Borderline UK DH Series Round 2 - Caersws

MTB DH , Caersws – Saturday, 16 Mar 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Fbikes DH Series is brought to you by Borderline Events and supported by Halo and Dirty Devil Products.

We're giving you the freedom to choose what suits you.  You can ride just on the Saturday, Saturday and Sunday or Sunday only.

Event Details

Event URN:

248868

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Mar 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 17th Mar 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 15th Mar 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:01:42:030 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:42:030
2.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:01:47:700 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:47:700
3.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:01:48:090 45

3. Grant Boyce -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:48:090
4.  Elliot Machin Finished Elite 00:01:48:660 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:48:660
5.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:01:52:220 36

5. Owain James -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:220
6.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 00:01:55:070 32

6. Dale Russell -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:070

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:01:48:960 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:48:960
2.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:01:49:170 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:170
3.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:01:49:740 45

3. Sean Davies -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:740
4.  Robert Young Finished Expert 00:01:50:440 40

4. Robert Young -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:50:440
5.  James Hughes Finished Expert 00:01:50:660 36

5. James Hughes -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:50:660
6.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:01:53:340 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:53:340
7.  Chris Field Finished Expert 00:01:53:630 28

7. Chris Field -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:53:630
8.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:01:57:290 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:57:290
9.  Scott Barley Finished Expert --- 24

9. Scott Barley -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Adam Page Mojo Suspension Finished Expert 00:02:00:260 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:260

Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:02:03:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:230
2.  Adam Lyons Finished 00:02:30:840 0

2. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:840
3.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 00:02:36:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:390
--- Stephen Tomlinson Did not start --- 0

3. Stephen Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:53:410 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:53:410
2.  Lewis Boyce Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:54:020 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:020
3.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:01:56:110 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:56:110
4.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:02:03:460 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:03:460
5.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:05:700 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:700
6.  Hywel Lloyd Jones Finished Junior 00:02:06:350 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:06:350
7.  Tom Bell Finished 00:02:07:520 0

7. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:520
8.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:07:530 26

8. Liam Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:530
9.  Jack Mackenzie Team NCA Finished Junior 00:02:08:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:760
10.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:09:320 22

10. Liam Jones -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:09:320
11.  Luke Bell Finished 00:02:11:380 0

11. Luke Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:380
12.  Callum Russell Finished Junior 00:02:12:180 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:180
13.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:13:160 18

13. Jack Perry -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:160
14.  Louis Evans Finished Junior 00:02:19:810 17

14. Louis Evans -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:19:810
15.  Ross Morgan Finished N/A 00:02:20:340 16

15. Ross Morgan -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:340
16.  Gruff Tomos Finished 00:02:21:350 0

16. Gruff Tomos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:350
17.  Joseph Millard Finished Junior 00:02:25:940 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:940
18.  Ben Carter Finished 00:02:26:490 0

18. Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:490
19.  Joe Anderson Finished Junior 00:02:27:320 0

19. Joe Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:27:320
20.  Tol Hemming Finished Junior 00:02:32:290 11

20. Tol Hemming -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:32:290
21.  Oliver Ramsey Finished 00:02:45:830 0

21. Oliver Ramsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:830
22.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Junior 00:02:46:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:820
23.  Joe Winstanley Finished 00:02:53:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:600
24.  Kieran Forbes Finished N/A 00:02:58:100 0

24. Kieran Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:58:100
25.  Dafydd Jones Finished Junior 00:03:22:670 6

25. Dafydd Jones -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:22:670
--- Kyle Gannon Did not start Junior --- 0

25. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Liam McDermott Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Callum Smyth Bike Doctor Racing Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Jack Tennyson Finished Juvenile 00:02:11:740 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:11:740
2.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:16:130 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:16:130
3.  Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:610 45

3. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:610
4.  Tom Nelson Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:800 40

4. Tom Nelson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:800
5.  Oliver Whitehurst Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:460 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:460
6.  Piers Wilkinson-Weir Finished 00:02:34:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:210
7.  Finlay Grove Cyclewise Altura Finished Juvenile 00:02:35:690 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:35:690
8.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:37:000
9.  Gavin Taylor Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:670 0

9. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:670
10.  Jack Appleby Finished 00:03:03:930 0

