Event URN:
248870
Start date:
Sat, 31st Aug 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 1st Sep 2013
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Llangollen
Tan Y Graig Farm, Llangollen, Clwyd, LL20 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 30th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
Borderline Events ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.borderline-events.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Marsden
mike@borderline-events.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Borderline Events
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 13 09:00 A - Uplift for Saturday Only (No Race) Non-Ranking None N/A
31 Aug 13 09:00 Elite Male MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
31 Aug 13 09:00 Expert Male MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
31 Aug 13 09:00 Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

The Fbikes DH Series is brought to you by Borderline Events and supported by Halo and Dirty Devil Products.

We're giving you the freedom to choose what suits you.  You can ride just on the Saturday, Saturday and Sunday or Sunday only.

Event Location:

Tan Y Graig Farm,
Llangollen,
Clwyd,
LL20 8AR

Race: A - Uplift for Saturday Only (No Race)

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 29 days 3 hours 44 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Elite Male

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 28 days 17 hours 44 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite ---

Race: Expert Male

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 28 days 17 hours 44 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert ---

Race: Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female)

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 28 days 17 hours 44 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Junior Male

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 28 days 17 hours 44 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior ---

Race: Juvenile Male

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 28 days 17 hours 44 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Master Male

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 28 days 17 hours 44 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master ---

Race: Senior Male

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 28 days 17 hours 44 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior ---

Race: Veteran Male

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 28 days 17 hours 44 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Women (Exact categories will be decided ...

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 28 days 17 hours 44 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, Junior... ---

Race: Youth Male

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 28 days 17 hours 44 minutes 47 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:01:46:670 60
2 Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:01:47:070 50
3 William Jones Finished Elite 00:01:51:400 45
4 Elliot Machin Finished Elite 00:01:52:440 40
5 Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:01:52:690 36
6 Owain James Finished Elite 00:01:53:820 32
7 Dale Russell Finished Elite 00:01:54:990 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Langhorn Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:51:710 60
2 James Flinders Finished Expert 00:01:53:880 50
3 Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:01:54:070 45
4 Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:01:54:170 40
5 Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Finished Expert 00:01:54:550 36
6 Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:01:54:920 32
7 James Anderson Finished Expert 00:01:55:040 28
8 Billy Matthews Avit Dirt Finished Expert 00:01:55:380 26
9 Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:01:55:870 24
10 Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:01:58:930 22
11 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:01:59:530 20
12 Chris Field Finished Expert 00:01:59:660 19
13 Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:01:59:880 18
14 Adam Page Mojo Suspension Finished Expert 00:01:59:970 17
15 David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:03:030 16
16 Dave Wood Finished Expert 00:02:03:660 15

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Weston Finished Junior 00:01:52:720 60
2 Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:01:52:720 50
3 Lewis Boyce Finished Junior 00:01:55:790 45
4 Daniel Tay Finished Junior 00:01:57:360 40
5 Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:01:57:550 36
6 Luke Bell Finished 00:02:02:090 0
7 Matthew Davies Finished Junior 00:02:03:410 28
8 Callum Russell Finished Junior 00:02:04:350 26
9 Eric Fishenden Finished 00:02:05:420 0
10 James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:07:530 22
11 Ross Morgan Finished N/A 00:02:07:570 20
12 Deion Atkinson Finished 00:02:08:050 0
13 Callum Hadfield MTB North Wales Finished Junior 00:02:08:630 18
14 Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:10:330 17
15 Nyle Cresswell Finished Junior 00:02:11:590 16
16 Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:02:13:060 15
17 Murray Marsh Finished N/A 00:02:13:070 0
18 Tol Hemming Finished Junior 00:02:14:550 13
19 Luke Andrews Finished 00:02:18:030 0
20 Lewis Murphy Finished Junior 00:02:18:230 11
21 Joe Adsett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:02:18:640 10
22 Ben Carter Finished 00:02:22:210 0
23 Oliver Ramsey Finished 00:02:24:600 0
24 Euan Waugh Finished Junior 00:02:33:160 7
25 Callum Smyth FormbyCycles/ O'neal / Hedcamz... Finished N/A 00:02:39:400 0
26 Kieran Forbes Crosstrax Finished Junior 00:02:45:980 5
27 Taylor Smith Finished Youth 00:02:55:390 0
robin evans Did not start 0
Joseph Millard Did not start Junior 0
Michael Reid Did not start Junior 0
Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Did not start Junior 0
Jordan Wilson Did not start Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:10:060 60
2 Nat Nott Finished Juvenile 00:02:13:770 50
3 Tom Nelson Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:200 45
4 Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:210 40
5 Harry Vaillant Finished 00:02:20:180 0
6 Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:28:560 32
7 Adam Suddaby Finished 00:02:28:990 0
8 William Thompson Finished Juvenile 00:02:29:280 26
9 Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:35:710 24
10 Jack Appleby Finished 00:02:50:940 0
11 Joshua Roche Finished Juvenile 00:02:51:120 20
12 Callum Noble Finished 00:03:08:550 0
13 George Tucker Finished Juvenile 00:03:33:250 18
Finlay Grove Cyclewise Altura Did not start Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Bolton Finished 00:01:58:560 0
2 Gareth Hughes Finished Master 00:02:01:560 50
3 Chas Barker Finished Master 00:02:01:770 45
4 Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:02:04:330 40
5 Alex Bennett Finished 00:02:05:190 0
6 Stephen Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 00:02:07:390 0
7 Barry Langrell 021 Racing Finished N/A 00:02:08:460 0
8 Tim Morgan Finished 00:02:09:570 0
9 James Weames Finished N/A 00:02:10:560 0
10 Brad Hale Finished 00:02:11:540 0
11 Tony Kay Finished Master 00:02:12:230 20
12 Andy Marsh Finished Master 00:02:13:040 19
13 William Hughes Finished Master 00:02:13:460 18
14 Steven Rayton grizedale mtb Finished Master 00:02:14:430 17
15 Darren Booth Finished 00:02:14:510 0
16 Philip Straw Finished N/A 00:02:17:560 0
17 Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:02:19:450 14
18 carl long Finished 00:02:20:460 0
19 Daniel Helliwell Finished Master 00:02:20:850 12
20 John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:21:970 11
21 Chris Weir Finished N/A 00:02:23:640 0
22 Mark Goodwin Finished 00:02:24:330 0
23 neal jarrett Finished 00:02:26:970 0
24 Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:27:150 7
25 Ian Moss One Giant Leap Finished Master 00:02:27:250 6
26 Thomas Squibb Finished Master 00:02:29:670 5
27 Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:02:32:190 0
28 Martin Warburton Finished Master 00:02:48:130 3
Patrick McQueen Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:01:53:030 60
2 Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:01:55:940 50
3 Thomas Davies Finished Senior 00:01:57:230 45
4 Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 00:01:57:870 40
5 Michael Coupe Finished Senior 00:01:59:790 36
6 Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:01:59:830 32
7 Danny Bradford Finished Senior 00:02:00:260 28
8 Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:02:00:600 26
9 Lee Rayton Finished Senior 00:02:00:790 24
10 Andrew Reynolds Finished Senior 00:02:01:060 22
11 Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:01:280 20
12 Conor Martin Finished Senior 00:02:01:940 19
13 Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:02:290 0
14 Adam Smith Finished Senior 00:02:02:970 0
15 Mat Moseley Finished Senior 00:02:03:060 0
16 Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:02:03:240 15
17 Paul O'Hare Finished Senior 00:02:03:300 14
18 BrĂ¢n Chambers Finished 00:02:03:490 0
19 Liam Murray Finished Senior 00:02:05:660 12
20 Aron Roberts Finished Senior 00:02:06:260 0
21 gary crean Finished 00:02:07:040 0
22 Oliver Hopwood Finished 00:02:07:560 0
23 Simon Pemberton Finished Senior 00:02:07:660 8
24 Aled Williams tweekscycles.com / event-in-a-... Finished Senior 00:02:07:940 7
25 Steve Dawson Finished 00:02:09:170 0
26 Neil Tyler Finished Senior 00:02:09:260 0
27 Thomas Evans Finished Senior 00:02:09:300 4
28 Andrew Weames Finished Senior 00:02:09:670 0
29 Jason Taylor Finished 00:02:09:730 0
30 Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:02:10:200 1
31 Blake White Finished Senior 00:02:11:530 0
32 Sam Isaac Decade-Europe Ltd Finished Senior 00:02:12:510 0
33 Will Elson Finished 00:02:12:770 0
34 Ben Singleton Finished Senior 00:02:13:420 0
35 Frazer Kay Finished Senior 00:02:14:160 0
36 Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:02:17:000 0
37 Mathew Woodall Finished Senior 00:02:17:520 0
38 Andy Cody Finished Senior 00:02:18:510 0
39 Simon Dobson Finished Senior 00:02:19:080 0
40 Anthony Henry Finished Senior 00:02:20:040 0
41 Wayne Mitchell Finished 00:02:21:890 0
42 Mathew James Finished Senior 00:02:23:990 0
43 David Lund Finished 00:02:24:000 0
44 Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:25:980 0
45 Matthew Forster Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:25:980 0
46 Stephen Tomlinson Finished Senior 00:02:32:770 0
47 Lewis Smith Finished 00:02:34:000 0
48 Kai Penhaligan Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:36:050 0
49 ADAM SMART Finished 00:02:47:280 0
50 Karl Chapman Finished Senior 00:02:47:490 0
51 Thomas Parkin Finished 00:02:50:440 0
Harrison Giles Did not start 0
Joe Harrison Did not start 0
Euron Lloyd Slam Cycles Did not start Senior 0
Jonny Reeve Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Smith Finished Veteran 00:02:14:050 60
2 Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Veteran 00:02:14:190 50
3 Mark Cheetham Finished 00:02:15:810 0
4 Kiaran Hankin Finished 00:02:16:370 0
5 Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:02:16:950 0
6 Ray Collins Finished Veteran 00:02:17:010 32
7 Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:02:35:310 0
8 Darrell McGrath Finished 00:02:35:510 0
9 Jeremy Scott Finished Veteran 00:02:48:330 0
10 Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:02:52:090 22
11 Ian Rayton Finished 00:02:59:750 0
mark Youde Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women (Exact categories will be decided on the weekend)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:02:44:960 60
2 Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:02:48:410 0
3 Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:10:640 50
4 Cath Tilford Finished Master 00:03:17:810 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:56:760 60
2 James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:01:58:250 50
3 Nial Oxley Finished Youth 00:01:59:070 45
4 Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:02:540 40
5 Nathan Foster Finished Youth 00:02:04:510 36
6 James Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:05:390 32
7 Euan Bugler Finished Youth 00:02:06:500 28
8 Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:02:07:700 26
9 Jack Hoyle Kent Velo Kids Finished Youth 00:02:12:670 24
10 Elliot Downes Finished Youth 00:02:13:260 22
11 Adam Dawson Finished 00:02:14:280 0
12 Oliver Coutts bikeworks Finished Youth 00:02:19:090 19
13 Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:02:22:570 18
14 Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Youth 00:02:25:400 17
15 Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:02:26:780 16
16 Ross Swinton Finished Youth 00:02:27:160 15
17 Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished Youth 00:02:30:500 14
18 Harry Williamson One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:02:51:810 13
19 Connor Haren Finished Youth 00:03:08:480 12
Daniel Churchill Steve Peat Syndicate Did not start Youth 0
Isaac Gott Did not start Youth 0