Royal Albert 10-mile TT

Time Trial , Stirling – Sunday, 14 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248842

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cambusbarron Community Centre, St Ninians Road, Cambusbarron, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK7 9NU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:21:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:20:000
2.  Nick Tryon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 00:21:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:33:000
3.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:22:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:09:000
4.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:36:000
5.  Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:40:000
6.  Jeremy Greengrass Vortex Race Team Finished 3rd 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:49:000
7.  Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:54:000
8.  Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:02:000
8.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:02:000
10.  Graham Barron Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:10:000
11.  Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 00:23:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:23:000
12.  Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:32:000
13.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:23:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:34:000
14.  Ian Condie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:38:000
15.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:51:000
16.  Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:57:000
17.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:58:000
18.  Brian Muir Pro-AM Racing Club Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:59:000
19.  David Barclay Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:09:000
19.  Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:09:000
19.  Brian McLellan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:09:000
22.  Christopher Downey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:12:000
23.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:13:000
23.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:13:000
25.  Graeme Daly Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:15:000
25.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:15:000
27.  Brian Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:18:000
28.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:23:000
29.  Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
29.  Andrew Spruce Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:26:000
31.  S Smith Finished 00:24:45:000 0

31. S Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:45:000
32.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:48:000
32.  Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:48:000
34.  William Jackson Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:53:000
35.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:55:000
36.  Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:56:000
37.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:09:000
38.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
39.  Gordon Christie Vortex Race Team Finished N/A 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:21:000
40.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:28:000
41.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:39:000
42.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:42:000
43.  Alan Solway Finished N/A 00:25:44:000 0

43. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:44:000
44.  Ian Thompson Finished N/A 00:25:49:000 0

44. Ian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:49:000
45.  Ian Broadhurst Finished N/A 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:09:000
46.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:13:000
47.  S Dun Finished 00:26:21:000 0

47. S Dun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:21:000
48.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:43:000
49.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:26:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:45:000
50.  Neil McFarlane Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:000
51.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:47:000
52.  Robert Cooper Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
53.  Stuart McClymont Finished 4th 00:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:06:000
54.  Nicholas Savage Finished 00:27:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:18:000
55.  Bob Hayley Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:33:000
56.  Peter Cullen Vortex Race Team Finished 4th 00:27:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:59:000
57.  Alan Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:05:000
58.  Norrie Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:28:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:06:000
59.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:28:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:08:000
60.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:12:000
61.  Graeme Naysmith Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:28:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:21:000
62.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:28:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:48:000
63.  Kirsty Howatson Finished 4th 00:29:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:08:000
64.  George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:29:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:14:000
65.  Alexander Douglas Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:29:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:59:000
66.  Andrew Burton Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:30:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:19:000
67.  Graham Newton Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:30:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:37:000
68.  Michael Devlin St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:30:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:52:000
69.  Hayley McEwan Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:30:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:53:000
70.  Andrew Rafferty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:31:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:23:000
71.  Mandy Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:32:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:48:000
72.  Marie Preston Finished 00:36:50:000 0

72. Marie Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:50:000

Reports

Time Trial: McGarrity moves up for Stirling Win

Posted 14/04/2013 - British Cycling

Weather fails to stop McGarrity

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248842

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cambusbarron Community Centre, St Ninians Road, Cambusbarron, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK7 9NU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:21:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:20:000
2.  Nick Tryon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 00:21:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:33:000
3.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:22:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:09:000
4.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:36:000
5.  Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:40:000
6.  Jeremy Greengrass Vortex Race Team Finished 3rd 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:49:000
7.  Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:54:000
8.  Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:02:000
8.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:02:000
10.  Graham Barron Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:10:000
11.  Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 00:23:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:23:000
12.  Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:32:000
13.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:23:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:34:000
14.  Ian Condie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:38:000
15.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:51:000
16.  Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:57:000
17.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:58:000
18.  Brian Muir Pro-AM Racing Club Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:59:000
19.  David Barclay Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:09:000
19.  Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:09:000
19.  Brian McLellan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:09:000
22.  Christopher Downey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:12:000
23.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:13:000
23.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:13:000
25.  Graeme Daly Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:15:000
25.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:15:000
27.  Brian Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:18:000
28.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:23:000
29.  Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
29.  Andrew Spruce Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:26:000
31.  S Smith Finished 00:24:45:000 0

31. S Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:45:000
32.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:48:000
32.  Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:48:000
34.  William Jackson Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:53:000
35.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:55:000
36.  Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:56:000
37.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:09:000
38.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
39.  Gordon Christie Vortex Race Team Finished N/A 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:21:000
40.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:28:000
41.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:39:000
42.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:42:000
43.  Alan Solway Finished N/A 00:25:44:000 0

43. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:44:000
44.  Ian Thompson Finished N/A 00:25:49:000 0

44. Ian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:49:000
45.  Ian Broadhurst Finished N/A 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:09:000
46.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:13:000
47.  S Dun Finished 00:26:21:000 0

47. S Dun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:21:000
48.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:43:000
49.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:26:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:45:000
50.  Neil McFarlane Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:000
51.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:47:000
52.  Robert Cooper Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
53.  Stuart McClymont Finished 4th 00:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:06:000
54.  Nicholas Savage Finished 00:27:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:18:000
55.  Bob Hayley Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:33:000
56.  Peter Cullen Vortex Race Team Finished 4th 00:27:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:59:000
57.  Alan Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:05:000
58.  Norrie Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:28:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:06:000
59.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:28:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:08:000
60.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:12:000
61.  Graeme Naysmith Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:28:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:21:000
62.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:28:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:48:000
63.  Kirsty Howatson Finished 4th 00:29:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:08:000
64.  George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:29:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:14:000
65.  Alexander Douglas Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:29:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:59:000
66.  Andrew Burton Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:30:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:19:000
67.  Graham Newton Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:30:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:37:000
68.  Michael Devlin St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:30:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:52:000
69.  Hayley McEwan Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:30:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:53:000
70.  Andrew Rafferty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:31:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:23:000
71.  Mandy Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:32:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:48:000
72.  Marie Preston Finished 00:36:50:000 0

72. Marie Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:50:000

Reports

Time Trial: McGarrity moves up for Stirling Win

Posted 14/04/2013 - British Cycling

Weather fails to stop McGarrity

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/13 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 14/04/13 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk