Bill Stuart Memorial 10-mile TT

Time Trial , Forres – Saturday, 04 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248850

Start Date:

Sat, 4th May 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 27th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:57:000
2.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:41:000
3.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:25:000
4.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:36:000
5.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:56:000
6.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:58:000
7.  Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:17:000
8.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:24:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:35:000
8.  Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:24:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:35:000
10.  Keith Smith Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:54:000
11.  Kevin Lackie Finished 4th 00:24:55:000 0

11. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:55:000
12.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:06:000
13.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
14.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:18:000
15.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:30:000
16.  David Gleave Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:25:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:31:000
17.  John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:34:000
18.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:37:000
19.  Neil Dawson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:40:000
20.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:25:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:56:000
20.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:25:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:56:000
22.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:58:000
23.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:26:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:19:000
23.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:19:000
25.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:26:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:26:000
26.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:28:000
27.  Kevan Sturgeon Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:27:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:01:000
28.  Kevin Thomson Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:27:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:16:000
29.  Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 00:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:42:000
30.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:50:000
31.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:54:000
32.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:28:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:03:000
33.  Graham Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:10:000
34.  Scott Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:31:000
35.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:28:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:55:000
36.  Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:04:000
37.  Roy Slingsby Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:18:000
38.  George Findlater Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:29:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:33:000
39.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished B 00:29:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:50:000
40.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:30:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:11:000
41.  Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:30:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:44:000
42.  Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 00:30:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:54:000
43.  Steve Lilleyman Finished 4th 00:31:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:07:000
44.  Simon Ross Finished N/A 00:31:10:000 0

44. Simon Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:10:000
45.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:31:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:47:000
46.  Felix Lilleyman Finished A 00:33:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:33:04:000
47.  Fergus Dickson Forres CC Finished B 00:35:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:35:51:000
48.  Craig Little Forres CC Finished 4th 00:37:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:22:000

Reports

TT: Goldsworthy wins Bill Stuart 10

Posted 07/05/2013 - British Cycling

Silas Goldsworthy wins the Bill Stuart 10-mile TT in Scotland

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee of £30 for all three events promoted by the club this weekend: Bill Stuart Memorial 10 (4th May), Forres CC 25 (5th May) and Edinvale Hilly TT (5th May).

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248850

Start Date:

Sat, 4th May 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 27th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:57:000
2.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:41:000
3.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:25:000
4.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:36:000
5.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:56:000
6.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:58:000
7.  Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:17:000
8.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:24:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:35:000
8.  Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:24:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:35:000
10.  Keith Smith Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:54:000
11.  Kevin Lackie Finished 4th 00:24:55:000 0

11. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:55:000
12.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:06:000
13.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
14.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:18:000
15.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:30:000
16.  David Gleave Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:25:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:31:000
17.  John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:34:000
18.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:37:000
19.  Neil Dawson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:40:000
20.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:25:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:56:000
20.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:25:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:56:000
22.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:58:000
23.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:26:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:19:000
23.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:19:000
25.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:26:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:26:000
26.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:28:000
27.  Kevan Sturgeon Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:27:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:01:000
28.  Kevin Thomson Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:27:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:16:000
29.  Anne Murray Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 00:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:42:000
30.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:50:000
31.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:54:000
32.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:28:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:03:000
33.  Graham Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:10:000
34.  Scott Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:31:000
35.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:28:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:55:000
36.  Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:04:000
37.  Roy Slingsby Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:18:000
38.  George Findlater Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:29:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:33:000
39.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished B 00:29:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:50:000
40.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:30:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:11:000
41.  Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:30:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:44:000
42.  Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 00:30:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:54:000
43.  Steve Lilleyman Finished 4th 00:31:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:07:000
44.  Simon Ross Finished N/A 00:31:10:000 0

44. Simon Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:10:000
45.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:31:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:47:000
46.  Felix Lilleyman Finished A 00:33:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:33:04:000
47.  Fergus Dickson Forres CC Finished B 00:35:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:35:51:000
48.  Craig Little Forres CC Finished 4th 00:37:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:22:000

Reports

TT: Goldsworthy wins Bill Stuart 10

Posted 07/05/2013 - British Cycling

Silas Goldsworthy wins the Bill Stuart 10-mile TT in Scotland

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee of £30 for all three events promoted by the club this weekend: Bill Stuart Memorial 10 (4th May), Forres CC 25 (5th May) and Edinvale Hilly TT (5th May).

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/13 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sat 04/05/13 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016