.  Andrew Reynolds Finished Senior 00:02:01:060 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:060
11.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:01:280 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:280
12.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:02:01:940 19

12. Conor Martin -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:940
13.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:02:290 0

13. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:290
14.  Adam Smith Finished Senior 00:02:02:970 0

14. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:970
15.  Mat Moseley Finished Senior 00:02:03:060 0

15. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:060
16.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:02:03:240 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:240
17.  Paul O'Hare Finished Senior 00:02:03:300 14

17. Paul O'Hare -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:300
18.  Brân Chambers Finished 00:02:03:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:490
19.  Liam Murray Finished Senior 00:02:05:660 12

19. Liam Murray -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:660
20.  Aron Roberts Finished N/A 00:02:06:260 0

20. Aron Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:260
21.  gary crean Finished 00:02:07:040 0

21. gary crean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:040
22.  Oliver Hopwood Finished 00:02:07:560 0

22. Oliver Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:560
23.  Simon Pemberton Finished Senior 00:02:07:660 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:660
24.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:07:940 7

24. Aled Williams -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:940
25.  Steve Dawson Finished 00:02:09:170 0

25. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:170
26.  Neil Tyler Finished Senior 00:02:09:260 0

26. Neil Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:260
27.  Thomas Evans Finished Senior 00:02:09:300 4

27. Thomas Evans -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:300
28.  Andy Weames Finished Senior 00:02:09:670 0

28. Andy Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:670
29.  Jason Taylor Finished 00:02:09:730 0

29. Jason Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:730
30.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:10:200 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:200
31.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:02:11:530 0

31. Blake White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:530
32.  Sam Isaac Finished Senior 00:02:12:510 0

32. Sam Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:510
33.  Will Elson Finished 00:02:12:770 0

33. Will Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:770
34.  Ben Singleton Finished Senior 00:02:13:420 0

34. Ben Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:420
35.  Frazer Kay Finished Senior 00:02:14:160 0

35. Frazer Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:160
36.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:02:17:000 0

36. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:000
37.  Mathew Woodall Finished Senior 00:02:17:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:520
38.  Andy Cody Finished 00:02:18:510 0

38. Andy Cody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:510
39.  Simon Dobson Finished Senior 00:02:19:080 0

39. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:080
40.  Anthony Henry Finished Senior 00:02:20:040 0

40. Anthony Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:040
41.  Wayne Mitchell Finished 00:02:21:890 0

41. Wayne Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:890
42.  Mathew James Finished Senior 00:02:23:990 0

42. Mathew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:990
43.  David Lund Finished 00:02:24:000 0

43. David Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:000
44.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:25:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:980
45.  Matthew Forster Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:25:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:980
46.  Stephen Tomlinson Finished Senior 00:02:32:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:770
47.  Lewis Smith Finished 00:02:34:000 0

47. Lewis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:000
48.  Kai Penhaligan Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:36:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:050
49.  ADAM SMART Finished 00:02:47:280 0

49. ADAM SMART -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:280
50.  Karl Chapman Finished Senior 00:02:47:490 0

50. Karl Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:47:490
51.  Thomas Parkin Finished 00:02:50:440 0

51. Thomas Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:440
--- Harrison Giles Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Joe Harrison Did not start --- 0

51. Joe Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Euron Lloyd Did not start Senior --- 0

51. Euron Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jonny Reeve Did not start N/A --- 0

51. Jonny Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:02:14:050 60

1. Steven Smith -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:14:050
2.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Veteran 00:02:14:190 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:14:190
3.  Mark Cheetham Finished 00:02:15:810 0

3. Mark Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:810
4.  Kiaran Hankin Finished 00:02:16:370 0

4. Kiaran Hankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:370
5.  Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:02:16:950 0

5. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:16:950
6.  Ray Collins Finished Veteran 00:02:17:010 32

6. Ray Collins -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:17:010
7.  Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:02:35:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:35:310
8.  Darrell McGrath Finished 00:02:35:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:510
9.  Jeremy Scott Finished Veteran 00:02:48:330 0

9. Jeremy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:48:330
10.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:02:52:090 22

10. Richie Molloy -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:52:090
11.  Ian Rayton Finished 00:02:59:750 0

11. Ian Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:750
--- mark Youde Did not start --- 0

11. mark Youde -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Women (Exact categories will be decided on the weekend)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women (Exact categories will be decided on the weekend) - Results
1.  Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:44:960 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:44:960
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:02:48:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:410
3.  Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:10:640 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:640
4.  Cath Tilford Finished 00:03:17:810 0

4. Cath Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:810

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:56:760 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:760
2.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:01:58:250 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:58:250
3.  Nial Oxley Finished Youth 00:01:59:070 45

3. Nial Oxley -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:070
4.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:02:540 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:02:540
5.  Nathan Foster Finished Youth 00:02:04:510 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:510
6.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:05:390 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:390
7.  Euan Bugler Finished Youth 00:02:06:500 28

7. Euan Bugler -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:500
8.  Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:02:07:700 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:700
9.  Jack Hoyle Kent Velo Kids Finished Youth 00:02:12:670 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:670
10.  Elliot Downes Finished Youth 00:02:13:260 22

10. Elliot Downes -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:260
11.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:02:14:280 0

11. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:280
12.  Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:02:19:090 19

12. Oliver Coutts -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:090
13.  Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:02:22:570 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:570
14.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:02:25:400 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:400
15.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:02:26:780 16

15. Niall Simpson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:780
16.  Ross Swinton Finished Youth 00:02:27:160 15

16. Ross Swinton -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:160
17.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:02:30:500 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:500
18.  Harry Williamson One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:02:51:810 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:810
19.  Connor Haren Finished Youth 00:03:08:480 12

19. Connor Haren -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:08:480
--- Daniel Churchill Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Isaac Gott Did not start Youth --- 0

19. Isaac Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

A - Uplift for Saturday Only (No Race) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women (Exact categories will be decided on the weekend) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Fbikes DH Series is brought to you by Borderline Events and supported by Halo and Dirty Devil Products.

We're giving you the freedom to choose what suits you.  You can ride just on the Saturday, Saturday and Sunday or Sunday only.

Event Details

Event URN:

248870

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Aug 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Sep 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Llangollen, Tan Y Graig Farm, Llangollen, Clwyd, LL20 8AR
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:01:46:670 60

1. Jack Reading -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:46:670
2.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:01:47:070 50

2. Harry Heath -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:47:070
3.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:01:51:400 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:51:400
4.  Elliot Machin Finished Elite 00:01:52:440 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:440
5.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:01:52:690 36

5. Grant Boyce -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:690
6.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:01:53:820 32

6. Owain James -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:53:820
7.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 00:01:54:990 28

7. Dale Russell -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:54:990

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Reece Langhorn Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:51:710 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:51:710
2.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:01:53:880 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:53:880
3.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:01:54:070 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:54:070
4.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:01:54:170 40

4. Ben Nott -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:54:170
5.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:01:54:550 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:54:550
6.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:01:54:920 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:54:920
7.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:01:55:040 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:55:040
8.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:01:55:380 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:55:380
9.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:01:55:870 24

9. Sean Davies -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:55:870
10.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:01:58:930 22

10. Tom Housman -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:58:930
11.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:01:59:530 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:530
12.  Chris Field Finished Expert 00:01:59:660 19

12. Chris Field -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:660
13.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:01:59:880 18

13. Michael Straw -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:880
14.  Adam Page Mojo Suspension Finished Expert 00:01:59:970 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:59:970
15.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:02:03:030 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:030
16.  Dave Wood Finished Expert 00:02:03:660 15

16. Dave Wood -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:03:660

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  William Weston Finished Junior 00:01:52:720 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:52:720
2.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:01:52:720 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:52:720
3.  Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:01:55:790 45

3. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:55:790
4.  Daniel Tay Finished Junior 00:01:57:360 40

4. Daniel Tay -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:360
5.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:01:57:550 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:550
6.  Luke Bell Finished 00:02:02:090 0

6. Luke Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:090
7.  Matthew Davies Finished Junior 00:02:03:410 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:03:410
8.  Callum Russell Finished Junior 00:02:04:350 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:04:350
9.  Eric Fishenden Finished 00:02:05:420 0

9. Eric Fishenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:420
10.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:07:530 22

10. James Corbett -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:530
11.  Ross Morgan Finished N/A 00:02:07:570 20

11. Ross Morgan -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:570
12.  Deion Atkinson Finished 00:02:08:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:050
13.  Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:02:08:630 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:630
14.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:10:330 17

14. Jack Perry -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:330
15.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:02:11:590 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:590
16.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:02:13:060 15

16. Josh Chambers -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:060
17.  Murray Marsh Finished N/A 00:02:13:070 0

17. Murray Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:070
18.  Tol Hemming Finished Junior 00:02:14:550 13

18. Tol Hemming -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:14:550
19.  Luke Andrews Finished 00:02:18:030 0

19. Luke Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:030
20.  Lewis Murphy Finished Junior 00:02:18:230 11

20. Lewis Murphy -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:18:230
21.  Joe Adsett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:02:18:640 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:18:640
22.  Ben Carter Finished 00:02:22:210 0

22. Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:210
23.  Oliver Ramsey Finished 00:02:24:600 0

23. Oliver Ramsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:600
24.  Euan Waugh Finished Junior 00:02:33:160 7

24. Euan Waugh -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:160
25.  Callum Smyth Finished N/A 00:02:39:400 0

25. Callum Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:39:400
26.  Kieran Forbes Crosstrax Finished N/A 00:02:45:980 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:45:980
27.  Taylor Smith Finished Youth 00:02:55:390 0

27. Taylor Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:55:390
--- robin evans Did not start --- 0

27. robin evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Joseph Millard Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Michael Reid Did not start Junior --- 0

27. Michael Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Jordan Wilson Did not start Junior --- 0

27. Jordan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:10:060 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:10:060
2.  Nat Nott Finished Juvenile 00:02:13:770 50

2. Nat Nott -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:13:770
3.  Tom Nelson Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:200 45

3. Tom Nelson -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:200
4.  Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:210 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:15:210
5.  Harry Vaillant Finished 00:02:20:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:180
6.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:28:560 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:28:560
7.  Adam Suddaby Finished 00:02:28:990 0

7. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:990
8.  William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:02:29:280 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:29:280
9.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:35:710 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:35:710
10.  Jack Appleby Finished 00:02:50:940 0

10. Jack Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:940
11.  Joshua Roche Finished Juvenile 00:02:51:120 20

11. Joshua Roche -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:51:120
12.  Callum Noble Finished 00:03:08:550 0

12. Callum Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:550
13.  George Tucker Finished Juvenile 00:03:33:250 18

13. George Tucker -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:33:250
--- Finlay Grove Cyclewise Altura Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Paul Bolton Finished 00:01:58:560 0

1. Paul Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:560
2.  Gareth Hughes Finished Master 00:02:01:560 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:01:560
3.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:02:01:770 45

3. Chas Barker -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:01:770
4.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:02:04:330 40

4. Paul Birtle -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:04:330
5.  Alex Bennett Finished 00:02:05:190 0

5. Alex Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:190
6.  Stephen Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 00:02:07:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:390
7.  Barry Langrell Finished N/A 00:02:08:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:460
8.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:02:09:570 0

8. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:570
9.  James Weames Finished Master 00:02:10:560 0

9. James Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:560
10.  Brad Hale Finished 00:02:11:540 0

10. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:540
11.  Tony Kay Finished Master 00:02:12:230 20

11. Tony Kay -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:12:230
12.  Andy Marsh Finished Master 00:02:13:040 19

12. Andy Marsh -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:040
13.  William Hughes Finished Master 00:02:13:460 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:13:460
14.  Steven Rayton Finished Master 00:02:14:430 17

14. Steven Rayton -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:430
15.  Darren Booth Finished 00:02:14:510 0

15. Darren Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:510
16.  Philip Straw Finished N/A 00:02:17:560 0

16. Philip Straw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:560
17.  Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:02:19:450 14

17. Ben Tilford -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:19:450
18.  carl long Finished 00:02:20:460 0

18. carl long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:460
19.  Daniel Helliwell Finished Master 00:02:20:850 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:20:850
20.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:21:970 11

20. John Boothman -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:21:970
21.  Chris Weir Finished N/A 00:02:23:640 0

21. Chris Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:640
22.  Mark Goodwin Finished 00:02:24:330 0

22. Mark Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:330
23.  neal jarrett Finished 00:02:26:970 0

23. neal jarrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:970
24.  Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:27:150 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:150
25.  Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:02:27:250 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:27:250
26.  Thomas Squibb Finished Master 00:02:29:670 5

26. Thomas Squibb -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:29:670
27.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:02:32:190 0

27. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:32:190
28.  Martin Warburton Finished Master 00:02:48:130 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:130
--- Patrick McQueen Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:01:53:030 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:030
2.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:01:55:940 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:940
3.  Thomas Davies Finished Senior 00:01:57:230 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:230
4.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 00:01:57:870 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:870
5.  Michael Coupe Finished Senior 00:01:59:790 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:790
6.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:01:59:830 32

6. Ben Taylor -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:830
7.  Danny Bradford Finished Senior 00:02:00:260 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:260
8.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:02:00:600 26

8. Jake Hancock -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:600
9.  Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:02:00:790 24

9. Lee Rayton -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:790
10.  Andrew Reynolds Finished Senior 00:02:01:060 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:060
11.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:01:280 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:280
12.  Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:02:01:940 19

12. Conor Martin -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:940
13.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:02:290 0

13. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:290
14.  Adam Smith Finished Senior 00:02:02:970 0

14. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:970
15.  Mat Moseley Finished Senior 00:02:03:060 0

15. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:060
16.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:02:03:240 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:240
17.  Paul O'Hare Finished Senior 00:02:03:300 14

17. Paul O'Hare -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:300
18.  Brân Chambers Finished 00:02:03:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:490
19.  Liam Murray Finished Senior 00:02:05:660 12

19. Liam Murray -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:660
20.  Aron Roberts Finished N/A 00:02:06:260 0

20. Aron Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:260
21.  gary crean Finished 00:02:07:040 0

21. gary crean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:040
22.  Oliver Hopwood Finished 00:02:07:560 0

22. Oliver Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:560
23.  Simon Pemberton Finished Senior 00:02:07:660 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:660
24.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:07:940 7

24. Aled Williams -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:940
25.  Steve Dawson Finished 00:02:09:170 0

25. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:170
26.  Neil Tyler Finished Senior 00:02:09:260 0

26. Neil Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:260
27.  Thomas Evans Finished Senior 00:02:09:300 4

27. Thomas Evans -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:300
28.  Andy Weames Finished Senior 00:02:09:670 0

28. Andy Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:670
29.  Jason Taylor Finished 00:02:09:730 0

29. Jason Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:730
30.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:10:200 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:200
31.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:02:11:530 0

31. Blake White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:530
32.  Sam Isaac Finished Senior 00:02:12:510 0

32. Sam Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:510
33.  Will Elson Finished 00:02:12:770 0

33. Will Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:770
34.  Ben Singleton Finished Senior 00:02:13:420 0

34. Ben Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:420
35.  Frazer Kay Finished Senior 00:02:14:160 0

35. Frazer Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:160
36.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:02:17:000 0

36. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:000
37.  Mathew Woodall Finished Senior 00:02:17:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:520
38.  Andy Cody Finished 00:02:18:510 0

38. Andy Cody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:510
39.  Simon Dobson Finished Senior 00:02:19:080 0

39. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:080
40.  Anthony Henry Finished Senior 00:02:20:040 0

40. Anthony Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:040
41.  Wayne Mitchell Finished 00:02:21:890 0

41. Wayne Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:890
42.  Mathew James Finished Senior 00:02:23:990 0

42. Mathew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:990
43.  David Lund Finished 00:02:24:000 0

43. David Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:000
44.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:25:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:980
45.  Matthew Forster Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:25:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:25:980
46.  Stephen Tomlinson Finished Senior 00:02:32:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:770
47.  Lewis Smith Finished 00:02:34:000 0

47. Lewis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:000
48.  Kai Penhaligan Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:36:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:050
49.  ADAM SMART Finished 00:02:47:280 0

49. ADAM SMART -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:280
50.  Karl Chapman Finished Senior 00:02:47:490 0

50. Karl Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:47:490
51.  Thomas Parkin Finished 00:02:50:440 0

51. Thomas Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:440
--- Harrison Giles Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Joe Harrison Did not start --- 0

51. Joe Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Euron Lloyd Did not start Senior --- 0

51. Euron Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jonny Reeve Did not start N/A --- 0

51. Jonny Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:02:14:050 60

1. Steven Smith -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:14:050
2.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Veteran 00:02:14:190 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:14:190
3.  Mark Cheetham Finished 00:02:15:810 0

3. Mark Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:810
4.  Kiaran Hankin Finished 00:02:16:370 0

4. Kiaran Hankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:370
5.  Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:02:16:950 0

5. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:16:950
6.  Ray Collins Finished Veteran 00:02:17:010 32

6. Ray Collins -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:17:010
7.  Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:02:35:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:35:310
8.  Darrell McGrath Finished 00:02:35:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:510
9.  Jeremy Scott Finished Veteran 00:02:48:330 0

9. Jeremy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:48:330
10.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:02:52:090 22

10. Richie Molloy -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:52:090
11.  Ian Rayton Finished 00:02:59:750 0

11. Ian Rayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:59:750
--- mark Youde Did not start --- 0

11. mark Youde -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Women (Exact categories will be decided on the weekend)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women (Exact categories will be decided on the weekend) - Results
1.  Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:44:960 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:44:960
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:02:48:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:48:410
3.  Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:10:640 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:640
4.  Cath Tilford Finished 00:03:17:810 0

4. Cath Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:810

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:56:760 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:760
2.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:01:58:250 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:58:250
3.  Nial Oxley Finished Youth 00:01:59:070 45

3. Nial Oxley -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:070
4.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:02:540 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:02:540
5.  Nathan Foster Finished Youth 00:02:04:510 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:510
6.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:05:390 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:390
7.  Euan Bugler Finished Youth 00:02:06:500 28

7. Euan Bugler -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:500
8.  Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:02:07:700 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:700
9.  Jack Hoyle Kent Velo Kids Finished Youth 00:02:12:670 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:670
10.  Elliot Downes Finished Youth 00:02:13:260 22

10. Elliot Downes -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:260
11.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:02:14:280 0

11. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:280
12.  Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:02:19:090 19

12. Oliver Coutts -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:090
13.  Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:02:22:570 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:570
14.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:02:25:400 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:400
15.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:02:26:780 16

15. Niall Simpson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:780
16.  Ross Swinton Finished Youth 00:02:27:160 15

16. Ross Swinton -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:160
17.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:02:30:500 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:500
18.  Harry Williamson One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:02:51:810 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:810
19.  Connor Haren Finished Youth 00:03:08:480 12

19. Connor Haren -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:08:480
--- Daniel Churchill Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Isaac Gott Did not start Youth --- 0

19. Isaac Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

A - Uplift for Saturday Only (No Race) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women (Exact categories will be decided on the weekend) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 31/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016