Event URN:
248722
Start date:
Thu, 8th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
NTCA
Event website:
http://www.newcastletrack.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
8 Aug 13 18:02 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
8 Aug 13 18:03 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
8 Aug 13 18:04 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:03 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:04 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:08 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:13 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:14 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 18:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D ---

Race: Youth 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Sprint 2 - Up to 400m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance 12 Laps Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 Laps Course de Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 5 Laps Course de Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Kierin League Finals

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 6 Lap Handicap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: 10 Mile Scratch A Class

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:28 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 11/08/2013 - British Cycling

Latest report and results from an action packed evening at Newcastle Track League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Harry Horn Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Heath Finished 0
2 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Harry Horn Finished 0
3 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Horn Finished 0
2 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Lucy Scott Finished 0
3 Oliver Butter-Peters Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Jackson Finished 0
2 Amy Graham Finished 0
3 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Graham Finished 0
2 Joshua Jackson Finished 0
3 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Graham Finished 0
2 Joshua Jackson Finished 0
3 Amy Graham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Lucy Scott Finished 0
3 Oliver Butters-Peers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
3 Gracie Walters Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olly Davis Finished 0
2 Nichols Sandbach Finished 0
3 Oliver Pennell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Shepherd Finished 0
2 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Gracie Walters Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0
2 Morgan Pennell Finished 0
3 Olly Davis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Owen Shepherd Finished 0
3 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Pennell Finished 0
2 Morgan Pennell Finished 0
3 Nicholas Sandbach Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gracie Walters Finished 0
2 Owen Shepherd Finished 0
3 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
2 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
3 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprint 2 - Up to 400m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
1 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 James Roberts North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Thomas Velocity WD-40 Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Scott Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
3 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 12 Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Thomas Velocity WD-40 Finished 2nd 0
2 Andy Leigh Velocity WD-40 Finished 1st 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 Laps Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Andrew Scott Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 5 Laps Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
2 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Kierin League Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
5 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
6 James Roberts North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Thomas Velocity WD-40 Finished 2nd 0
2 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Andrew Scott Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 6 Lap Handicap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
2 Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 Mile Scratch A Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Leigh Velocity WD-40 Finished 1st 0
2 William Thomas Velocity WD-40 Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
2 George Edwards Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0