Hog Hill GP

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Sunday, 21 Apr 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248840

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

National Junior Road Race Series
National Youth Circuit Race Series

Entry close date

Sun, 31st Mar 2013

Event Overview

We have been updating the rider manual to take account of alterations to riders details. We are told that the link that was sent previously to all riders does not work correctly. The following link takes you to the Hog Hill GP page on the Lee Valley Youth CC website and you can download the latest version of the Event Manual from there.

LINK: http://lvycc.co.uk/?page_id=4382

Many thanks

Terry Morgans-Slader

Organiser

Info for Riders

Event manual can be accessed cvia this link: http://lvycc.co.uk/?page_id=4382 This event is Round 1 of the Youth National Circuit Series and Round 3 of the Junior National Road Series Race. Programme, prize money list and event details at www.lvycc.co.uk then choose Hog Hill GP page Junior race is 1 hr/30 laps. Primes on laps 10 and 20. **PLEASE NOTE ENTRIES ARE NOW COMPLETELY CLOSED AND THE EVENT IS FULLY BOOKED**


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
21/04/13 09:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
21/04/13 09:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
21/04/13 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
21/04/13 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
21/04/13 10:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 25 mins
21/04/13 10:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
21/04/13 11:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 40 mins
21/04/13 12:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 45 mins
21/04/13 13:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A 45 mins
21/04/13 14:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 01 hr
21/04/13 16:00 Junior National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
Race U8 Boys
Sun 21/04/13 - 09:30
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/04/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth E
Race U8 Girls
Sun 21/04/13 - 09:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
Race U10 Boys
Sun 21/04/13 - 10:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Race U10 Girls
Sun 21/04/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 25 mins
Race U12 Boys
Sun 21/04/13 - 10:30
Duration: 25 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/04/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth C
Race U12 Girls
Sun 21/04/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:30 Youth Only Youth B 40 mins
Race U14 Girls
Sun 21/04/13 - 11:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 12:30 Youth Only Youth B 45 mins
Race U14 Boys
Sun 21/04/13 - 12:30
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins
Race U16 Girls
Sun 21/04/13 - 13:30
Duration: 45 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth A 01 hr
Race U16 Boys
Sun 21/04/13 - 14:30
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Race Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 16:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr
Race Junior
Sun 21/04/13 - 16:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: National Junior Only
Band: Band 2
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th

Youth Series begins with Hog Hill GP

Posted 22/04/2013 - British Cycling

On what was probably the best day of the year so far, a huge contingent of youth riders across all age groups gathered at the Re View Full Report

2012 Junior National Road Series

Posted 05/10/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 Junior National Road Series View Full Report

2012 National Youth Circuit Series

Posted 22/08/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 National Youth Circuit Series View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 00:16:14:177 6
2 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:16:35:587 4
3 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 00:16:40:905 2
4 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:16:46:148 0
5 Thomas Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:17:00:628 0
6 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:16:19:762 0
7 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 00:16:39:667 0
8 Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:17:10:308 0
9 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:17:13:809 0
10 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 00:17:15:541 0
11 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:17:20:601 0
12 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 00:17:24:696 0
13 Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 00:17:17:083 0
14 Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished E 00:16:24:567 0
15 Kristian Haigh Finished E 00:16:36:765 0
16 Calum Moir Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E --- 0
--- Adam Lea Did not start E --- 0
Show More

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 00:16:42:824 6
2 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished E 00:17:11:639 4
3 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:16:31:664 2
4 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:16:36:980 0
5 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:17:21:525 0
6 Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 00:16:17:840 0

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 00:16:43:706 6
2 Bevan Smith East Kent BMX Club Finished D 00:16:49:284 4
3 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:16:49:333 2
4 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:16:50:491 0
5 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 00:17:00:961 0
6 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:17:01:649 0
7 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 00:17:02:965 0
8 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:17:03:499 0
9 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 00:17:06:976 0
10 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 00:17:07:148 0
11 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:17:07:521 0
12 Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 00:17:09:590 0
13 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 00:17:12:039 0
14 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:17:12:505 0
15 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:17:18:590 0
16 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:18:10:401 0
17 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 00:18:14:000 0
18 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 00:18:54:530 0
19 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:19:01:793 0
20 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 00:17:59:256 0
21 Rhys Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 00:18:22:518 0
22 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 00:18:21:455 0
--- Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start D --- 0
Show More

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Anna Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:17:03:186 6
2 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 00:17:04:453 4
3 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 00:17:16:270 2
4 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:18:40:315 0
5 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:17:16:536 0
6 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished D 00:18:00:229 0
7 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:18:58:087 0
8 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished D 00:08:19:188 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:18:34:028 6
2 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 00:18:38:203 4
3 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 00:18:38:243 2
4 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:18:38:454 0
5 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 00:18:39:593 0
6 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 00:18:40:774 0
7 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:18:41:011 0
8 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:18:43:246 0
9 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:18:43:750 0
10 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:18:44:461 0
11 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 00:18:44:479 0
12 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 00:18:45:575 0
13 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 00:18:46:622 0
14 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:18:46:804 0
15 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:18:47:072 0
16 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished C 00:18:47:254 0
17 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:18:47:916 0
18 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:18:49:449 0
19 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:18:49:915 0
20 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:18:51:408 0
21 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 00:18:51:918 0
22 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:18:54:332 0
23 Toby Anderton Thanet RC Finished C 00:18:56:358 0
24 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 00:18:59:831 0
25 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:19:00:836 0
26 Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished C 00:19:55:799 0
27 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished C 00:20:19:861 0
28 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:20:22:716 0
29 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:21:04:986 0
30 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:21:22:773 0
31 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished C 00:21:28:316 0
32 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:21:51:387 0
33 Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:21:57:295 0
34 George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:21:57:543 0
35 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:22:19:646 0
36 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:22:50:277 0
37 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:18:43:224 0
38 Sam Bitten Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:18:48:456 0
39 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 00:19:07:396 0
40 Woody Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:19:14:772 0
41 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:19:58:600 0
42 Nathan John-Baptiste Highams Park Coaching Ctr Finished C 00:21:17:777 0
43 Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:20:53:861 0
44 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished C 00:07:44:439 0
45 Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:18:50:918 0
46 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 00:03:46:499 0
47 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:03:47:350 0
48 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 00:03:50:516 0
49 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished C 00:03:59:079 0
--- Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not start C --- 0
--- William Lodge Solihull CC Did not start C --- 0
Show More

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 00:18:44:059 6
2 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:19:00:363 4
3 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished C 00:19:40:080 2
4 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:20:01:097 0
5 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:20:04:550 0
6 Becky Surridge Redhill CC Finished C 00:20:39:119 0
7 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:20:44:691 0
8 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:21:28:367 0
9 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:22:21:701 0
10 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:22:39:996 0
11 Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:22:47:345 0
12 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:18:46:281 0
13 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:19:08:337 0
14 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:19:17:301 0
15 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 00:19:27:439 0
16 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:20:05:825 0
17 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:20:57:236 0
18 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:21:07:253 0
19 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 00:22:14:675 0
20 Megan Anderton Thanet RC Finished C 00:22:54:630 0
21 Jessica Elliot Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:18:39:753 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 00:32:12:382 6
2 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 00:33:00:869 4
3 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 00:33:03:273 2
4 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:33:04:039 0
5 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:33:05:848 0
6 Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:33:10:419 0
7 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 00:33:12:677 0
8 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:33:27:832 0
9 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:33:42:151 0
10 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 00:33:45:071 0
11 Louise Surridge Redhill CC Finished B 00:34:01:758 0
12 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:34:04:474 0
13 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 00:34:38:072 0
14 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 00:35:02:443 0
15 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 00:35:11:334 0
16 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 00:35:15:665 0
17 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 00:36:11:354 0
18 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:32:12:823 0
19 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished B 00:32:15:601 0
20 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 00:32:15:978 0
21 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 00:32:17:249 0
22 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 00:32:32:897 0
23 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:33:23:848 0
24 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:33:35:545 0
25 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished B 00:33:36:669 0
26 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:33:37:680 0
27 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:33:54:798 0
28 Jayati Hine Sheffield Sports CC Finished B 00:35:03:941 0
29 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished B 00:35:33:489 0
30 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 00:32:56:520 0
31 Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 00:35:51:130 0
32 Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished B 00:32:31:972 0
--- Hannah Banks BBM Revolution Cycling Club Did not finish B --- 0
--- Rachel Jary VC Londres Did not finish B 00:03:35:037 0
--- Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Did not start B --- 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 00:39:49:476 6
2 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:39:50:735 4
3 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 00:39:50:857 2
4 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:39:51:057 0
5 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 00:39:51:213 0
6 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:39:51:446 0
7 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:39:51:425 0
8 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:39:51:686 0
9 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 00:39:52:331 0
10 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:39:52:336 0
11 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:39:52:357 0
12 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:39:52:544 0
13 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:39:52:992 0
14 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished B 00:39:53:135 0
15 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:39:53:364 0
16 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 00:39:53:533 0
17 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 00:39:54:020 0
18 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 00:39:54:150 0
19 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 00:39:54:398 0
20 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:39:54:483 0
21 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:39:54:539 0
22 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 00:39:54:927 0
23 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:39:54:999 0
24 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 00:39:55:056 0
25 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:39:55:431 0
26 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 00:39:56:927 0
27 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 00:39:57:532 0
28 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:39:58:337 0
29 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 00:39:59:187 0
30 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 00:40:02:261 0
31 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished B 00:41:04:380 0
32 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:41:17:586 0
33 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 00:41:20:955 0
34 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 00:41:39:692 0
35 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:42:09:461 0
36 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:42:24:558 0
37 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 00:42:30:013 0
38 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:42:31:013 0
39 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished B 00:42:35:830 0
40 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 00:42:39:580 0
41 Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished B 00:42:39:958 0
42 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 00:42:40:649 0
43 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:42:41:124 0
44 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:42:41:520 0
45 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 00:42:41:968 0
46 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:42:42:450 0
47 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:42:42:470 0
48 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 00:42:42:736 0
49 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:42:42:883 0
50 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:42:44:049 0
51 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:42:46:069 0
52 Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:42:46:356 0
53 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 00:40:05:909 0
54 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:41:14:886 0
55 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 00:29:48:203 0
56 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 00:33:24:251 0
57 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished B 00:27:43:800 0
58 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:29:57:974 0
59 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:30:07:877 0
60 Ioan Pettit Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:30:26:222 0
61 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:30:28:729 0
62 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:25:47:698 0
63 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:26:02:724 0
64 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:26:03:179 0
65 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 00:26:03:556 0
66 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:26:12:624 0
67 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:26:37:042 0
68 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:26:38:296 0
69 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 00:27:38:326 0
70 Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished B 00:27:38:970 0
71 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:27:08:788 0
72 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 00:27:21:600 0
73 Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 00:19:58:740 0
74 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:20:16:423 0
75 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:20:16:991 0
76 Bede Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:20:29:259 0
77 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 00:14:58:994 0
78 Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:16:36:213 0
79 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 00:16:50:494 0
80 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:13:38:567 0
81 Harry Cunningham Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 00:14:58:902 0
82 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:15:00:793 0
83 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 0
84 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B --- 0
--- Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Did not start B --- 0
--- Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Did not start B --- 0
--- William Crofts Performance Cycles Did not start B --- 0
--- James Farrington Eastlands Velo Did not start B --- 0
--- Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Did not start B --- 0
--- Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Did not start B --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 00:46:41:910 6
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:47:33:323 4
3 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:47:39:952 2
4 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 00:47:41:240 0
5 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:47:42:633 0
6 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:47:45:383 0
7 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 00:47:45:560 0
8 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:47:49:782 0
9 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 00:47:54:383 0
10 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 00:48:25:776 0
11 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:48:30:406 0
12 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:48:33:615 0
13 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 00:49:37:860 0
14 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:49:40:445 0
15 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:49:41:735 0
16 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:49:45:784 0
17 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 00:49:54:264 0
18 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:50:06:886 0
19 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:47:22:065 0
20 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:47:34:462 0
21 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:49:11:339 0
22 Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 00:45:16:350 0
23 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 00:45:20:925 0
24 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:45:56:594 0
25 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:45:56:594 0
26 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:46:04:680 0
27 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:41:29:584 0
28 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 00:40:46:827 0
29 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 00:07:09:119 0
30 Sophie Dorey Guernsey Velo Club Finished A 00:04:21:949 0
--- Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not start A --- 0
--- Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Did not start A --- 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 01:01:47:529 6
2 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 01:01:48:858 4
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:01:49:185 2
4 Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished A 01:01:49:290 0
5 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:01:49:329 0
6 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 01:01:49:583 0
7 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 01:01:49:612 0
8 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 01:01:49:782 0
9 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:01:50:185 0
10 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 01:01:50:215 0
11 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 01:01:50:359 0
12 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 01:01:50:497 0
13 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 01:01:50:566 0
14 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 01:01:50:714 0
15 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:01:50:774 0
16 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 01:01:50:805 0
17 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 01:01:50:969 0
18 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 01:01:51:034 0
19 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 01:01:51:064 0
20 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 01:01:51:203 0
21 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished A 01:01:51:288 0
22 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 01:01:51:364 0
23 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 01:01:51:440 0
24 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 01:01:51:741 0
25 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:01:52:088 0
26 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 01:01:52:731 0
27 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:01:53:376 0
28 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 01:01:55:012 0
29 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 01:01:55:766 0
30 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 01:01:56:166 0
31 Calum Anderton Motivo.cc Finished A 01:01:56:699 0
32 Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:01:57:734 0
33 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished A 01:01:57:991 0
34 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 01:01:58:074 0
35 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 01:01:59:494 0
36 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 01:02:02:407 0
37 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 01:02:05:117 0
38 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 01:02:06:610 0
39 Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished A 01:02:08:293 0
40 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 01:02:09:059 0
41 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:02:09:910 0
42 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 01:02:16:614 0
43 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 01:02:20:381 0
44 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:02:27:318 0
45 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:02:41:502 0
46 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 01:02:46:519 0
47 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 01:02:49:178 0
48 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 01:02:56:887 0
49 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 01:03:33:584 0
50 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 01:03:51:233 0
51 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:04:19:760 0
52 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 01:04:23:111 0
53 Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 01:05:02:090 0
54 Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 01:05:19:211 0
55 Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 01:05:22:217 0
56 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 00:58:57:012 0
57 William Mapus-Smith West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished A 01:01:59:953 0
58 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 01:02:55:738 0
59 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:58:33:517 0
60 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:58:43:992 0
61 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 01:02:05:725 0
62 Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 00:57:03:747 0
63 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:52:47:727 0
64 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:52:48:437 0
65 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished A 00:52:48:932 0
66 Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:53:01:393 0
67 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 00:55:31:359 0
68 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:51:28:053 0
69 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:46:44:702 0
70 Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:42:18:050 0
71 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:44:36:538 0
72 Oliver Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:44:37:080 0
73 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:41:22:402 0
74 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 00:34:31:521 0
75 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 00:37:09:209 0
76 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:37:09:834 0
77 Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished A 00:37:15:910 0
78 Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:37:15:990 0
79 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:34:32:525 0
80 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 00:34:34:587 0
81 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:35:00:463 0
82 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:30:33:637 0
83 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:24:53:174 0
84 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 00:27:18:603 0
85 Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 00:28:07:957 0
86 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 00:28:08:528 0
87 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:29:13:191 0
88 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 00:29:19:309 0
89 Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished A 00:25:10:269 0
90 Laurence Kirby Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished A 00:25:11:553 0
91 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:25:12:580 0
92 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 00:25:12:882 0
93 Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished A 00:25:14:842 0
94 Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 00:30:30:037 0
95 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:19:32:000 0
96 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 00:21:02:731 0
97 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:22:32:485 0
98 Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:18:58:402 0
99 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:19:07:429 0
100 William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 00:19:14:250 0
101 Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 00:09:05:764 0
102 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 00:09:23:323 0
--- Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Did not start A --- 0
--- Matthew Gibbs Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start A --- 0
--- Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start A --- 0
--- Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Did not start A --- 0
--- Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Did not start A --- 0
--- Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
--- James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Did not start A --- 0
Show More

