Event URN:
248775
Start date:
Fri, 24th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Darenth ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.teamdarenthcycling.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Titmarsh
36 Ross Road
Dartford
Kent
DA1 3NH
01322287413
c.titmarsh@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Team Darenth
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
24 May 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
24 May 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
24 May 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 13 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 13 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 13 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 13 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 13 20:20 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 13 20:20 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 3
2 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 2
3 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished E 1
4 Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished E 0
5 James Matthews Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
6 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
7 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 3
2 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished D 3
2 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 2
3 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 1
4 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 0
5 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
6 Luke Hazell Woolwich CC Finished D 0
7 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
8 Mason Stenning-Johnson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 3
2 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 2
3 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Painter Finished 0
2 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 2
3 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 1
4 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
6 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
7 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC Finished C 0
8 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
9 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Luke Faulkner Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 2
3 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 1
4 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished B 3
2 Samuel Gorton Club Cyclopark Finished B 2
3 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished B 1
4 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
5 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished B 0
6 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
7 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
8 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished B 0
9 George Sales Redhill CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 3
2 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished A 2
3 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 1
4 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
5 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
7 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
8 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
9 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Matthew Jerome Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
11 Aaron Doughty Woolwich CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iona Brown Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished A 2
3 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished A 1