Borderline UK DH Series Round 1 - Innerleithen

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Saturday, 23 Feb 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Fbikes DH Series is brought to you by Borderline Events and supported by Halo and Dirty Devil Products.

We're giving you the freedom to choose what suits you.  You can ride just on the Saturday, Saturday and Sunday or Sunday only.

Event Details

Event URN:

248854

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Feb 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Feb 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 22nd Feb 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

19+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
19+ Women - Results
1.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished Veteran 00:04:47:880 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:47:880
2.  Rhona Stewart Perth City Cycles Finished N/A 00:04:48:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:48:260
3.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:05:03:840 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:03:840
4.  Elise Bardsley Finished 00:05:30:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:30:750
5.  Terri-Anne Gale Finished 00:05:38:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:38:800
6.  Kathryn Sentance Finished 00:06:46:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:46:610

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:02:55:320 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:55:320
2.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:02:57:680 50

2. Jack Reading -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:57:680
3.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:01:390 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:01:390
4.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:03:02:500 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:500
5.  Ronan Taylor Perth City Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:03:120 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:120
6.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 00:03:05:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:05:880
7.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 00:03:17:650 0

7. Dale Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:17:650
8.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 00:03:24:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:24:360

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:03:11:950 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:950
2.  Mitchell Skene Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:12:180 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:12:180
3.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:03:12:960 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:12:960
4.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Expert 00:03:13:260 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:13:260
5.  Andrew Farley Finished Expert 00:03:15:380 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:15:380
6.  Chris Foster Finished Expert 00:03:16:250 32

6. Chris Foster -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:250
7.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:03:17:710 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:17:710
8.  Robert Young Crosstrax Finished Expert 00:03:18:270 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:18:270
9.  James Ramsay Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:03:21:440 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:440
--- Jamie Martin Did not start Senior --- 0

9. Jamie Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:03:28:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:890
2.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:03:34:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:34:110
3.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 00:04:09:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:09:820
4.  Adam Lyons Finished 00:04:10:810 0

4. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:10:810
5.  David Hodgson Finished 00:04:21:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:21:470
6.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:04:33:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:33:320
7.  Wayne Gill Finished 00:05:00:260 0

7. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:00:260
8.  Stephen Tomlinson Finished Senior 00:05:10:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:10:610

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  George Gannicott Dirt Norco RT Finished Junior 00:03:10:750 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:750
2.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:03:20:930 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:20:930
3.  Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 00:03:21:850 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:21:850
4.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:03:23:890 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:890
5.  Scott Hoskins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:25:930 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:25:930
6.  Ross Johnston Finished Junior 00:03:29:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:29:780
7.  Joseph Welford Finished 00:03:35:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:490
8.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:03:41:110 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:41:110
9.  Christopher Walters Finished Junior 00:03:45:490 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:45:490
10.  Greg Jolliffe Finished Senior 00:03:49:270 0

10. Greg Jolliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:270
11.  John Jeffrey Finished Junior 00:03:50:540 20

11. John Jeffrey -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:50:540
12.  Findley Forrest Finished Senior 00:03:59:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:59:360
13.  Kieran Pillar Greenlink Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:04:01:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:01:870
14.  Steven Chalmers Finished N/A 00:04:08:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:08:810
15.  Peter Douglas Finished N/A 00:04:09:560 0

15. Peter Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:09:560
16.  Oliver Ramsey Finished 00:04:15:930 0

16. Oliver Ramsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:15:930
17.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:04:17:260 0

17. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:17:260
18.  Jason Gillespie Finished Junior 00:04:17:930 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:17:930
19.  James Bowers York Cycleworks Finished Junior 00:04:21:320 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:21:320
20.  Josh Dallimore Finished 00:04:43:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:43:930
21.  alasdair barry Finished 00:05:06:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:06:810
--- Dan Farley Did not start Junior --- 0

21. Dan Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- John Featherstone Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Oliver Whitehurst Finished Juvenile 00:03:47:810 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:47:810
2.  Corey Watson Finished Juvenile 00:03:53:510 50

2. Corey Watson -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:53:510
3.  Sam Mathieson Finished Juvenile 00:03:59:330 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:59:330
4.  Finlay Grove Cyclewise Altura Finished Junior 00:03:59:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:59:480
5.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:04:01:550 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:01:550
6.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:04:03:730 32

