UCI Cyclo-Cross World Cup #3 - Koksijde

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 24 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
29.  Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:04:25:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:25:000

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
2.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 00:45:37:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:45:37:000
5.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished Senior 00:46:26:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:26:000
10.  Gabriella Durrin Team Rapha-Focus Finished Senior 00:47:39:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:47:39:000

Under 23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 23 Men - Results
40.  Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
25.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:53:36:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:36:000
26.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:53:39:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:39:000
34.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
9.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/12 10:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Sat 24/11/12 – 10:00
International, CX Band 1
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/12 11:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Sat 24/11/12 – 11:00
International, CX Band 1
Under 23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/12 12:00 International CX Band 2 ---
Sat 24/11/12 – 12:00
International, CX Band 2
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/12 13:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Sat 24/11/12 – 13:00
International, CX Band 1
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/12 14:00 International None ---
Sat 24/11/12 – 14:00
International, None

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
29.  Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:04:25:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:04:25:000

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
2.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 00:45:37:000 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:45:37:000
5.  Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team Finished Senior 00:46:26:000 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:46:26:000
10.  Gabriella Durrin Team Rapha-Focus Finished Senior 00:47:39:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:47:39:000

Under 23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 23 Men - Results
40.  Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
25.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:53:36:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:36:000
26.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:53:39:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:53:39:000
34.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
9.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/12 10:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Sat 24/11/12 – 10:00
International, CX Band 1
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/12 11:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Sat 24/11/12 – 11:00
International, CX Band 1
Under 23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/12 12:00 International CX Band 2 ---
Sat 24/11/12 – 12:00
International, CX Band 2
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/12 13:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Sat 24/11/12 – 13:00
International, CX Band 1
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/11/12 14:00 International None ---
Sat 24/11/12 – 14:00
International, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk