Event URN:
248843
Start date:
Sun, 14th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Inchberry Village Hall
The Pines, Inchberry, Orton, Fochabers, Morayshire, IV32 7QB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 8th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Elgin CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Houliston
Invererne
3 Gordonstoun Road
Duffus
ELGIN
Moray
IV30 5WE
01343542234
mark.houliston@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Elgin CC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m
14 Apr 13 09:00 Junior Regional Junior Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m
14 Apr 13 09:00 U16/U14 Youth Only None A, B 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

The Pines,
Inchberry,
Orton,
Fochabers,
Morayshire,
IV32 7QB

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Regional Junior Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 16km / 10m

Race: U16/U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Apr 13 09:00 Youth Only None A, B 16km / 10m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 14/04/2013 - British Cycling

Elgin test goes to form.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:22:54:000 0
2 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:23:30:000 0
3 Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:31:000 0
4 Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:23:46:000 0
5 Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:23:50:000 0
6 David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:23:54:000 0
7 Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:24:06:000 0
7 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 00:24:06:000 0
9 Kevin Lackie Finished N/A 00:24:30:000 0
10 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 00:25:35:000 0
11 Eric Davidson Finished 4th 00:25:38:000 0
12 Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:27:08:000 0
13 Adam Robson Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:27:14:000 0
14 Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:27:16:000 0
15 Scott Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:25:000 0
16 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:27:35:000 0
16 Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:27:35:000 0
18 Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:27:41:000 0
19 Gavin Clark Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:57:000 0
20 Roy Slingsby Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:11:000 0
21 Philip Hendry Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:28:20:000 0
22 Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished A 00:28:31:000 0
23 Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:51:000 0
24 Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:29:39:000 0
25 Peter McLean Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:32:00:000 0
26 Gordon McGillivray Forres CC Finished N/A 00:32:21:000 0
27 Owen Booth Finished 00:34:44:000 0
28 Craig Little Forres CC Finished 4th 00:34:56:000 0
29 Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:36:11:000 0
Tom Broadbent Did not start 0
Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Did not start B 0
Peter Robertson Forres CC Did not start 4th 0