6. Aaron Nathan -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:03:730
7.  Luke Birkett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:04:07:810 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:07:810
8.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:04:16:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:16:490
9.  Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:04:30:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:30:220
10.  Matthew Cowan Finished Juvenile 00:04:31:750 22

10. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:31:750
11.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:04:48:420 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:48:420
12.  Jack Appleby Finished 00:04:53:870 0

12. Jack Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:53:870
--- Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Finished Master 00:03:02:220 0

1. Dave Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:220
2.  Robert Pollock Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:03:17:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:570
3.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Master 00:03:20:510 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:20:510
4.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Master 00:03:21:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:21:330
5.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:03:25:580 36

5. Chas Barker -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:25:580
6.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 00:03:26:720 0

6. Mark Maciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:26:720
7.  Dale Gowling Finished Junior 00:03:28:230 0

7. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:28:230
8.  Adam Stanyer Finished Expert 00:03:29:090 0

8. Adam Stanyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:29:090
9.  Paul Garrett Finished Senior 00:03:29:670 0

9. Paul Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:670
10.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:03:30:280 0

10. Paul Birtle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:30:280
11.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 00:03:33:750 20

11. Daz Westwood -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:750
12.  Neal Jamieson Finished 00:03:43:120 0

12. Neal Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:120
13.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:03:46:280 18

13. Neil Irving -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:46:280
14.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:47:190 17

14. Mark Gibson -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:47:190
15.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 00:03:47:800 16

15. Ben Stead -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:47:800
16.  Steven Rayton Finished Master 00:03:51:770 15

16. Steven Rayton -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:51:770
17.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:03:52:160 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:52:160
18.  John Stevenson Finished Senior 00:03:52:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:52:940
19.  Simon Russel Finished N/A 00:03:53:400 0

19. Simon Russel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:53:400
20.  David Jamieson Finished Master 00:03:55:690 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:55:690
21.  Tony Czyzewski Finished 00:03:58:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:130
22.  Andrew MacPherson Finished 00:03:59:390 0

22. Andrew MacPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:59:390
23.  Kevin Fox Finished 00:03:59:430 0

23. Kevin Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:59:430
24.  John Ferguson Finished Master 00:04:02:980 7

24. John Ferguson -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:02:980
25.  Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:04:04:180 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:04:180
26.  Mark Benson Finished Master 00:04:07:990 0

26. Mark Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:07:990
27.  James Booth Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Master 00:04:08:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:08:180
28.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished N/A 00:04:18:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:18:810
29.  Stewart Wood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:04:22:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:22:000
30.  Christopher Dentith Finished 00:04:22:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:22:770
31.  Johnpaul Cunningham Finished Master 00:04:23:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:23:630
32.  mariusz gawrychowski Finished 00:04:35:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:35:830
33.  Michael Johnstone Finished 00:04:38:070 0

33. Michael Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:070
34.  paul stoddart Finished 00:04:38:500 0

34. paul stoddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:500
35.  Martin Warburton Finished Master 00:04:38:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:38:510
36.  Glyn Parry Finished 00:04:58:610 0

36. Glyn Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:610
37.  oli slack Finished 00:05:04:210 0

37. oli slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:04:210
38.  Paul Goodman Finished Master 00:05:33:770 0

38. Paul Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:33:770
--- Owen Allison Did not start Master --- 0

38. Owen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Stephen Henderson Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:10:970 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:10:970
2.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:03:14:990 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:990
3.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:03:15:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:15:850
4.  Matthew Rushton Finished Senior 00:03:16:940 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:940
5.  Jonathan McGlinchey Finished Senior 00:03:18:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:630
6.  James Marshall Finished Senior 00:03:19:900 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:900
7.  Darren Wilson Finished Senior 00:03:20:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:370
8.  Andrew Bond Finished Senior 00:03:21:280 26

8. Andrew Bond -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:21:280
9.  Kris Gemmell Finished Senior 00:03:22:040 24

9. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:040
10.  Shane Craig Team CHR Finished Senior 00:03:22:650 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:650
11.  Calum Mackie Finished Expert 00:03:23:860 0

11. Calum Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:860
12.  Daniel Taylor Finished 00:03:24:660 0

12. Daniel Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:660
13.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:03:26:300 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:26:300
14.  Blair Aitchison Finished Senior 00:03:26:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:26:670
15.  Craig Ronald Finished 00:03:27:050 0

15. Craig Ronald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:050
16.  Andrew Ramsay Finished 00:03:27:360 0

16. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:360
17.  Andrew Simons Finished Senior 00:03:29:660 0

17. Andrew Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:660
18.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished Junior 00:03:29:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:29:900
19.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:03:29:960 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:29:960
20.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:03:30:630 0

20. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:630
21.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:03:32:460 10

21. Craig Munro -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:32:460
22.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:03:33:970 9

22. Steven Bain -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:970
23.  Chris Henderson Finished 00:03:34:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:060
24.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:03:34:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:070
25.  Adam Ramsay Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:34:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:760
26.  Aaron Davison Finished N/A 00:03:35:530 0

26. Aaron Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:35:530
27.  Paul O'Hare Finished Senior 00:03:37:730 4

27. Paul O'Hare -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:37:730
28.  Joe Mallinson Finished Senior 00:03:38:020 0

28. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:020
29.  Lewis Bell Finished 00:03:40:380 0

29. Lewis Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:40:380
30.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:03:40:430 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:430
31.  Andrew Sutherland Finished Senior 00:03:43:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:43:620
32.  Joe Usher Finished Senior 00:03:45:100 0

32. Joe Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:45:100
33.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:03:45:730 0

33. Simon Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:45:730
34.  Liam Murray Finished Senior 00:03:46:450 0

34. Liam Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:46:450
35.  James Wilson Finished N/A 00:03:46:900 0

35. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:46:900
36.  Ben Skinner - Watts Finished Senior 00:03:47:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:210
37.  Ryan Thurston Finished 00:03:48:290 0

37. Ryan Thurston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:290
38.  Craig Horrocks Finished 00:03:49:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:49:360
39.  Michael Chatel Finished 00:03:49:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:49:530
39.  Michael Chatel Finished 00:03:49:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:49:530
40.  Sam Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:03:50:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:050
41.  Matthew Lean Finished N/A 00:03:52:490 0

41. Matthew Lean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:52:490
42.  Euan Bisset Finished Senior 00:03:52:820 0

42. Euan Bisset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:52:820
43.  Craig Brown Finished Senior 00:03:56:230 0

43. Craig Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:56:230
44.  Jamie Gomeche Finished Junior 00:03:56:300 0

44. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:300
45.  Jamie Martin Finished N/A 00:03:56:370 0

45. Jamie Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:56:370
46.  Peter Woods Finished N/A 00:03:59:020 0

46. Peter Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:59:020
47.  Andy Durie Finished 00:04:04:680 0

47. Andy Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:680
48.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:04:05:470 0

48. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:05:470
49.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished 00:04:05:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:870
50.  Russell Kerr Finished 00:04:06:670 0

50. Russell Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:06:670
51.  mike dyson Finished 00:04:11:030 0

51. mike dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:11:030
52.  Calum Laidlaw Finished Senior 00:04:12:840 0

52. Calum Laidlaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:12:840
53.  Bartlomiej woloch Finished 00:04:13:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:13:220
54.  James Ward Finished 00:04:16:710 0

54. James Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:16:710
55.  Finlay Wood Finished 00:04:17:560 0

55. Finlay Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:560
56.  Max Mallas Finished 00:04:24:470 0

56. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:24:470
57.  Ashley Stevens Finished 00:04:24:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:24:640
58.  Connor Wallace Finished 00:04:25:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:25:930
59.  Robert Sloan Finished 00:04:33:060 0

59. Robert Sloan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:33:060
60.  Finlay Johnston Finished 00:04:41:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:880
61.  Richard Farnie We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 00:04:49:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:49:620
62.  Jamie Maclean Finished 00:04:51:070 0

62. Jamie Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:51:070
63.  Neil Kenna Finished 00:04:54:380 0

63. Neil Kenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:54:380
65.  Kieran Sharples Finished 00:05:21:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:21:310
--- William Hanson Did not start --- 0

65. William Hanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Andrew Haymes Did not start --- 0

65. Andrew Haymes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- sam jordan Did not start --- 0

65. sam jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alastair Keen Did not start Senior --- 0

65. Alastair Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Cameron Turnbull Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished 00:03:48:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:160
2.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:03:51:180 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:51:180
3.  Justin Snell We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:04:14:590 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:14:590
4.  dave cameron Finished N/A 00:04:15:450 0

