Event URN:
248721
Start date:
Thu, 1st Aug 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
NTCA
Event website:
http://www.newcastletrack.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 18:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
1 Aug 13 18:02 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
1 Aug 13 18:03 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
1 Aug 13 18:04 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 18:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 18:03 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 18:04 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 18:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 18:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 18:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 18:13 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 18:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 18:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 18:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 18:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Neil Potter Sponsored 500m Handicap Leag...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 18:30 Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 19:20 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Course De Primes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 19:00 Regional C --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: 10 Mile Scratch A Class

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 19:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 10 Mile Scratch B Class

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 13 19:28 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 04/08/2013 - British Cycling

Latest report and results from an action packed evening at Newcastle Track League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
3 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ambrose Morris Finished 0
2 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Andrew Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Ambrose Morris Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Natasha Sandbach Lyme RC Finished D 0
3 Lucy Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0
2 Lucy Scott Finished 0
3 Amy Graham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Scott Finished 0
2 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0
3 Jack Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Scott Finished 0
2 Chloe Shepherd Finished 0
3 Natasha Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Edward Mulroy Finished 0
3 Joshua Jackson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Jackson Finished 0
2 Edward Mulroy Finished 0
3 Owen Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Mulroy Finished 0
2 Joshua Jackson Finished 0
3 Owen Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Jackson Finished 0
2 Edward Mulroy Finished 0
3 Owen Shepherd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
2 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
3 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Neil Potter Sponsored 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 1st 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
3 Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
2 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished 1st 0
3 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Brandon Fraser-Thomson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 1st 0
2 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
3 Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
2 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 Mile Scratch A Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Evans Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished 1st 0
2 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 1st 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 Mile Scratch B Class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
2 Robert Standring Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0