Event URN:
248720
Start date:
Thu, 25th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Lyme Valley Stadium
Lillishall Road, Clayton, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME, Staffs, ST5 3BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
NTCA
Event website:
http://www.newcastletrack.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Pyatt
16 Plover Drive
Biddulph
Stoke-On-Trent
Staffordshire
ST8 7UJ
01782 522352
chris.pyatt@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
NTCA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:00 Freewheelers Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
25 Jul 13 18:00 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
25 Jul 13 18:02 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
25 Jul 13 18:03 Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Lillishall Road,
Clayton,
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME,
Staffs,
ST5 3BX

Race: Freewheelers

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:03 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:04 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:08 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 18:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Sprint 2 - Up Flying 400m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:20 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: B Class Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:22 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: A Class Win and Out

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Win and Out

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: 10 Mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Class Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 19:28 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 George Hancock Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Adam Barr Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Share Finished 0
2 Andrew Williams Finished 0
3 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
2 Andrew Williams Finished 0
3 Bradley Heath Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished D 0
2 Alastair Kennington Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 George Hancock Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Nixon Finished 0
2 Oliver Butters-Peers Finished 0
3 Jack Scott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Scott Finished 0
2 George Graham Finished 0
3 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Graham Finished 0
2 Lucy Scott Finished 0
3 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Scott Finished 0
2 Harry Brayford Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Holly Nixon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Sam Williams Lyme RC Finished E 0
3 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Cameron O'Neil Finished 0
3 Sam Williams Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Turner Finished 0
2 Sam Williams Finished 0
3 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished E 0
2 Sam Williams Finished 0
3 James Turner Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprint 2 - Up Flying 400m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
1 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
3 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 1st 0
3 Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
2 Andrew Scott Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
3 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
1 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
1 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Endurance 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
2 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 1st 0
3 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Scott Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
2 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0
3 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
3 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Class Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
2 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
3 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
3 Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
2 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brayford Lyme RC Finished A 0
2 Alexander Coates Lyme RC Finished C 0
3 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
2 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Class Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
2 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0