Event URN:
248725
Start date:
Thu, 29th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
NTCA
Event website:
http://www.newcastletrack.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 18:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
29 Aug 13 18:02 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
29 Aug 13 18:03 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
29 Aug 13 18:04 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 18:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 18:03 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 18:04 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 18:05 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 18:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 18:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 18:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 18:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 18:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 18:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 18:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 18:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Neil Potter Sponsored 500m Handicap Leag...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:18 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A, N/A ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:21 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Youth Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Endurance Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 lap Course de Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:24 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: A Class Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: 10 Mile Scratch A Class

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 10 Mile Scratch B Class

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Aug 13 19:28 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 01/09/2013 - British Cycling

Brooks League back on track after rain break.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Reuben Blakman Finished 0
3 Adam Barr Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sadie Jones Finished 0
2 Bradley Heath Finished 0
3 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Sadie Jones Finished 0
3 Bradley Heath Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Barr Finished 0
2 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Reuben Blakman Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Horn Finished 0
2 Bradley Heath Finished 0
3 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Austin Scott Finished 0
2 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Graham Finished 0
2 Oliver Butters-Peers Finished 0
3 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Graham Finished 0
2 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Austin Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Graham Finished 0
2 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Austin Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Ruby Jennings Finished 0
3 Owen Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Shepherd Finished 0
2 Ruby Jennings Finished 0
3 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Jennings Finished 0
2 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Owen Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Ruby Jennings Finished 0
3 Owen Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Scott Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
3 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Neil Potter Sponsored 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
4 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Joe Swinnerton Lyme RC Finished B 0
6 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
3 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Scott Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
1 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
1 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
1 Archie Scott Lyme RC Finished B 0
1 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Phillip Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
3 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 Mile Scratch A Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 Mile Scratch B Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Simon Scott Lyme RC Finished 4th 0