10. Jack Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:930

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:01:56:740 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:56:740
2.  Neil White Finished Master 00:02:02:900 50

2. Neil White -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:02:900
3.  Brad Hale Finished 00:02:02:910 0

3. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:910
4.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 00:02:02:920 40

4. Ben Stead -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:920
5.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:02:04:080 36

5. Chas Barker -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:04:080
6.  David Tomlinson Finished 00:02:04:160 0

6. David Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:160
7.  Carl Hewlett Finished Master 00:02:06:290 28

7. Carl Hewlett -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:06:290
8.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:02:08:160 26

8. Mark Gibson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:08:160
9.  Matthew Davies Finished Master 00:02:10:120 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:120
10.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:02:10:810 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:810
11.  Martin Booth Finished 00:02:14:580 0

11. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:580
12.  Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:02:14:600 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:600
13.  Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Finished Master 00:02:17:550 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:550
14.  Steven Rayton Finished Master 00:02:17:600 17

14. Steven Rayton -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:600
15.  neal jarrett Finished 00:02:20:860 0

15. neal jarrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:860
16.  Paul Ahern Finished N/A 00:02:21:620 0

16. Paul Ahern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:620
17.  Richard Selby Finished 00:02:21:810 0

17. Richard Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:810
18.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:02:22:410 0

18. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:410
19.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:22:990 12

19. John Boothman -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:990
20.  Mark Benson Finished Master 00:02:26:380 0

20. Mark Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:26:380
21.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:02:26:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:950
22.  Stewart Wood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:02:34:130 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:34:130
23.  Chris Weir Finished N/A 00:02:36:800 0

23. Chris Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:800
24.  Peter Ridehalgh Finished 00:02:47:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:950
25.  Matt Edwards Finished N/A 00:02:52:410 0

25. Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:410
26.  Martin Warburton Finished Master 00:02:55:790 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:55:790
27.  Paul Goodman Finished Master 00:03:33:840 4

27. Paul Goodman -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:33:840
28.  Kev Gordon Finished N/A 00:03:34:780 0

28. Kev Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:34:780
--- Simon Delaney Did not start --- 0

28. Simon Delaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sammuel Gothorp Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Dave Hayes Did not start --- 0

28. Dave Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Neil Irving Did not start Master --- 0

28. Neil Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:52:130 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:130
2.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:01:53:580 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:580
3.  Thomas Davies Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:01:55:300 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:300
4.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:01:55:710 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:710
5.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:01:56:240 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:240
6.  Callum Corbin Finished N/A 00:01:58:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:030
7.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:58:680 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:680
8.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:01:58:930 26

8. Jake Hancock -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:930
9.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:01:59:760 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:760
10.  Paul O'Hare Finished Senior 00:01:59:790 22

10. Paul O'Hare -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:790
11.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:01:59:820 20

11. Sean Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:820
12.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:01:59:830 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:830
13.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:02:00:300 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:300
14.  James Bourne Finished Senior 00:02:01:910 17

14. James Bourne -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:910
15.  Michael Coupe Finished Senior 00:02:03:110 16

15. Michael Coupe -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:110
16.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:03:320 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:320
17.  Andy Weames Finished Senior 00:02:04:010 14

17. Andy Weames -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:010
18.  Lee Rayton Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:05:120 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:120
19.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:02:05:390 12

19. Gareth Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:390
20.  Craig Hughes Finished N/A 00:02:06:270 0

20. Craig Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:270
21.  Ryan McGuire Finished Senior 00:02:06:910 10

21. Ryan McGuire -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:910
22.  Robert Saxton Southampton University RC Finished N/A 00:02:07:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:250
23.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:02:07:310 0

23. Ben Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:310
24.  James Millward Finished Senior 00:02:07:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:560
25.  Craig Horrocks Finished 00:02:07:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:700
26.  william hanson Finished 00:02:08:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:180
27.  Adam Sharples BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 00:02:08:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:390
28.  Simon Pemberton Finished Senior 00:02:08:780 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:780
29.  Neil Tyler Finished Senior 00:02:08:960 0

29. Neil Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:960
30.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:09:330 0

30. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:330
31.  Simon Dobson Finished Senior 00:02:10:240 0

31. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:240
32.  Liam Murray Finished Senior 00:02:10:400 0

32. Liam Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:400
33.  Brân Chambers Finished 00:02:10:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:460
34.  Josh Gibson We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 00:02:11:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:620
35.  Sam Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:02:12:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:650
36.  Mathew James Finished Senior 00:02:12:660 0

36. Mathew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:660
37.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:02:13:920 0

37. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:920
38.  Tristan Chadderton Finished N/A 00:02:16:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:040
39.  Leon Falconer Finished Senior 00:02:16:560 0

39. Leon Falconer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:560
40.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:02:18:880 0

40. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:880
41.  Antonio Fiore MB Swindon Finished Senior 00:02:19:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:880
42.  Josh Roberts Finished Senior 00:02:20:760 0

42. Josh Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:760
43.  Sion Hardy Finished 00:02:22:030 0

43. Sion Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:030
44.  Max Mallas Finished 00:02:24:170 0

44. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:170
45.  Michael Baldock Finished Senior 00:02:27:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:540
46.  ashley stevens Finished 00:02:29:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:390
47.  Paul Lees Finished 00:02:31:580 0

47. Paul Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:580
48.  Carl Hall Finished N/A 00:02:31:710 0

48. Carl Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:710
49.  Tom Pope Finished 00:02:32:800 0

49. Tom Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:800
50.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:34:660 0

50. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:660
51.  Sam Isaac Finished Senior 00:02:36:190 0

51. Sam Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:190
52.  James Sharp Finished Senior 00:02:44:300 0

52. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:300
53.  Rob Pearce Finished Senior 00:03:19:810 0

53. Rob Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:810
--- Philip Cordery Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- George Gore-Browne Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Thomas James Did not start N/A --- 0

53. Thomas James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Patten Did not start N/A --- 0

53. David Patten -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- William Schwar Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ricky Walker Did not start Senior --- 0

53. Ricky Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Rich Simpson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:02:02:410 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:02:410
2.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:02:03:620 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:620
3.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 00:02:07:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:220
4.  Mark Fradgley Finished 00:02:24:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:410
5.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 00:02:33:000 36

5. Michael Hill -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:33:000
6.  Dave Bannister Finished N/A 00:02:39:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:39:360
7.  Justin Snell We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:02:52:220 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:52:220
8.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:02:55:840 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:55:840
--- Peter Little Did not start Veteran --- 0

8. Peter Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Philip Whitney Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Women (Exact categories will be decided on the weekend)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women (Exact categories will be decided on the weekend) - Results
1.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:25:900 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:900
2.  Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:24:330 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:330
3.  Gemma Taylor Finished Youth 00:07:09:860 50

3. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:09:860
--- Terri-Anne Gale Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Emma Whitaker All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:55:360 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:360
2.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:02:01:780 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:01:780
3.  Sam Brayton Finished Youth 00:02:03:620 45

3. Sam Brayton -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:620
4.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:09:250 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:250
5.  Sam Merckel Finished N/A 00:02:10:640 36

5. Sam Merckel -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:640
6.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:12:350 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:350
7.  Adam Yates Finished Youth 00:02:13:950 28

7. Adam Yates -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:950
8.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:02:21:540 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:540
9.  Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:02:22:510 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:510
10.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:02:26:240 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:240
11.  Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:02:28:450 20

11. Oliver Coutts -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:450
12.  Thomas Jarvis Finished Youth 00:02:32:070 19

12. Thomas Jarvis -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:070
13.  Jack Hoyle Finished Youth 00:02:38:800 18

13. Jack Hoyle -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:800
14.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:02:39:490 17

14. Bradley Eve -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:490
15.  Thomas Jones Leah Finished Youth 00:02:39:820 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:820
16.  Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:02:40:270 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:270
17.  Daniel Churchill Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:02:46:180 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:180
18.  Jay Priestley Finished Youth 00:02:58:410 13

18. Jay Priestley -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:410
19.  Ben Williams Finished Youth 00:05:05:650 12

19. Ben Williams -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:05:650
--- Ben Carter Did not start --- 0

19. Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Elis Hardy Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Jay Little Did not start Youth --- 0

19. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

A - Uplift for Saturday Only (No Race) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women (Exact categories will be decided on the weekend) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Fbikes DH Series is brought to you by Borderline Events and supported by Halo and Dirty Devil Products.

We're giving you the freedom to choose what suits you.  You can ride just on the Saturday, Saturday and Sunday or Sunday only.

Event Details

Event URN:

248868

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Mar 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 17th Mar 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 15th Mar 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:01:42:030 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:42:030
2.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:01:47:700 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:47:700
3.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:01:48:090 45

3. Grant Boyce -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:48:090
4.  Elliot Machin Finished Elite 00:01:48:660 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:48:660
5.  Owain James Finished Elite 00:01:52:220 36

5. Owain James -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:52:220
6.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 00:01:55:070 32

6. Dale Russell -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:55:070

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:01:48:960 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:48:960
2.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:01:49:170 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:170
3.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:01:49:740 45

3. Sean Davies -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:740
4.  Robert Young Finished Expert 00:01:50:440 40

4. Robert Young -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:50:440
5.  James Hughes Finished Expert 00:01:50:660 36

5. James Hughes -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:50:660
6.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:01:53:340 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:53:340
7.  Chris Field Finished Expert 00:01:53:630 28

7. Chris Field -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:53:630
8.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:01:57:290 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:57:290
9.  Scott Barley Finished Expert --- 24

9. Scott Barley -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Adam Page Mojo Suspension Finished Expert 00:02:00:260 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:00:260

Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:02:03:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:230
2.  Adam Lyons Finished 00:02:30:840 0

2. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:840
3.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 00:02:36:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:390
--- Stephen Tomlinson Did not start --- 0

3. Stephen Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:53:410 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:53:410
2.  Lewis Boyce Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:54:020 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:020
3.  Shaun Richards Finished Junior 00:01:56:110 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:56:110
4.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:02:03:460 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:03:460
5.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:05:700 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:700
6.  Hywel Lloyd Jones Finished Junior 00:02:06:350 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:06:350
7.  Tom Bell Finished 00:02:07:520 0

7. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:520
8.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:07:530 26

8. Liam Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:07:530
9.  Jack Mackenzie Team NCA Finished Junior 00:02:08:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:760
10.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:02:09:320 22

10. Liam Jones -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:09:320
11.  Luke Bell Finished 00:02:11:380 0

11. Luke Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:380
12.  Callum Russell Finished Junior 00:02:12:180 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:12:180
13.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:02:13:160 18

13. Jack Perry -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:160
14.  Louis Evans Finished Junior 00:02:19:810 17

14. Louis Evans -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:19:810
15.  Ross Morgan Finished N/A 00:02:20:340 16

15. Ross Morgan -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:340
16.  Gruff Tomos Finished 00:02:21:350 0

16. Gruff Tomos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:350
17.  Joseph Millard Finished Junior 00:02:25:940 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:940
18.  Ben Carter Finished 00:02:26:490 0

18. Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:490
19.  Joe Anderson Finished Junior 00:02:27:320 0

19. Joe Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:27:320
20.  Tol Hemming Finished Junior 00:02:32:290 11

20. Tol Hemming -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:32:290
21.  Oliver Ramsey Finished 00:02:45:830 0

21. Oliver Ramsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:830
22.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Junior 00:02:46:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:46:820
23.  Joe Winstanley Finished 00:02:53:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:600
24.  Kieran Forbes Finished N/A 00:02:58:100 0

24. Kieran Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:58:100
25.  Dafydd Jones Finished Junior 00:03:22:670 6

25. Dafydd Jones -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:22:670
--- Kyle Gannon Did not start Junior --- 0

25. Kyle Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Liam McDermott Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Callum Smyth Bike Doctor Racing Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Jack Tennyson Finished Juvenile 00:02:11:740 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:11:740
2.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:16:130 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:16:130
3.  Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:610 45

3. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:610
4.  Tom Nelson Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:800 40

4. Tom Nelson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:800
5.  Oliver Whitehurst Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:460 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:18:460
6.  Piers Wilkinson-Weir Finished 00:02:34:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:210
7.  Finlay Grove Cyclewise Altura Finished Juvenile 00:02:35:690 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:35:690
8.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:02:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:37:000
9.  Gavin Taylor Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:670 0

9. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:670
10.  Jack Appleby Finished 00:03:03:930 0

10. Jack Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:930

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:01:56:740 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:56:740
2.  Neil White Finished Master 00:02:02:900 50

2. Neil White -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:02:900
3.  Brad Hale Finished 00:02:02:910 0

3. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:910
4.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 00:02:02:920 40

4. Ben Stead -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:920
5.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:02:04:080 36

5. Chas Barker -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:04:080
6.  David Tomlinson Finished 00:02:04:160 0

6. David Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:160
7.  Carl Hewlett Finished Master 00:02:06:290 28

7. Carl Hewlett -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:06:290
8.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:02:08:160 26

8. Mark Gibson -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:08:160
9.  Matthew Davies Finished Master 00:02:10:120 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:120
10.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:02:10:810 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:810
11.  Martin Booth Finished 00:02:14:580 0

11. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:580
12.  Seb Frost Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:02:14:600 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:14:600
13.  Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Finished Master 00:02:17:550 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:550
14.  Steven Rayton Finished Master 00:02:17:600 17

14. Steven Rayton -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:600
15.  neal jarrett Finished 00:02:20:860 0

15. neal jarrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:860
16.  Paul Ahern Finished N/A 00:02:21:620 0

16. Paul Ahern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:620
17.  Richard Selby Finished 00:02:21:810 0

17. Richard Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:810
18.  Dan Stringer Finished N/A 00:02:22:410 0

18. Dan Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:410
19.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:22:990 12

19. John Boothman -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:22:990
20.  Mark Benson Finished Master 00:02:26:380 0

20. Mark Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:26:380
21.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:02:26:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:950
22.  Stewart Wood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:02:34:130 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:34:130
23.  Chris Weir Finished N/A 00:02:36:800 0

23. Chris Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:800
24.  Peter Ridehalgh Finished 00:02:47:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:950
25.  Matt Edwards Finished N/A 00:02:52:410 0

25. Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:410
26.  Martin Warburton Finished Master 00:02:55:790 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:55:790
27.  Paul Goodman Finished Master 00:03:33:840 4

27. Paul Goodman -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:33:840
28.  Kev Gordon Finished N/A 00:03:34:780 0

28. Kev Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:34:780
--- Simon Delaney Did not start --- 0

28. Simon Delaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sammuel Gothorp Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Dave Hayes Did not start --- 0

28. Dave Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Neil Irving Did not start Master --- 0

28. Neil Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:52:130 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:130
2.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:01:53:580 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:580
3.  Thomas Davies Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:01:55:300 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:300
4.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:01:55:710 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:710
5.  Matthew Rushton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:01:56:240 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:240
6.  Callum Corbin Finished N/A 00:01:58:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:030
7.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:58:680 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:680
8.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:01:58:930 26

8. Jake Hancock -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:930
9.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:01:59:760 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:760
10.  Paul O'Hare Finished Senior 00:01:59:790 22

10. Paul O'Hare -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:790
11.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:01:59:820 20

11. Sean Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:820
12.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:01:59:830 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:59:830
13.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:02:00:300 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:300
14.  James Bourne Finished Senior 00:02:01:910 17

14. James Bourne -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:910
15.  Michael Coupe Finished Senior 00:02:03:110 16

15. Michael Coupe -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:110
16.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:03:320 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:03:320
17.  Andy Weames Finished Senior 00:02:04:010 14

17. Andy Weames -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:010
18.  Lee Rayton Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Senior 00:02:05:120 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:120
19.  Gareth Jones Finished Senior 00:02:05:390 12

19. Gareth Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:390
20.  Craig Hughes Finished N/A 00:02:06:270 0

20. Craig Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:270
21.  Ryan McGuire Finished Senior 00:02:06:910 10

21. Ryan McGuire -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:06:910
22.  Robert Saxton Southampton University RC Finished N/A 00:02:07:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:250
23.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:02:07:310 0

23. Ben Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:310
24.  James Millward Finished Senior 00:02:07:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:560
25.  Craig Horrocks Finished 00:02:07:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:700
26.  william hanson Finished 00:02:08:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:180
27.  Adam Sharples BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 00:02:08:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:390
28.  Simon Pemberton Finished Senior 00:02:08:780 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:780
29.  Neil Tyler Finished Senior 00:02:08:960 0

29. Neil Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:08:960
30.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:09:330 0

30. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:09:330
31.  Simon Dobson Finished Senior 00:02:10:240 0

31. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:240
32.  Liam Murray Finished Senior 00:02:10:400 0

32. Liam Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:10:400
33.  Brân Chambers Finished 00:02:10:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:460
34.  Josh Gibson We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 00:02:11:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:620
35.  Sam Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:02:12:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:650
36.  Mathew James Finished Senior 00:02:12:660 0

36. Mathew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:660
37.  Nigel Stanley Finished Senior 00:02:13:920 0

37. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:13:920
38.  Tristan Chadderton Finished N/A 00:02:16:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:040
39.  Leon Falconer Finished Senior 00:02:16:560 0

39. Leon Falconer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:560
40.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:02:18:880 0

40. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:880
41.  Antonio Fiore MB Swindon Finished Senior 00:02:19:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:880
42.  Josh Roberts Finished Senior 00:02:20:760 0

42. Josh Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:760
43.  Sion Hardy Finished 00:02:22:030 0

43. Sion Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:030
44.  Max Mallas Finished 00:02:24:170 0

44. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:170
45.  Michael Baldock Finished Senior 00:02:27:540 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:540
46.  ashley stevens Finished 00:02:29:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:390
47.  Paul Lees Finished 00:02:31:580 0

47. Paul Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:580
48.  Carl Hall Finished N/A 00:02:31:710 0

48. Carl Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:31:710
49.  Tom Pope Finished 00:02:32:800 0

49. Tom Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:800
50.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:34:660 0

50. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:34:660
51.  Sam Isaac Finished Senior 00:02:36:190 0

51. Sam Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:190
52.  James Sharp Finished Senior 00:02:44:300 0

52. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:300
53.  Rob Pearce Finished Senior 00:03:19:810 0

53. Rob Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:810
--- Philip Cordery Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- George Gore-Browne Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Thomas James Did not start N/A --- 0

53. Thomas James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Patten Did not start N/A --- 0

53. David Patten -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- William Schwar Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ricky Walker Did not start Senior --- 0

53. Ricky Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Rich Simpson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:02:02:410 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:02:410
2.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:02:03:620 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:620
3.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 00:02:07:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:220
4.  Mark Fradgley Finished 00:02:24:410 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:410
5.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 00:02:33:000 36

5. Michael Hill -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:33:000
6.  Dave Bannister Finished N/A 00:02:39:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:39:360
7.  Justin Snell We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:02:52:220 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:52:220
8.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:02:55:840 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:55:840
--- Peter Little Did not start Veteran --- 0

8. Peter Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Philip Whitney Did not start Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Women (Exact categories will be decided on the weekend)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women (Exact categories will be decided on the weekend) - Results
1.  Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:02:25:900 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:25:900
2.  Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:03:24:330 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:330
3.  Gemma Taylor Finished Youth 00:07:09:860 50

3. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:09:860
--- Terri-Anne Gale Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Emma Whitaker All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:01:55:360 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:360
2.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:02:01:780 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:01:780
3.  Sam Brayton Finished Youth 00:02:03:620 45

3. Sam Brayton -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:620
4.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:09:250 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:250
5.  Sam Merckel Finished N/A 00:02:10:640 36

5. Sam Merckel -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:640
6.  Jack Jenkins Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:12:350 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:12:350
7.  Adam Yates Finished Youth 00:02:13:950 28

7. Adam Yates -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:950
8.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:02:21:540 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:540
9.  Davey Brookes Finished Youth 00:02:22:510 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:510
10.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:02:26:240 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:240
11.  Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:02:28:450 20

11. Oliver Coutts -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:450
12.  Thomas Jarvis Finished Youth 00:02:32:070 19

12. Thomas Jarvis -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:32:070
13.  Jack Hoyle Finished Youth 00:02:38:800 18

13. Jack Hoyle -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:38:800
14.  Bradley Eve Finished Youth 00:02:39:490 17

14. Bradley Eve -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:490
15.  Thomas Jones Leah Finished Youth 00:02:39:820 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:820
16.  Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:02:40:270 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:270
17.  Daniel Churchill Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:02:46:180 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:180
18.  Jay Priestley Finished Youth 00:02:58:410 13

18. Jay Priestley -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:58:410
19.  Ben Williams Finished Youth 00:05:05:650 12

19. Ben Williams -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:05:650
--- Ben Carter Did not start --- 0

19. Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Elis Hardy Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Jay Little Did not start Youth --- 0

19. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

A - Uplift for Saturday Only (No Race) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women (Exact categories will be decided on the weekend) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 16/03/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk