Event URN:
248857
Start date:
Sat, 13th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Salt Ayre Sports Centre
Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 10th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org/youth_league.html
Event organiser:
Mr Ivor Armstrong
youthleague@cdnw.org
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Please Note:
Entry on-line now from the British Cycling Website. Entries will be accepted on the day at the on-line fee + £2.00.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 10:00 U16 Boys Race 1 - 5km Youth Only Youth A
13 Jul 13 10:00 U16 Girls Race 1 - 4km Youth Only Youth A
13 Jul 13 10:00 U14 Boys Race 1 - 4km Youth Only Youth B
13 Jul 13 10:00 U14 Girls Race 1 - 4km Youth Only Youth B

View All

For 2013 there will be 7 Youth League events. 5 of them will be on Road Circuits and the other two will be an MTB event and a Cyclo-Cross event, both at Philips Park, Whitefield Bury.


To qualify for a place in the final League Points Table, riders must complete 5 events, at least one of which must be an off road round.

Event Location:

Salt Ayre Lane,
Lancaster,
Lancashire,
LA1 5JS

Race: U16 Boys Race 1 - 5km

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 44 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 1 - 4km

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 44 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 1 - 4km

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 44 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 1 - 4km

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 44 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Race 1 - 2km

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 44 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 2km / 1m

Race: U10 Race 1 - 1km

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 44 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Race 1 - 1km

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 15 days 44 minutes 31 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Boys Race 2 - 30 km

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 2 - 20km

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 2 - 20km

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 2 - 20km

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Race 2 - 10km

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Race 2 - 6km

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Race 2 - 6km

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 1 - 5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:14:32:437 3
2 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 00:14:32:506 2
3 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:14:32:567 1
4 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:32:765 0
5 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Finished A 00:14:32:889 0
6 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 00:14:33:109 0
7 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:14:33:163 0
8 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:14:33:319 0
9 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:14:33:491 0
10 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:14:33:542 0
11 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:33:993 0
12 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:34:434 0
13 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:14:34:576 0
14 Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:14:34:686 0
15 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:14:35:047 0
16 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:35:789 0
17 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:14:36:067 0
18 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:14:36:361 0
19 Bill Cooper Finished A 00:14:36:779 0
20 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:14:37:046 0
21 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:14:37:133 0
22 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:37:179 0
23 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished A 00:14:38:338 0
24 Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:14:40:387 0
25 Charlie Rogers-Smith Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 00:16:19:292 0
26 Lewis Collins Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 00:14:47:824 0
27 Ben Gleeson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:14:53:739 0
Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start A 0
Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 1 - 4km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:12:40:371 3
2 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:11:59:672 2
3 Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:12:02:440 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 1 - 4km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:11:24:943 3
2 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:11:25:259 2
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:11:25:633 1
4 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:11:25:692 0
5 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:11:25:936 0
6 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:11:25:942 0
7 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:11:26:128 0
8 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:11:26:157 0
9 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 00:11:26:231 0
10 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:11:26:297 0
11 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 00:11:26:324 0
12 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:11:26:383 0
13 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:11:26:543 0
14 Lewis Martin Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:11:26:579 0
15 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:11:26:783 0
16 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:11:27:505 0
17 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:11:27:711 0
18 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:11:29:095 0
19 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:11:29:202 0
20 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:11:37:347 0
22 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:11:40:288 0
23 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:12:17:232 0
24 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:12:50:679 0
25 Luke Farnworth Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:12:51:735 0
26 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:13:04:926 0
27 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:11:34:003 0
Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Did not start B 0
Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 1 - 4km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:12:48:880 3
2 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:12:49:058 2
3 Laurie Adamson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:12:49:839 1
4 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:12:50:171 0
5 Savannah Morgan Ashurst Bike Club Finished B 00:12:51:617 0
6 Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:12:51:851 0
7 Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:12:51:952 0
8 Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:12:52:166 0
9 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:11:42:421 0
10 Lydia Dixon Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:12:01:467 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Race 1 - 2km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:08:37:966 3
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:08:38:678 2
3 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 00:08:39:403 3
4 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished C 00:08:39:711 2
5 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:08:39:839 1
6 Dylan Westley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:08:40:172 1
7 Charles Paige Clitheroe Bike Club Finished C 00:08:40:282 0
8 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:08:40:994 0
9 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:08:42:803 0
10 Bobby Horton Finished 00:08:45:590 0
11 Maisy Vasic Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:08:48:848 0
12 Andrew Lemm Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:08:50:700 0
13 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:09:00:855 0
14 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:09:05:398 0
15 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:09:11:892 0
16 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:09:12:581 0
17 Matthew Wearing Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:09:15:896 0
18 James Moore Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:09:15:977 0
19 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 00:10:00:028 0
20 Ben Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:10:16:389 0
21 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:10:28:725 0
22 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:10:55:226 0
George Ball Furness Future Flyers Did not start C 0
Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Did not finish C 00:04:24:390 0
George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Did not finish C 00:04:25:252 0
Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish C 00:04:24:666 0
Georgie Whelan Ribble Valley Juniors Did not finish C 00:02:22:854 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Race 1 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:04:31:319 3
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:04:31:775 2
3 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:04:32:757 1
4 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:04:33:058 0
5 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:04:33:764 3
6 Aimee Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:04:33:846 2
7 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:04:34:142 0
8 Charise Moore Finished 00:04:35:118 0
9 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 00:04:35:156 0
10 Alfie Savage Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:04:36:029 0
11 Peter Gower Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:04:36:063 0
12 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:04:39:628 0
13 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:04:45:916 0
14 Ben Phillips Finished 00:04:46:076 0
15 Mia Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:04:58:595 0
16 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:04:59:158 0
17 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:05:03:930 0
18 Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 00:05:04:767 0
19 Aaron Patterson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:05:05:360 0
20 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:05:06:350 0
21 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:05:07:366 0
22 Thomas Dowthwaite Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:05:07:997 0
23 Ben Wilson Finished 00:05:11:659 0
24 Nancye Roberts Finished 00:05:14:524 0
25 Lewis Trowse Finished 00:05:28:715 0
26 Frances Henderson Finished 00:05:35:121 0
27 William Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 00:05:36:705 0
Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start D 0
Joseph Squire Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Race 1 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:05:42:319 3
2 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:05:42:838 2
3 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 00:05:42:958 1
4 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished E 00:05:43:003 0
5 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 00:05:44:043 0
6 Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 00:06:12:814 0
7 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:06:13:449 0
8 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 00:06:15:588 3
9 Ben Lawrence Finished 00:06:15:747 0
10 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:06:15:920 2
11 Kirsty Maher Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 00:06:15:963 1
12 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:06:16:492 0
13 Luke Leadbeatter Finished E 00:06:17:543 0
14 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:06:40:353 0
15 Victoria Moore Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 00:06:57:087 0
16 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:07:00:944 0
17 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:07:27:720 0
18 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:07:39:464 0
Zoe Leask Manchester BMX Club Did not start E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 2 - 30 km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:38:32:138 3
2 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished A 00:38:32:613 2
3 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 00:38:32:639 1
4 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:38:32:688 0
5 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:38:32:762 0
6 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Finished A 00:38:32:866 0
7 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 00:38:32:937 0
8 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:38:32:981 0
9 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:38:33:071 0
10 Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:38:33:136 0
11 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:38:33:224 0
12 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:38:33:316 0
13 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:38:33:377 0
14 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:38:33:402 0
15 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:38:33:450 0
16 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:38:33:519 0
17 Toby Carway Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:38:33:529 0
18 Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:38:33:677 0
19 Bill Cooper Finished A 00:38:33:928 0
20 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:38:33:962 0
21 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:38:34:135 0
22 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:38:34:598 0
23 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:38:35:518 0
24 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:38:36:100 0
25 Lewis Collins Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 00:40:42:636 0
26 Charlie Rogers-Smith Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 00:38:38:330 0
27 Ben Gleeson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:38:50:155 0
Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start A 0
Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 2 - 20km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:41:02:746 3
2 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:41:12:106 2
3 Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:41:20:897 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 2 - 20km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:41:02:972 3
2 Laurie Adamson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:41:04:315 2
3 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:41:04:516 1
4 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:41:10:414 0
5 Savannah Morgan Ashurst Bike Club Finished B 00:41:17:439 0
6 Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:41:12:498 0
7 Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:42:23:268 0
8 Lydia Dixon Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:41:21:094 0
9 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:41:21:566 0
Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish B 00:07:20:385 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 2 - 20km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 00:41:01:548 3
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 00:41:01:992 2
3 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:41:02:122 1
4 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:41:02:135 0
5 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:41:02:256 0
6 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:41:02:427 0
7 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:41:02:462 0
8 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished B 00:41:02:468 0
9 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:41:02:482 0
10 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:41:02:604 0
11 Lewis Martin Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 00:41:03:045 0
12 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:41:03:095 0
13 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:41:03:237 0
14 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:41:03:291 0
16 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:41:04:271 0
17 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 00:41:04:635 0
18 Tom Byers Finished B 00:41:05:793 0
19 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:41:06:496 0
20 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:41:06:774 0
21 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:42:19:132 0
22 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:41:10:314 0
23 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:42:20:009 0
24 Luke Farnworth Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:41:37:448 0
25 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:41:17:257 0
26 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:41:36:230 0
Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Did not start B 0
Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Did not start B 0
Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Did not finish B 00:35:39:445 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Race 2 - 10km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:32:50:768 3
2 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:32:50:935 2
3 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:32:51:045 3
4 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 00:32:51:101 2
5 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:32:51:640 1
6 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished C 00:32:51:731 1
7 Dylan Westley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 00:32:51:878 0
8 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:32:51:954 0
9 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:32:52:297 0
10 Charles Paige Clitheroe Bike Club Finished C 00:32:52:467 0
11 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:32:53:082 0
12 Bobby Horton Finished 00:32:53:228 0
13 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:32:54:922 0
14 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:32:56:521 0
15 Maisy Vasic Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:32:57:145 0
16 James Moore Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:32:57:804 0
17 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:32:57:958 0
18 Andrew Lemm Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:32:58:300 0
19 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:33:00:623 0
20 Matthew Wearing Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:33:04:492 0
21 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:35:08:468 0
22 Ben Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:33:01:212 0
23 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:33:11:144 0
24 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 00:35:11:461 0
George Ball Furness Future Flyers Did not start C 0
Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start C 0
Georgie Whelan Ribble Valley Juniors Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Race 2 - 6km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:09:17:078 3
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:09:18:051 2
3 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:09:18:739 1
4 Alfie Savage Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:09:19:796 0
5 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 00:09:20:197 0
6 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:09:20:261 3
7 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:09:20:560 0
8 Aimee Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:09:20:897 2
9 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:09:21:043 0
10 Charise Moore Finished 00:09:21:990 0
11 Peter Gower Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 00:09:37:632 0
12 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:09:39:162 0
13 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:09:54:104 0
14 Ben Phillips Finished 00:10:13:254 0
15 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:10:13:892 0
16 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:10:14:355 0
17 Mia Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:10:14:744 0
18 Thomas Dowthwaite Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:10:15:179 0
19 Aaron Patterson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:10:28:719 0
20 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:10:29:000 0
21 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:10:29:630 0
22 Lewis Trowse Finished 00:10:34:995 0
23 Ben Wilson Finished 00:10:41:190 0
24 Nancye Roberts Finished 00:10:42:925 0
25 Frances Henderson Finished 00:11:40:135 0
26 William Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 00:12:02:865 0
Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start D 0
Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors Did not finish D 00:06:03:266 0
Joseph Squire Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Race 2 - 6km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished E 00:10:13:718 3
2 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 00:10:21:614 2
3 Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 00:10:29:656 1
4 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:11:09:893 0
5 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:11:10:246 0
6 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 00:11:23:337 3
7 Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 00:11:23:338 0
8 Ben Lawrence Finished 00:11:29:639 0
9 Trayden Jarrett Finished E 00:11:35:064 0
10 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:11:47:914 2
11 Kirsty Maher Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 00:11:48:232 1
12 Luke Leadbeatter Finished E 00:12:01:884 0
13 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:09:26:509 0
14 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:09:27:628 0
15 Victoria Moore Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 00:10:08:455 0
16 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:10:27:119 0
17 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:10:27:616 0
Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not start E 0
Zoe Leask Manchester BMX Club Did not start E 0