Guildford Town Centre Races

Closed Circuit , Surrey – Wednesday, 10 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248770

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Hall, High Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3RR
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Jun 2013

Info for Riders

Online entry via RiderHQ http://www.riderhq.com/events/65980/guildford-town-centre-races


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
10/07/13 18:30 Youth A/B Youth Only Youth A, B ---
10/07/13 18:30 Youth C/D Youth Only Youth C, D ---
10/07/13 18:30 Youth E Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
10/07/13 19:00 'Local Heroes' 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 5 3rd 20 mins / plus 5 laps
10/07/13 19:30 Women Only E/1/2/3 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 20 mins / plus 5 laps
10/07/13 20:00 Colbornes Elite Criterium (E/1/2) National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 40 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth A/B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 10/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A, B
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00)
Race Youth A/B
Wed 10/07/13 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00)
Race Youth C/D
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 10/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C, D
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00)
Race Youth C/D
Wed 10/07/13 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C, D
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00)
Race Youth E
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00)
Race Youth E
Wed 10/07/13 - 18:30
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Online: (£6.00), Postal: (£6.00)
Race 'Local Heroes' 3rd Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race 'Local Heroes' 3rd Cat only
Wed 10/07/13 - 19:00
Duration: 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race Women Only E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:30 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race Women Only E/1/2/3
Wed 10/07/13 - 19:30
Duration: 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race Colbornes Elite Criterium (E/1/2)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 20:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Colbornes Elite Criterium (E/1/2)
Wed 10/07/13 - 20:00
Duration: 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Youth A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
2 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 3
3 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 2
4 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
5 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 1
6 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
7 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
8 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 0
9 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
10 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
11 Christopher Jenkinson Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
12 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
13 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0
14 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
15 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 0
16 Guy Tucker Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
17 Lewis Russell Finished B 0
18 George Sales Redhill CC Finished B 0
19 Henry Parnell Team ASL360 Finished A 0
20 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
21 Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race Youth C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
4 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
6 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
7 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
8 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished D 3
9 Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
10 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 3
11 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
12 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 2
13 Jude Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished D 1
14 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 3
15 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
16 Josie Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished D 2
17 Emma Alon Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
Show More

Race Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Pelling Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Four4th Finished E 2
3 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished E 1
4 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished E 0
5 Ella Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished E 3
6 Emily Barker-Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished E 2
7 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 0

Race 'Local Heroes' 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
2 Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished 3rd 8
3 Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
4 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
6 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
7 Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
9 Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
10 Bohdan Musil Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 1
11 Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
12 Dean Frost Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
13 Henry Gilroy University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 0
16 Roki Read VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Women Only E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
2 Joanna Rowsell Shand Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 12
3 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 10
4 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 8
5 Dani Christmas Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 6
6 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
7 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 4
8 Lucy Chittenden Finished 2nd 3
9 Bryony Board Glendene CC Finished 2nd 2
10 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Maxine Filby Finished 2nd 0
12 Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
14 Clare Gillott Elitecycling Finished 2nd 0
15 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
16 Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 0
18 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
19 Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 3rd 0
20 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 0
23 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 0
24 Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
25 Holly Seear Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
27 Rachael Yates London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Rebecca Carter Goscomb - BSR Finished 3rd 0
29 Donna Quinnell Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
31 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Colbornes Elite Criterium (E/1/2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Harper Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
2 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 25
3 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 21
4 Will Fox SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
5 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 14
6 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 12
7 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
8 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
9 Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
10 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 6
11 Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Elite 5
12 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 4
13 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 3
14 Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 2
15 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 1
16 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
17 Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st 0
18 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
19 Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
20 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
21 Simon Ernest Juice Lubes Racing Finished 2nd 0
22 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk