The Morlich Homes 10

Time Trial , Elgin – Saturday, 06 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248841

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

St Andrew's Church Hall, Kilcluan House, Elgin, Morayshire, IV30 8LA
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 27th Mar 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:39:000
2.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:43:000
2.  Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:43:000
4.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:03:000
5.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:55:000
6.  Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:57:000
7.  Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
8.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
9.  Kevin Hardman Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
10.  Michael Reaper Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:28:000
11.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:34:000
12.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:25:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:35:000
13.  Eric Davidson Finished 4th 00:25:46:000 0

13. Eric Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:46:000
14.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:25:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:53:000
15.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:34:000
16.  Mark Houliston Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:39:000
17.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished A 00:26:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:51:000
18.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:52:000
19.  John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
20.  Scott Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
21.  Philip Hendry Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:27:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:11:000
22.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:27:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:13:000
23.  Adam Robson Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 00:27:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:18:000
24.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:27:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:25:000
25.  Steben Lilleyman Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:28:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:34:000
26.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:29:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:40:000
27.  Felix Lilleyman Finished A 00:30:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:30:35:000
28.  Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:30:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:37:000
29.  Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 00:30:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:38:000
30.  Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished A 00:33:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:33:55:000
31.  Craig Little Forres CC Finished 4th 00:33:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:57:000
--- Henry Blake Ross-Shire RCC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Harter Forres CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sat 06/04/13 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 10:00 Regional Junior Only None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Sat 06/04/13 – 10:00
Regional Junior Only, None
16km / 10 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 10:00 Youth Only None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£2.00)
Sat 06/04/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248841

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

St Andrew's Church Hall, Kilcluan House, Elgin, Morayshire, IV30 8LA
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 27th Mar 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:39:000
2.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:43:000
2.  Tom Evans Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:43:000
4.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:03:000
5.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:55:000
6.  Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:57:000
7.  Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
8.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
9.  Kevin Hardman Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
10.  Michael Reaper Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:28:000
11.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:34:000
12.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:25:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:35:000
13.  Eric Davidson Finished 4th 00:25:46:000 0

13. Eric Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:46:000
14.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:25:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:53:000
15.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:34:000
16.  Mark Houliston Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:39:000
17.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished A 00:26:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:51:000
18.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:52:000
19.  John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:000
20.  Scott Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
21.  Philip Hendry Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:27:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:11:000
22.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:27:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:13:000
23.  Adam Robson Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 00:27:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:18:000
24.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:27:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:25:000
25.  Steben Lilleyman Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:28:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:34:000
26.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:29:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:40:000
27.  Felix Lilleyman Finished A 00:30:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:30:35:000
28.  Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:30:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:37:000
29.  Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 00:30:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:38:000
30.  Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished A 00:33:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:33:55:000
31.  Craig Little Forres CC Finished 4th 00:33:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:57:000
--- Henry Blake Ross-Shire RCC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Harter Forres CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sat 06/04/13 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 10:00 Regional Junior Only None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Sat 06/04/13 – 10:00
Regional Junior Only, None
16km / 10 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/04/13 10:00 Youth Only None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£2.00)
Sat 06/04/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk