Event URN:
248778
Start date:
Fri, 14th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Darenth ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.teamdarenthcycling.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Titmarsh
36 Ross Road
Dartford
Kent
DA1 3NH
01322287413
c.titmarsh@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Team Darenth
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 18:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
14 Jun 13 18:45 U10 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
14 Jun 13 19:10 U12 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
14 Jun 13 19:40 U14 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 20:20 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Pelling Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 2
3 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Girls CC Finished E 3
4 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 1
5 Max Capamagian Finished E 0
6 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished E 0
7 Cole Hope Finished 0
8 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 2
9 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 0
10 Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished E 0
11 James Matthews Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
12 Isobel Matthews Finished 0
13 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished D 2
3 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 1
4 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
5 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 0
6 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 3
7 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 2
8 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished D 0
9 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1
10 Luke Hazell Woolwich CC Finished D 0
11 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
12 Thomas Cooper Finished 0
13 Mason Stenning Johnson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Gorton Club Cyclopark Finished B 3
2 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 2
3 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished B 1
4 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
5 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished B 0
6 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
7 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished B 0
8 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished B 0
9 Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished B 0
10 George Sales Redhill CC Finished B 0
11 Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 3
2 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished A 1
4 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
5 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
6 Harrison Jones Finished A 0
7 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
8 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
9 Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Finished A 0
10 Iona Brown Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
11 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0
12 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished A 2
13 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 1
14 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Stephanie Rooney Did not finish 0