Event URN:
248811
Start date:
Sat, 24th Nov 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Belgium
Unknown, Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 12 10:00 Elite Men International CX Band 1 Senior
24 Nov 12 11:00 Elite Women International CX Band 1 Senior
24 Nov 12 12:00 Under 23 Men International CX Band 2 Senior
24 Nov 12 13:00 Junior Men International CX Band 1 Junior

View All

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 12 10:00 International CX Band 1 Senior ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 12 11:00 International CX Band 1 Senior ---

Race: Under 23 Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 12 12:00 International CX Band 2 Senior ---

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 12 13:00 International CX Band 1 Junior ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 12 14:00 International None Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
29 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:04:25:000 21

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 00:45:37:000 160
5 Helen Wyman Kona/ FSA Factory Team Finished Senior 00:46:26:000 110
10 Gabriella Durrin Team Rapha-Focus Finished Senior 00:47:39:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
40 Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished Senior 0
41 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
44 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
48 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
50 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
25 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:53:36:000 25
26 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:53:39:000 24
34 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 20
37 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 0
13 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
18 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0