Event URN:
248726
Start date:
Thu, 5th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
NTCA
Event website:
http://www.newcastletrack.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
5 Sep 13 19:15 U16/U14/U12/U10 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D
5 Sep 13 18:00 Freewheelers Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
5 Sep 13 18:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D ---

Race: Freewheelers

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 18:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 18:03 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 18:04 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 18:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 18:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 18:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 18:05 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 18:13 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 19:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 18:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 18:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 18:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 18:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 19:28 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 19:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Endurance Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 19:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin League

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 6 laps Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Roy Swinnerton Memorial 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 13 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 07/09/2013 - British Cycling

Large turnout for final night of the Brooks Cycles Newcastle League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
3 Oliver Share Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Ambrose Morris Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
2 Bradley Heath Finished 0
3 Harry Horn Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Joel Cooper Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Graham Finished 0
2 Jack Scott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
3 Joshua Jackson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Scott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
2 Joshua Jackson Finished 0
3 Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Lucy Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Scott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
2 Joshua Jackson Finished 0
3 Grace Cooper Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Lucy Scott Finished 0
3 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Ruby Jennings Finished 0
3 Owen Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Jennings Finished 0
2 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Owen Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0
2 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Jennings Finished 0
2 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Archie Scott Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
1 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Scott Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
3 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alastair Rutherford Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
2 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
2 Andrew Scott Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
4 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
5 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
6 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 6 laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
3 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Roy Swinnerton Memorial 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Alastair Rutherford Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0