Race Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 01:27:14:624 60
2 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 52
3 Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 01:27:35:873 45
4 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 01:27:36:017 40
5 Gabriel Cullaigh GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 01:27:36:031 35
6 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 01:27:36:111 31
7 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 01:27:36:198 27
8 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 01:27:36:340 23
9 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 01:27:36:845 20
10 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 01:27:36:866 17
11 Jake Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 2nd 01:27:36:919 15
12 Jack King Forme Bikes UK Finished 3rd 01:27:37:511 13
13 Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK Finished 3rd 01:27:37:750 11
14 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 01:27:37:886 9
15 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 01:27:38:790 7
16 Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 01:27:38:841 6
17 Peter Cocker Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 01:27:38:896 5
18 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 01:27:39:003 3
19 Jacob Kelly Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 01:27:39:110 2
20 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 01:27:39:177 1
21 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 01:27:39:280 0
22 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 2nd 01:27:39:340 0
23 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 01:27:39:628 0
24 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 01:27:40:163 0
25 Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:27:40:305 0
26 Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 01:27:40:475 0
27 Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:27:40:502 0
28 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 01:27:40:751 0
29 Sean Noon Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 01:27:41:183 0
30 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 01:27:41:190 0
31 Aaron Handley Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 01:27:41:263 0
32 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd 01:27:41:319 0
33 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 01:27:41:385 0
34 Leon Mazzone Team Manx Telecom Finished 2nd 01:27:41:571 0
35 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 01:27:41:650 0
36 Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 01:27:41:702 0
37 Ethan Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 01:27:41:763 0
38 Cameron Balfour Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 01:27:42:437 0
39 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 01:27:42:758 0
40 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 01:27:42:912 0
41 Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 01:27:42:915 0
42 Gavin Shuttleworth Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 01:27:43:296 0
43 Ben Chapman Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 01:27:43:459 0
44 Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 01:27:43:574 0
45 Hamish Carrick Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 01:27:47:714 0
46 Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 01:27:49:084 0
47 Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished N/A 01:28:02:047 0
48 Levi Moody RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 01:28:07:844 0