Event URN:
248773
Start date:
Fri, 10th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Darenth ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.teamdarenthcycling.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Titmarsh
36 Ross Road
Dartford
Kent
DA1 3NH
01322287413
c.titmarsh@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Team Darenth
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
10 May 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
10 May 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
10 May 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 20:20 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 20:20 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
3 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 1
4 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC Finished E 0
5 Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished E 0
6 Max Capamagian Finished E 0
7 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
8 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 2
3 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 1
4 Aimee Lines Team Darenth Finished E 0
5 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 3
2 Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished D 2
3 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 1
4 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
5 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
6 Jude Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
7 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished D 0
8 Luke Hazell Woolwich CC Finished D 0
9 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
10 Mason Stenning-Johnson Finished 0
Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Did not finish D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished D 1
4 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 3
2 Samuel Painter Finished 0
3 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
5 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
6 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
7 Thomas Murphy Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
8 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC Finished C 0
9 Samuel Dale Woolwich CC Finished C 0
10 George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
11 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
12 Max Porter 34 Nomads CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 3
2 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 2
3 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 3
2 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished B 2
3 Samuel Gorton Club Cyclopark Finished B 1
4 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
5 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished B 0
6 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished B 0
7 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
8 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished B 0
9 Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished B 0
10 Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
11 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished C 0
12 Robert Scarff - robins Woolwich CC Finished B 0
13 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished B 0
14 Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished B 0
George Sales Redhill CC Did not finish B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished A 3
2 Iona Brown Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 2