Event URN:
248777
Start date:
Fri, 7th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Darenth ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.teamdarenthcycling.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Titmarsh
36 Ross Road
Dartford
Kent
DA1 3NH
01322287413
c.titmarsh@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Team Darenth
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
7 Jun 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
7 Jun 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
7 Jun 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 20:20 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 20:20 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished E 2
3 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished E 1
4 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 0
5 Max Capamagian Finished E 0
6 Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished E 0
7 Cole Hope Finished 0
8 James Matthews Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
9 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
10 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 2
3 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished D 2
3 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 1
4 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
5 Felix Gilchrist Finished 0
6 Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished D 0
7 Luke Hazell Woolwich CC Finished D 0
8 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
9 Thomas Cooper Finished 0
10 Mason Stenning-Johnson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 3
2 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 2
3 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1
4 Katie Painter Finished 0
5 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
6 Sophie Painter Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 3
2 Samuel Painter Finished 0
3 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC Finished C 0
5 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
6 Thomas Murphy Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
7 Samuel Dale Woolwich CC Finished C 0
8 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
9 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
10 Max Porter 34 Nomads CC Finished C 0
11 James Woodford-Warren Woolwich CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 3
2 Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 2
3 Polly Burge Kent Velo Girls CC Finished C 1
4 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
5 Fliss Edler Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Gorton Club Cyclopark Finished B 3
2 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished B 2
3 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished B 1
4 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished B 0
5 Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
6 Tom Midgley Kent Velo Girls CC Finished B 0
7 Flynn Hope Finished 0
8 Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Harrison Jones Finished A 2
3 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished A 1
4 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
5 Josh Allen Woolwich CC Finished A 0
6 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
7 Matthew Jerome Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
8 Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Finished A 0
9 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
10 Aaron Doughty Woolwich CC Finished A 0
11 Thomas Stone Team Darenth Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished A 3
2 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 2