4. dave cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:15:450
5.  Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:04:21:030 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:21:030

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:03:14:710 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:14:710
2.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Youth 00:03:14:960 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:14:960
3.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:03:17:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:17:170
4.  Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:03:24:280 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:280
5.  Calum McGee Finished Youth 00:03:24:510 0

5. Calum McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:510
6.  Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:03:24:730 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:730
7.  Jack Wilson Finished Youth 00:03:27:950 28

7. Jack Wilson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:27:950
8.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Youth 00:03:31:670 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:31:670
9.  Adam Hughes Finished Youth 00:03:32:960 24

9. Adam Hughes -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:32:960
10.  William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 00:03:37:170 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:170
11.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:03:45:480 20

11. Niall Simpson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:45:480
12.  Greg Mathieson Finished Youth 00:03:45:870 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:45:870
13.  Sam Brayton Finished Youth 00:03:48:950 18

13. Sam Brayton -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:48:950
14.  Sam Merckel Finished N/A 00:03:52:070 17

14. Sam Merckel -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:52:070
15.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:03:55:120 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:55:120
16.  John Bainbridge Finished Youth 00:04:05:350 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:05:350
17.  james sellars Finished 00:04:13:450 0

17. james sellars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:13:450
18.  Daniel Churchill Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:04:16:760 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:16:760
--- Ben Kennedy Did not start --- 0

18. Ben Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U18 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U18 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Junior 00:04:29:320 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:29:320
2.  Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:04:42:640 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:42:640
3.  Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:05:47:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:47:470

About the Event

The Races

19+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, M...
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, M...
A - Uplift for Saturday Only (No Race) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A None N/A
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, None | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
U18 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 19:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 23/02/13 – 19:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Fbikes DH Series is brought to you by Borderline Events and supported by Halo and Dirty Devil Products.

We're giving you the freedom to choose what suits you.  You can ride just on the Saturday, Saturday and Sunday or Sunday only.

Event Details

Event URN:

248854

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Feb 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Feb 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 22nd Feb 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

19+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
19+ Women - Results
1.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished Veteran 00:04:47:880 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:47:880
2.  Rhona Stewart Perth City Cycles Finished N/A 00:04:48:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:48:260
3.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:05:03:840 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:03:840
4.  Elise Bardsley Finished 00:05:30:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:30:750
5.  Terri-Anne Gale Finished 00:05:38:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:38:800
6.  Kathryn Sentance Finished 00:06:46:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:46:610

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Elite 00:02:55:320 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:55:320
2.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:02:57:680 50

2. Jack Reading -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:57:680
3.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:01:390 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:01:390
4.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:03:02:500 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:500
5.  Ronan Taylor Perth City Cycles Finished Elite 00:03:03:120 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:03:120
6.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 00:03:05:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:05:880
7.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 00:03:17:650 0

7. Dale Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:17:650
8.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 00:03:24:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:24:360

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:03:11:950 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:950
2.  Mitchell Skene Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:12:180 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:12:180
3.  Billy Matthews Finished Expert 00:03:12:960 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:12:960
4.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Expert 00:03:13:260 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:13:260
5.  Andrew Farley Finished Expert 00:03:15:380 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:15:380
6.  Chris Foster Finished Expert 00:03:16:250 32

6. Chris Foster -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:250
7.  Gregor Notman All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:03:17:710 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:17:710
8.  Robert Young Crosstrax Finished Expert 00:03:18:270 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:18:270
9.  James Ramsay Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Expert 00:03:21:440 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:21:440
--- Jamie Martin Did not start Senior --- 0

9. Jamie Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:03:28:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:890
2.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:03:34:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:34:110
3.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 00:04:09:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:09:820
4.  Adam Lyons Finished 00:04:10:810 0

4. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:10:810
5.  David Hodgson Finished 00:04:21:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:21:470
6.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:04:33:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:33:320
7.  Wayne Gill Finished 00:05:00:260 0

7. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:00:260
8.  Stephen Tomlinson Finished Senior 00:05:10:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:10:610

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  George Gannicott Dirt Norco RT Finished Junior 00:03:10:750 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:10:750
2.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:03:20:930 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:20:930
3.  Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 00:03:21:850 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:21:850
4.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:03:23:890 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:890
5.  Scott Hoskins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:25:930 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:25:930
6.  Ross Johnston Finished Junior 00:03:29:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:29:780
7.  Joseph Welford Finished 00:03:35:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:490
8.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 00:03:41:110 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:41:110
9.  Christopher Walters Finished Junior 00:03:45:490 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:45:490
10.  Greg Jolliffe Finished Senior 00:03:49:270 0

10. Greg Jolliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:270
11.  John Jeffrey Finished Junior 00:03:50:540 20

11. John Jeffrey -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:50:540
12.  Findley Forrest Finished Senior 00:03:59:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:59:360
13.  Kieran Pillar Greenlink Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:04:01:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:01:870
14.  Steven Chalmers Finished N/A 00:04:08:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:08:810
15.  Peter Douglas Finished N/A 00:04:09:560 0

15. Peter Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:09:560
16.  Oliver Ramsey Finished 00:04:15:930 0

16. Oliver Ramsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:15:930
17.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:04:17:260 0

17. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:17:260
18.  Jason Gillespie Finished Junior 00:04:17:930 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:17:930
19.  James Bowers York Cycleworks Finished Junior 00:04:21:320 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:21:320
20.  Josh Dallimore Finished 00:04:43:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:43:930
21.  alasdair barry Finished 00:05:06:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:06:810
--- Dan Farley Did not start Junior --- 0

21. Dan Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- John Featherstone Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Oliver Whitehurst Finished Juvenile 00:03:47:810 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:47:810
2.  Corey Watson Finished Juvenile 00:03:53:510 50

2. Corey Watson -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:53:510
3.  Sam Mathieson Finished Juvenile 00:03:59:330 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:59:330
4.  Finlay Grove Cyclewise Altura Finished Junior 00:03:59:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:59:480
5.  Adam Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:04:01:550 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:01:550
6.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:04:03:730 32

6. Aaron Nathan -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:03:730
7.  Luke Birkett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:04:07:810 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:07:810
8.  Thomas Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:04:16:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:16:490
9.  Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:04:30:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:30:220
10.  Matthew Cowan Finished Juvenile 00:04:31:750 22

10. Matthew Cowan -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:31:750
11.  Calum Brown Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:04:48:420 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:48:420
12.  Jack Appleby Finished 00:04:53:870 0

12. Jack Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:53:870
--- Callum Galloway Highland Bikes Racing Team Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Finished Master 00:03:02:220 0

1. Dave Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:02:220
2.  Robert Pollock Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:03:17:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:17:570
3.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Master 00:03:20:510 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:20:510
4.  Nathan Cavalier Finished Master 00:03:21:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:21:330
5.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:03:25:580 36

5. Chas Barker -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:25:580
6.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 00:03:26:720 0

6. Mark Maciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:26:720
7.  Dale Gowling Finished Junior 00:03:28:230 0

7. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:28:230
8.  Adam Stanyer Finished Expert 00:03:29:090 0

8. Adam Stanyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:29:090
9.  Paul Garrett Finished Senior 00:03:29:670 0

9. Paul Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:670
10.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:03:30:280 0

10. Paul Birtle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:30:280
11.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 00:03:33:750 20

11. Daz Westwood -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:33:750
12.  Neal Jamieson Finished 00:03:43:120 0

12. Neal Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:120
13.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:03:46:280 18

13. Neil Irving -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:46:280
14.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:47:190 17

14. Mark Gibson -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:47:190
15.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 00:03:47:800 16

15. Ben Stead -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:47:800
16.  Steven Rayton Finished Master 00:03:51:770 15

16. Steven Rayton -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:51:770
17.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:03:52:160 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:52:160
18.  John Stevenson Finished Senior 00:03:52:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:52:940
19.  Simon Russel Finished N/A 00:03:53:400 0

19. Simon Russel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:53:400
20.  David Jamieson Finished Master 00:03:55:690 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:55:690
21.  Tony Czyzewski Finished 00:03:58:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:130
22.  Andrew MacPherson Finished 00:03:59:390 0

22. Andrew MacPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:59:390
23.  Kevin Fox Finished 00:03:59:430 0

23. Kevin Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:59:430
24.  John Ferguson Finished Master 00:04:02:980 7

24. John Ferguson -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:02:980
25.  Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:04:04:180 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:04:180
26.  Mark Benson Finished Master 00:04:07:990 0

26. Mark Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:07:990
27.  James Booth Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Master 00:04:08:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:08:180
28.  Patryk Stanalowski Finished N/A 00:04:18:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:18:810
29.  Stewart Wood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:04:22:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:22:000
30.  Christopher Dentith Finished 00:04:22:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:22:770
31.  Johnpaul Cunningham Finished Master 00:04:23:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:23:630
32.  mariusz gawrychowski Finished 00:04:35:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:35:830
33.  Michael Johnstone Finished 00:04:38:070 0

33. Michael Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:070
34.  paul stoddart Finished 00:04:38:500 0

34. paul stoddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:500
35.  Martin Warburton Finished Master 00:04:38:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:38:510
36.  Glyn Parry Finished 00:04:58:610 0

36. Glyn Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:610
37.  oli slack Finished 00:05:04:210 0

37. oli slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:04:210
38.  Paul Goodman Finished Master 00:05:33:770 0

38. Paul Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:33:770
--- Owen Allison Did not start Master --- 0

38. Owen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Stephen Henderson Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:10:970 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:10:970
2.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:03:14:990 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:990
3.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:03:15:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:15:850
4.  Matthew Rushton Finished Senior 00:03:16:940 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:940
5.  Jonathan McGlinchey Finished Senior 00:03:18:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:630
6.  James Marshall Finished Senior 00:03:19:900 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:900
7.  Darren Wilson Finished Senior 00:03:20:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:370
8.  Andrew Bond Finished Senior 00:03:21:280 26

8. Andrew Bond -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:21:280
9.  Kris Gemmell Finished Senior 00:03:22:040 24

9. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:040
10.  Shane Craig Team CHR Finished Senior 00:03:22:650 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:22:650
11.  Calum Mackie Finished Expert 00:03:23:860 0

11. Calum Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:23:860
12.  Daniel Taylor Finished 00:03:24:660 0

12. Daniel Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:660
13.  Marc Cunningham Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:03:26:300 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:26:300
14.  Blair Aitchison Finished Senior 00:03:26:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:26:670
15.  Craig Ronald Finished 00:03:27:050 0

15. Craig Ronald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:050
16.  Andrew Ramsay Finished 00:03:27:360 0

16. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:360
17.  Andrew Simons Finished Senior 00:03:29:660 0

17. Andrew Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:660
18.  Christopher Hartley Edinburgh University CC Finished Junior 00:03:29:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:29:900
19.  Benjamin Merckel Finished N/A 00:03:29:960 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:29:960
20.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:03:30:630 0

20. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:30:630
21.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:03:32:460 10

21. Craig Munro -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:32:460
22.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:03:33:970 9

22. Steven Bain -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:970
23.  Chris Henderson Finished 00:03:34:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:060
24.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:03:34:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:070
25.  Adam Ramsay Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:03:34:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:760
26.  Aaron Davison Finished N/A 00:03:35:530 0

26. Aaron Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:35:530
27.  Paul O'Hare Finished Senior 00:03:37:730 4

27. Paul O'Hare -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:37:730
28.  Joe Mallinson Finished Senior 00:03:38:020 0

28. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:020
29.  Lewis Bell Finished 00:03:40:380 0

29. Lewis Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:40:380
30.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Senior 00:03:40:430 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:430
31.  Andrew Sutherland Finished Senior 00:03:43:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:43:620
32.  Joe Usher Finished Senior 00:03:45:100 0

32. Joe Usher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:45:100
33.  Simon Ross Finished Senior 00:03:45:730 0

33. Simon Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:45:730
34.  Liam Murray Finished Senior 00:03:46:450 0

34. Liam Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:46:450
35.  James Wilson Finished N/A 00:03:46:900 0

35. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:46:900
36.  Ben Skinner - Watts Finished Senior 00:03:47:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:210
37.  Ryan Thurston Finished 00:03:48:290 0

37. Ryan Thurston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:290
38.  Craig Horrocks Finished 00:03:49:360 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:49:360
39.  Michael Chatel Finished 00:03:49:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:49:530
39.  Michael Chatel Finished 00:03:49:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:49:530
40.  Sam Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:03:50:050 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:50:050
41.  Matthew Lean Finished N/A 00:03:52:490 0

41. Matthew Lean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:52:490
42.  Euan Bisset Finished Senior 00:03:52:820 0

42. Euan Bisset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:52:820
43.  Craig Brown Finished Senior 00:03:56:230 0

43. Craig Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:56:230
44.  Jamie Gomeche Finished Junior 00:03:56:300 0

44. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:300
45.  Jamie Martin Finished N/A 00:03:56:370 0

45. Jamie Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:56:370
46.  Peter Woods Finished N/A 00:03:59:020 0

46. Peter Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:59:020
47.  Andy Durie Finished 00:04:04:680 0

47. Andy Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:680
48.  Murray Kemp Finished N/A 00:04:05:470 0

48. Murray Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:05:470
49.  Sebastian Wierzbicki Finished 00:04:05:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:870
50.  Russell Kerr Finished 00:04:06:670 0

50. Russell Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:06:670
51.  mike dyson Finished 00:04:11:030 0

51. mike dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:11:030
52.  Calum Laidlaw Finished Senior 00:04:12:840 0

52. Calum Laidlaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:12:840
53.  Bartlomiej woloch Finished 00:04:13:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:13:220
54.  James Ward Finished 00:04:16:710 0

54. James Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:16:710
55.  Finlay Wood Finished 00:04:17:560 0

55. Finlay Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:560
56.  Max Mallas Finished 00:04:24:470 0

56. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:24:470
57.  Ashley Stevens Finished 00:04:24:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:24:640
58.  Connor Wallace Finished 00:04:25:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:25:930
59.  Robert Sloan Finished 00:04:33:060 0

59. Robert Sloan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:33:060
60.  Finlay Johnston Finished 00:04:41:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:880
61.  Richard Farnie We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 00:04:49:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:49:620
62.  Jamie Maclean Finished 00:04:51:070 0

62. Jamie Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:51:070
63.  Neil Kenna Finished 00:04:54:380 0

63. Neil Kenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:54:380
65.  Kieran Sharples Finished 00:05:21:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:21:310
--- William Hanson Did not start --- 0

65. William Hanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Andrew Haymes Did not start --- 0

65. Andrew Haymes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- sam jordan Did not start --- 0

65. sam jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alastair Keen Did not start Senior --- 0

65. Alastair Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Cameron Turnbull Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Conrad Slack Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished 00:03:48:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:160
2.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:03:51:180 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:51:180
3.  Justin Snell We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:04:14:590 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:14:590
4.  dave cameron Finished N/A 00:04:15:450 0

4. dave cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:15:450
5.  Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:04:21:030 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:21:030

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:03:14:710 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:14:710
2.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Youth 00:03:14:960 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:14:960
3.  Brad Swinbank RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:03:17:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:17:170
4.  Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:03:24:280 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:280
5.  Calum McGee Finished Youth 00:03:24:510 0

5. Calum McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:510
6.  Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:03:24:730 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:730
7.  Jack Wilson Finished Youth 00:03:27:950 28

7. Jack Wilson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:27:950
8.  Andrew Dorritt Finished Youth 00:03:31:670 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:31:670
9.  Adam Hughes Finished Youth 00:03:32:960 24

9. Adam Hughes -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:32:960
10.  William Welford Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 00:03:37:170 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:170
11.  Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:03:45:480 20

11. Niall Simpson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:45:480
12.  Greg Mathieson Finished Youth 00:03:45:870 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:45:870
13.  Sam Brayton Finished Youth 00:03:48:950 18

13. Sam Brayton -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:48:950
14.  Sam Merckel Finished N/A 00:03:52:070 17

14. Sam Merckel -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:52:070
15.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:03:55:120 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:55:120
16.  John Bainbridge Finished Youth 00:04:05:350 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:05:350
17.  james sellars Finished 00:04:13:450 0

17. james sellars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:13:450
18.  Daniel Churchill Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:04:16:760 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:16:760
--- Ben Kennedy Did not start --- 0

18. Ben Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U18 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U18 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Junior 00:04:29:320 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:29:320
2.  Lauren Beaty Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:04:42:640 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:42:640
3.  Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:05:47:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:47:470

About the Event

The Races

19+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, M...
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, M...
A - Uplift for Saturday Only (No Race) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail (Mixed Male and Female) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A None N/A
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, None | N/A
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 23/02/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
U18 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/02/13 19:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior, Juvenil...
Sat 23/02/13 – 19:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior, Juvenil...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk