Event URN:
248772
Start date:
Fri, 3rd May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Darenth ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.teamdarenthcycling.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Clive Titmarsh
36 Ross Road
Dartford
Kent
DA1 3NH
01322287413
c.titmarsh@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Team Darenth
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
3 May 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E 10 mins
3 May 13 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
3 May 13 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:40 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 20:20 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 20:20 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
2 Max Pelling Preston Park Youth CC Finished 0
3 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 1
4 Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished E 0
5 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished E 0
6 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished E 3
2 Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished E 2
3 Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kaine Petrie Team Darenth Finished D 3
2 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished D 2
3 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 1
4 Felix Gilchrist Finished 0
5 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished D 0
6 Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished D 0
7 Mason Stenning-Johnson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 3
2 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 2
3 Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 1
4 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
5 Samuel Painter Finished C 0
6 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
7 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
8 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC Finished C 0
9 Samuel Dale Woolwich CC Finished C 0
10 George Pittock Thanet RC Finished C 0
Max Porter 34 Nomads CC Did not finish C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 2
3 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished C 1
4 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
5 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Josie Kelly Club Cyclopark Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
3 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished A 1
4 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
7 Josh Allen Woolwich CC Finished A 0
8 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
9 Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Finished A 0
10 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0