Event URN:
248838
Start date:
Sun, 24th Mar 2013
Event Type:
APR (Competitive)
Venue:
Balfron Campus
Roman Road, Balfron, Glasgow, Stirlingshire, G63 0PW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 1st Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
Glasgow Nightingale CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.glasgownitingalecc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Scott Smith
10 Anniesdale Avenue
Stepps
Glasgow
Lanarkshire
G33 6DR
homeplus1@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Glasgow Nightingale CC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 10:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 88km / 55m
24 Mar 13 10:30 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 88km / 55m

View All

Event Location:

Roman Road,
Balfron,
Glasgow,
Stirlingshire,
G63 0PW

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 88km / 55m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 13 10:30 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 88km / 55m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Hand Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 01:57:49:000 10
2 Andrew Whitehall Finished 1st 8
3 Peter Murdoch Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 1st 7
4 Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Barry Crumlish Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:38:000 4
7 Jethro Dowell Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:03:08:000 3
8 Neil Scott Finished 4th 00:03:49:000 2
9 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:04:25:000 1
10 Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:04:27:000 1
11 Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:04:29:000 0
14 Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 Keith Greenwood West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
16 Michael Curran Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
17 Iain Laithwaite Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:04:46:000 0
18 Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:04:53:000 0
19 Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:05:30:000 0
20 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:05:34:000 0
21 Ross Clark Finished 4th 00:06:29:000 0
22 Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:07:36:000 0
23 Gary McDonald Finished 3rd 00:08:11:000 0
24 Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:08:13:000 0
25 Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:08:36:000 0
26 Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:09:01:000 0
27 Craig Kidd Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:12:32:000 0
28 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 2nd 00:13:16:000 0
29 Mona Petrie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:13:47:000 0
30 Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:13:49:000 0
31 David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 00:14:34:000 0
32 David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:14:45:000 0
34 John-Paul Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
35 David Mackin Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:16:28:000 0
36 Charles Mccusker Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:17:28:000 0
37 Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
38 Ashley Pearson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:17:37:000 0
39 Kevin Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
40 Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:29:000 0
41 Jacqueline Laing Finished 4th 00:24:39:000 0
42 Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 00:40:01:000 0